City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
5065 John Dale M5559 651 52/55 546/582 2:27:23 1:03:38 2:27:22 4:46
6091 William Swanson M4044 652 89/92 547/582 2:27:23 1:03:11 2:27:22 4:46
6046 David Mills-Rittmann M4549 653 88/97 548/582 2:27:42 1:04:56 2:27:42 4:46
5505 Roseanne Hope F4549 654 13/17 104/130 2:28:24 1:06:10 2:28:23 4:48
5512 Jane Dekraay F4044 655 18/24 105/130 2:28:30 1:06:11 2:28:29 4:48
6526 Sarah Margoles F2529 656 14/16 106/130 2:28:36 1:05:45 2:28:35 4:48
4088 Wayne Sicroa M3539 657 69/71 549/582 2:29:27 1:05:30 2:29:26 4:50
6540 Jan Kihm F4044 658 19/24 107/130 2:29:29 1:06:08 2:29:28 4:50
4525 Kristina Sicora F4044 659 20/24 108/130 2:29:30 1:05:29 2:29:30 4:50
3520 Rebecca Maus F3034 660 18/20 109/130 2:30:05 1:04:59 2:30:04 4:51
5522 Mary Pekala F4044 661 21/24 110/130 2:30:15 1:07:22 2:30:14 4:51
6528 Anna French - 662 0/0 111/130 2:30:51 1:04:07 2:30:50 4:52
6522 Lynn Schwartz F4549 663 14/17 112/130 2:31:28 1:07:56 2:31:27 4:54
5058 Kirk Severson M3034 664 42/45 550/582 2:31:32 1:01:57 2:31:31 4:54
6066 James Syverson M5054 665 91/94 551/582 2:32:36 1:07:33 2:32:35 4:56
5039 Tom Luttenegger M4549 666 89/97 552/582 2:32:46 1:07:17 2:32:45 4:56
6061 Nicholas New M4549 667 90/97 553/582 2:32:52 1:05:42 2:32:51 4:56
5061 Michael McCoy M5559 668 53/55 554/582 2:32:56 1:07:05 2:32:55 4:56
5514 Barbara Krzak F5054 669 14/18 113/130 2:33:10 1:04:45 2:33:09 4:57
5059 Matthew Lichty M3539 670 70/71 555/582 2:33:25 1:03:32 2:33:24 4:57
5064 Jeremiah Schimp M2529 671 46/47 556/582 2:33:33 1:04:58 2:33:32 4:58
6092 Ben Rasmus M2024 672 31/31 557/582 2:33:55 1:05:18 2:33:54 4:58
5072 Stephen Paladie M6569 673 12/14 558/582 2:34:34 1:10:08 2:34:33 5:00
6094 Dan Rasmus M4549 674 91/97 559/582 2:34:39 1:06:04 2:34:38 5:00
5088 Steve Bauer M4549 675 92/97 560/582 2:34:40 1:05:26 2:34:39 5:00
5067 Keith Brugger M5054 676 92/94 561/582 2:35:04 1:02:25 2:35:03 5:01
5060 David Greymont M6064 677 21/21 562/582 2:36:01 1:06:31 2:36:00 5:02
5541 Marnie Myhre F5054 678 15/18 114/130 2:36:46 1:07:33 2:36:45 5:04
6055 Jeff Annesley M2529 679 47/47 563/582 2:37:30 1:08:28 2:37:29 5:05
5081 David Miel M4549 680 93/97 564/582 2:38:16 1:08:23 2:38:15 5:07
6501 Nancy Nelson F5054 681 16/18 115/130 2:38:51 1:06:10 2:38:50 5:08
5092 Wally Hed M70UP 682 2/2 565/582 2:38:59 1:09:56 2:38:59 5:08
6542 Maureen Pauly Uts F4549 683 15/17 116/130 2:39:26 1:05:39 2:39:25 5:09
5529 Myra Smisek F5559 684 5/6 117/130 2:39:30 1:09:52 2:39:29 5:09
6534 Andrea Kline F4044 685 22/24 118/130 2:40:23 1:11:03 2:40:22 5:11
6048 Sean Fitzgerald M5054 686 93/94 566/582 2:40:44 1:09:29 2:40:43 5:12
6519 Rachel Van Hale F2529 687 15/16 119/130 2:41:06 1:08:35 2:41:05 5:12
5078 Bob Oxborough M5054 688 94/94 567/582 2:41:20 1:09:43 2:41:19 5:13
5527 Betsy Hoium F3539 689 11/11 120/130 2:42:05 1:10:35 2:42:04 5:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
5513 Marie Torkelson F5054 690 17/18 121/130 2:42:55 1:08:49 2:42:54 5:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after