Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
9604 Wendy Luckow F3539 6334 397/579 2757/4357 35:44 1:12:22 11:39
8790 Carie Goral F3034 6335 404/526 2758/4357 39:57 1:12:22 11:39
10529 Anna Hendricksen F1518 6336 185/249 2759/4357 34:42 1:12:22 11:39
8494 Karen Barrett F4044 6337 319/467 2760/4357 35:38 1:12:23 11:39
9036 Diane Massart F4549 6338 213/299 2761/4357 33:55 1:12:23 11:39
2631 Scott Johnson M4044 6339 412/486 3571/4343 35:27 1:12:24 11:39
9757 Jacob Johnson M1012 6340 329/521 3572/4343 35:27 1:12:24 11:39
7247 Maria Meza F3034 6341 405/526 2762/4357 33:48 1:12:24 11:39
6795 Josh Wick M0109 6342 114/227 3573/4343 36:02 1:12:24 11:40
9485 Josh Wick M0109 6343 115/227 3574/4343 36:02 1:12:24 11:40
7785 Brian Sigmund M4044 6344 413/486 3575/4343 34:46 1:12:24 11:40
6908 Nick Goehring M1012 6345 330/521 3576/4343 35:27 1:12:25 11:40
8521 Dan Bergner M5054 6346 307/351 3577/4343 34:07 1:12:25 11:40
8903 Megan Judge F2529 6347 349/478 2763/4357 34:03 1:12:25 11:40
10037 Dale Goehring M3539 6348 410/467 3578/4343 35:27 1:12:25 11:40
5974 Jackie Sharping F4044 6349 320/467 2764/4357 35:16 1:12:25 11:40
2492 Melissa Blom F4044 6350 321/467 2765/4357 34:46 1:12:26 11:40
4481 Mark Staniak M4044 6351 414/486 3579/4343 33:03 1:12:26 11:40
6317 Trever Vanoss M0109 6352 116/227 3580/4343 37:51 1:12:26 11:40
6552 Carole Sekora F4044 6353 322/467 2766/4357 34:28 1:12:26 11:40
5247 Andrew Mader M1314 6354 143/174 3581/4343 30:05 1:12:26 11:40
4460 Cheryl Smits F5054 6355 97/161 2767/4357 34:02 1:12:26 11:40
3984 Michael Judge M6064 6356 85/106 3582/4343 33:50 1:12:27 11:40
5839 Diana Zellner F1924 6357 329/426 2768/4357 34:20 1:12:27 11:40
7509 Craig Vandenhouten M0109 6358 117/227 3583/4343 36:26 1:12:28 11:40
7508 Chloe Vandenhouten F0109 6359 57/277 2769/4357 36:26 1:12:28 11:40
10314 Kathleen Cibula F6064 6360 18/42 2770/4357 34:43 1:12:29 11:40
7210 Spencer Guo M0109 6361 118/227 3584/4343 33:56 1:12:29 11:40
2466 Ziwen Guo M4549 6362 414/468 3585/4343 33:55 1:12:29 11:40
5881 Alexis Bowers F1924 6363 330/426 2771/4357 35:21 1:12:30 11:40
3370 Steele Steffen M1012 6364 331/521 3586/4343 32:46 1:12:33 11:41
7608 Jasmine Benitez F1012 6365 216/547 2772/4357 34:17 1:12:34 11:41
3004 Elizabeth Stangel F1518 6366 186/249 2773/4357 34:24 1:12:34 11:41
7614 Cecilia Cortes F1012 6367 217/547 2774/4357 34:19 1:12:35 11:41
6752 Breanna Nachreiner F1518 6368 187/249 2775/4357 34:24 1:12:35 11:41
1776 Matthew Kelly M2529 6369 328/355 3587/4343 37:06 1:12:35 11:41
7827 Kristine Gardiner F4549 6370 214/299 2776/4357 35:15 1:12:35 11:41
6843 Sophie Vanremortel F1012 6371 218/547 2777/4357 34:38 1:12:36 11:41
6829 Nikolas Ohuafi M1012 6372 332/521 3588/4343 33:48 1:12:36 11:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
8997 Tracie Lemere F3034 6373 406/526 2778/4357 35:33 1:12:38 11:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after