Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7045 Elva Lewis-Simpson F4549 2247 55/208 959/3054 57:30 2:01:28 9:17
7350 Jack Knapp M5054 2248 76/150 1286/2230 58:18 2:01:28 9:17
7646 George Lueking M5559 2249 42/98 1287/2230 57:04 2:01:28 9:17
6432 Catherine Gallagher F3034 2250 180/552 960/3054 57:42 2:01:29 9:17
5066 Chris Anderson M2529 2251 211/332 1288/2230 54:05 2:01:29 9:17
7573 Jamie Lindholm F2529 2252 201/636 961/3054 58:03 2:01:29 9:17
4690 Joshua Clauss M3034 2253 195/305 1289/2230 56:19 2:01:29 9:17
6760 Kevin Harry M3034 2254 196/305 1290/2230 53:20 2:01:29 9:17
6568 Susan Gosnell F2024 2255 194/459 962/3054 59:50 2:01:30 9:17
5063 Jana Amstutz F5054 2256 17/127 963/3054 57:17 2:01:31 9:17
6113 Denise Dulin F4044 2257 100/343 964/3054 59:30 2:01:31 9:17
5648 Lura Cash F0119 2258 31/70 965/3054 57:34 2:01:31 9:17
9608 Lisa Trickle F3539 2259 161/452 966/3054 56:23 2:01:31 9:17
8885 Christina Salazar F2529 2260 202/636 967/3054 55:22 2:01:34 9:17
9996 Sarah Wischer F3034 2261 181/552 968/3054 58:45 2:01:35 9:17
7967 Emily Meyer F2024 2262 195/459 969/3054 57:24 2:01:36 9:17
5560 Jill Burnip F2024 2263 196/459 970/3054 56:16 2:01:36 9:17
8094 Katie Moore F4044 2264 101/343 971/3054 55:52 2:01:36 9:17
9914 Julie Whitlatch F2529 2265 203/636 972/3054 58:38 2:01:38 9:18
7562 Jason Liebert M2529 2266 212/332 1291/2230 58:44 2:01:38 9:18
5095 Shuji Aono M3539 2267 176/290 1292/2230 59:53 2:01:38 9:18
10204 Angela Myers F3034 2268 182/552 973/3054 57:53 2:01:39 9:18
5240 Adrea Beatty F2529 2269 204/636 974/3054 56:26 2:01:41 9:18
9950 Lynn Willford F4044 2270 102/343 975/3054 57:44 2:01:41 9:18
7118 Jamie Jenkins F2529 2271 205/636 976/3054 54:34 2:01:42 9:18
5729 James Cleverley M3034 2272 197/305 1293/2230 59:45 2:01:42 9:18
6697 Veronica Hamed F3539 2273 162/452 977/3054 55:58 2:01:42 9:18
5184 Jeff Barbe M5054 2274 77/150 1294/2230 55:02 2:01:43 9:18
9064 Ashley Sheets F2024 2275 197/459 978/3054 1:00:11 2:01:43 9:18
9331 Steven Stauffer M3539 2276 177/290 1295/2230 58:08 2:01:44 9:18
9082 William Shepherd M3539 2277 178/290 1296/2230 58:00 2:01:44 9:18
10235 Joshua Brown CLYDE 2278 76/220 1297/2230 58:06 2:01:45 9:18
5823 John Cover M3539 2279 179/290 1298/2230 1:00:01 2:01:46 9:18
5430 Beth Bowman F3539 2280 163/452 979/3054 56:12 2:01:47 9:18
10023 Lucas Wood M0119 2281 42/66 1299/2230 57:13 2:01:48 9:18
8161 Patricia Mulroney F6569 2282 2/4 980/3054 56:39 2:01:48 9:18
5561 Andrea Burns F2529 2283 206/636 981/3054 57:42 2:01:49 9:18
9891 Heather Whalen F3034 2284 183/552 982/3054 1:00:13 2:01:50 9:18
9145 Randee Skeen F2529 2285 207/636 983/3054 58:38 2:01:51 9:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10091 John Young M5559 2286 43/98 1300/2230 56:22 2:01:52 9:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after