Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4599 Drew Lapp M1934 1664 571/1637 1304/4409 42:07 1:36:41 2:45:35 1:10:15 3:55:50 3:56:06 9:01
F268 Laurie Senty F4549 1665 22/217 361/2558 50:57 1:48:59 2:53:12 1:01:02 3:54:14 3:56:06 9:01
F294 Kelly Senty F1934 1666 226/1350 362/2558 50:57 1:48:59 2:53:12 1:01:03 3:54:14 3:56:07 9:01
849 Michael Koelbl M3539 1667 232/680 1305/4409 51:23 1:50:34 2:51:19 1:02:33 3:53:51 3:56:08 9:01
2277 Bryan Jacobson M1934 1668 572/1637 1306/4409 51:29 1:48:23 2:51:53 1:03:41 3:55:34 3:56:08 9:01
5593 Dusty Pickor M1934 1669 573/1637 1307/4409 51:26 1:49:48 2:50:10 59:37 3:49:47 3:56:10 9:01
5698 Justin Adam M1934 1670 574/1637 1308/4409 46:43 1:43:56 2:47:48 1:07:24 3:55:11 3:56:10 9:01
1459 Eric Andersen M1934 1671 575/1637 1309/4409 51:21 1:45:08 2:49:30 1:03:58 3:53:28 3:56:12 9:01
3379 Allen Peterson M6064 1672 14/133 1310/4409 52:55 1:54:25 2:56:47 58:30 3:55:16 3:56:12 9:01
4464 Stephen Szszodroski M1934 1673 576/1637 1311/4409 47:39 1:41:15 2:45:36 1:09:07 3:54:42 3:56:14 9:01
4378 Bruce Kack M4549 1674 167/573 1312/4409 52:32 1:49:01 2:51:42 1:02:27 3:54:09 3:56:15 9:01
3811 Andrew Bartczak M4549 1675 168/573 1313/4409 1:02:08 2:04:31 3:04:09 51:05 3:55:14 3:56:17 9:01
4754 Brian Copps M1934 1676 577/1637 1314/4409 54:59 1:56:05 2:55:48 52:21 3:48:08 3:56:17 9:01
F870 Kira Jorvig F1934 1677 227/1350 363/2558 54:12 1:54:37 2:56:10 58:24 3:54:33 3:56:18 9:01
F2028 Linda Frazier F4549 1678 23/217 364/2558 51:12 1:50:53 2:52:57 1:01:01 3:53:58 3:56:20 9:01
4007 Jeremy Jonas M1934 1679 578/1637 1315/4409 45:15 1:42:23 2:49:47 1:05:51 3:55:37 3:56:21 9:01
F1527 Phuong Chan F3539 1680 56/383 365/2558 53:38 1:54:12 2:57:10 59:01 3:56:11 3:56:23 9:01
3543 Jeffrey Lund M4044 1681 184/596 1316/4409 54:46 1:54:20 2:55:02 59:12 3:54:14 3:56:23 9:01
5806 Bill Sved M5559 1682 39/264 1317/4409 51:57 1:51:41 2:54:06 1:02:04 3:56:09 3:56:23 9:01
4215 Caleb Wishart M1218 1683 14/46 1318/4409 56:59 1:57:23 2:59:02 53:37 3:52:39 3:56:23 9:01
524 Douglas Holod M4549 1684 169/573 1319/4409 51:24 1:51:36 2:54:42 1:00:23 3:55:04 3:56:24 9:01
994 Jason Pietraszewski M3539 1685 233/680 1320/4409 46:51 1:47:41 2:55:29 1:00:32 3:56:01 3:56:25 9:01
2410 Troy Mattson M3539 1686 234/680 1321/4409 52:48 1:53:05 2:54:11 1:00:03 3:54:14 3:56:25 9:02
4592 Jonathan Doane M3539 1687 235/680 1322/4409 48:30 1:42:56 2:46:51 1:08:14 3:55:05 3:56:25 9:02
F1355 Julie Pohlman F1934 1688 228/1350 366/2558 55:38 1:57:56 3:00:37 52:51 3:53:28 3:56:26 9:02
2490 Michael Ganrude M1934 1689 579/1637 1323/4409 49:52 1:45:24 2:49:07 1:05:55 3:55:02 3:56:26 9:02
3846 Bill Lee M5559 1690 40/264 1324/4409 51:36 1:50:55 2:52:50 1:03:20 3:56:09 3:56:27 9:02
3487 Christopher Delaurentis M4044 1691 185/596 1325/4409 49:49 1:45:08 2:46:06 1:09:37 3:55:42 3:56:28 9:02
3699 Stephen Sullivan M4549 1692 170/573 1326/4409 49:49 1:44:40 2:46:06 1:09:37 3:55:42 3:56:28 9:02
2192 David McGoff M5054 1693 87/426 1327/4409 52:39 1:51:13 2:52:36 1:02:02 3:54:37 3:56:28 9:02
4074 Jorge Granja M4549 1694 171/573 1328/4409 53:42 1:54:54 2:56:58 57:10 3:54:07 3:56:28 9:02
637 Jim Behr M5054 1695 88/426 1329/4409 48:28 1:43:19 2:48:00 1:08:26 3:56:26 3:56:32 9:02
4978 Bruce Tessen M4044 1696 186/596 1330/4409 46:57 1:43:04 2:52:01 1:03:46 3:55:46 3:56:35 9:02
4765 Timothy Lindhorst M4044 1697 187/596 1331/4409 46:56 1:43:04 2:52:00 1:03:46 3:55:46 3:56:35 9:02
433 Paul Fuchsel M5054 1698 89/426 1332/4409 55:25 1:55:53 2:56:55 58:15 3:55:09 3:56:37 9:02
F2895 Michelle Bahe F1934 1699 229/1350 367/2558 53:50 1:54:52 2:55:30 55:35 3:51:04 3:56:39 9:02
445 Mark Meierotto M4044 1700 188/596 1333/4409 53:49 1:56:13 2:59:13 55:16 3:54:29 3:56:40 9:02
F2823 Catherine Burke F4549 1701 24/217 368/2558 54:27 1:55:43 2:58:05 57:13 3:55:18 3:56:41 9:02
593 Tracky Nevells M4044 1702 189/596 1334/4409 48:34 1:44:29 2:46:22 1:09:42 3:56:03 3:56:42 9:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
770 Alex Nsengimana M1218 1703 15/46 1335/4409 52:06 1:52:51 2:57:10 57:12 3:54:21 3:56:42 9:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after