Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1153 Laura Hughes F1318 25 1/83 3/645 18:58 18:58 6:00
357 Brett Potash M1934 26 8/111 22/488 18:58 18:58 6:00
218 Tim Kucera M4549 27 3/38 23/488 19:15 19:15 6:05
224 Tyler Hassel M1934 28 9/111 24/488 19:27 19:27 6:09
537 Kevin Peterson M4549 29 4/38 25/488 19:30 19:30 6:10
35 Dave Schwartz M3539 30 2/39 26/488 19:32 19:32 6:10
1300 Heidi Peterson F1318 31 2/83 4/645 19:38 19:38 6:12
432 Ben Kolb M1318 32 9/58 27/488 19:38 19:38 6:12
254 Sean Tipping M1934 33 10/111 28/488 19:43 19:43 6:14
283 Curt Weese M4549 34 5/38 29/488 19:49 19:49 6:16
1657 Catherine Long F4044 35 1/76 5/645 19:53 19:53 6:17
359 Brian Crawford M1318 36 10/58 30/488 19:55 19:55 6:18
52 Jess Koski M5054 37 3/49 31/488 19:56 19:56 6:18
1641 Anne Strangler F1934 38 3/194 6/645 19:57 19:57 6:18
85 Jason Stowe M1934 39 11/111 32/488 20:02 20:02 6:20
351 Benjamin Dolphin M1934 40 12/111 33/488 20:03 20:03 6:20
1132 Amanda Kozicky F1934 41 4/194 7/645 20:10 20:10 6:22
510 Jon Svobodny M1934 42 13/111 34/488 20:16 20:16 6:24
1226 Hannah McAllister F1318 43 3/83 8/645 20:16 20:16 6:24
1532 Clare Kazmierczak F1934 44 5/194 9/645 20:33 20:33 6:29
521 Adolf Bruce M1934 45 14/111 35/488 20:42 20:42 6:32
512 Aaron Osterman M1934 46 15/111 36/488 20:42 20:42 6:32
1422 Lynn Kern F3539 47 1/74 10/645 20:45 20:45 6:33
553 Patrick Quinn M1934 48 16/111 37/488 20:47 20:47 6:34
503 Dylan Getty M1934 49 17/111 38/488 20:48 20:48 6:34
104 Benjamin Marsh M1934 50 18/111 39/488 20:49 20:49 6:34
1019 Sheila Shusterich F4549 51 1/45 11/645 20:49 20:49 6:35
1499 Nicola Franta F1318 52 4/83 12/645 20:51 20:51 6:35
514 Tim Zbikowski M5054 53 4/49 40/488 20:51 20:51 6:35
123 Brian Voge M3539 54 3/39 41/488 20:55 20:55 6:36
77 Brad Sprang M4549 55 6/38 42/488 20:57 20:57 6:37
44 Andrew David M4044 56 2/48 43/488 20:59 20:59 6:38
1345 Beth Hauer F1318 57 5/83 13/645 21:00 21:00 6:38
309 Ryan Olmscheid M1934 58 19/111 44/488 21:09 21:09 6:41
219 Troy Hanson M1934 59 20/111 45/488 21:10 21:10 6:41
588 Donald Weyer M5559 60 1/36 46/488 21:12 21:12 6:42
317 Joseph Muehlbauer M0112 61 1/58 47/488 21:13 21:13 6:42
296 Gregory Warren, Ii M1934 62 21/111 48/488 21:14 21:14 6:42
1029 Talia Berndt F1318 63 6/83 14/645 21:18 21:18 6:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
496 Brian Kazmierczak M1934 64 22/111 49/488 21:19 21:19 6:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after