Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
144 Benjamin Cavallin M1934 106 32/111 85/488 22:42 22:42 7:10
358 Brian Tri M1934 107 33/111 86/488 22:42 22:42 7:10
240 Matt Gilbertson M1934 108 34/111 87/488 22:43 22:43 7:10
324 Nathan Phelps M1934 109 35/111 88/488 22:44 22:44 7:11
1163 Katharine Reed F1934 110 10/194 21/645 22:48 22:48 7:12
394 Mark Erickson M1934 111 36/111 89/488 22:48 22:48 7:12
150 Thomas Ruud M3539 112 7/39 90/488 22:49 22:49 7:12
80 Brian Spehar M4044 113 5/48 91/488 22:50 22:50 7:13
460 Warren Bracke M5054 114 5/49 92/488 22:51 22:51 7:13
1619 Cassie Wirth F1318 115 9/83 22/645 22:53 22:53 7:14
522 Richard Sheehan M3539 116 8/39 93/488 22:53 22:53 7:14
1469 Ali Zimmerman F1318 117 10/83 23/645 22:54 22:54 7:14
1571 Sue Coughlan F5559 118 1/39 24/645 22:54 22:54 7:14
21 Eric Carder M1934 119 37/111 94/488 22:56 22:56 7:14
1088 Jeanna Baratto F1934 120 11/194 25/645 22:56 22:56 7:15
301 Edward Marvin M5559 121 7/36 95/488 22:57 22:57 7:15
188 Nelson Wolf M1318 122 19/58 96/488 22:57 22:57 7:15
441 Matt Reed M1934 123 38/111 97/488 23:01 23:01 7:16
433 Nicholas Bremer M1318 124 20/58 98/488 23:02 23:02 7:16
363 Andrew Pratt M1934 125 39/111 99/488 23:02 23:02 7:17
508 Ethan Koehler M1934 126 40/111 100/488 23:03 23:03 7:17
278 Hans Pederson M0112 127 5/58 101/488 23:09 23:09 7:19
1272 Tamara Sather F3539 128 2/74 26/645 23:12 23:12 7:20
519 Steve Broders M4044 129 6/48 102/488 23:13 23:13 7:20
312 Jon Kainz M4044 130 7/48 103/488 23:14 23:14 7:20
238 Jeffrey Eggert M1934 131 41/111 104/488 23:15 23:15 7:21
1337 Bria Kask F1318 132 11/83 27/645 23:18 23:18 7:22
244 Paul Johnson M1934 133 42/111 105/488 23:21 23:21 7:22
1479 Katie Krtinich F1934 134 12/194 28/645 23:23 23:23 7:23
536 Mark Kalthoff M4044 135 8/48 106/488 23:24 23:24 7:23
1032 Adrienne Oesterle F5054 136 1/38 29/645 23:24 23:24 7:23
96 John Costello M1318 137 21/58 107/488 23:26 23:26 7:24
377 Connor Franta M1318 138 22/58 108/488 23:26 23:26 7:24
1463 Brooke Kirkham F1318 139 12/83 30/645 23:26 23:26 7:24
98 Alex Spehar M1318 140 23/58 109/488 23:27 23:27 7:24
489 Jack Keeney M1934 141 43/111 110/488 23:28 23:28 7:25
352 Joseph Fanelli M5054 142 6/49 111/488 23:29 23:29 7:25
1020 Christine Nalepka F1318 143 13/83 31/645 23:33 23:33 7:26
1219 Rachel Sage F1318 144 14/83 32/645 23:33 23:33 7:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
500 Matt Owings M5054 145 7/49 112/488 23:35 23:35 7:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after