Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1375 Jeffrey Sorenson M4549 255 27/255 218/2329 46:26 1:34:01 1:34:17 7:11
2341 Larry Trojak M5559 256 5/136 215/2329 44:18 1:33:54 1:34:20 7:11
F24 Janet Rosen F5054 257 1/160 42/2934 46:23 1:34:19 1:34:20 7:12
653 Doug Juntunen M4044 258 22/281 219/2329 45:02 1:34:05 1:34:26 7:11
F765 Anne Walztoni F1934 259 27/1539 40/2934 43:18 1:33:54 1:34:30 7:11
2235 Curt Retz M4044 260 23/281 222/2329 47:43 1:34:17 1:34:30 7:12
1982 Austin Budlong M1934 261 112/887 229/2329 45:58 1:34:36 1:34:43 7:14
121 Don Hilligoss M5054 262 12/205 231/2329 45:52 1:34:38 1:34:45 7:14
521 Jay McNamara M3539 263 23/335 226/2329 45:15 1:34:32 1:34:47 7:13
741 Mark Krzewinski M1934 264 110/887 221/2329 44:02 1:34:15 1:34:47 7:12
679 Jessey Gilbertson M1934 265 111/887 225/2329 43:56 1:34:32 1:34:52 7:13
2095 Paul Yorston M3539 266 21/335 223/2329 44:02 1:34:21 1:34:55 7:13
F18 Carmin Green F1934 267 28/1539 41/2934 44:45 1:34:06 1:35:02 7:11
1589 Christopher Dolan M4044 268 24/281 228/2329 45:22 1:34:35 1:35:04 7:14
2385 David Jorde M3539 269 26/335 235/2329 45:52 1:34:55 1:35:06 7:15
919 Timothy McAulay M1934 270 103/887 202/2329 45:52 1:33:24 1:35:06 7:08
1924 Brian Helm M4549 271 30/255 237/2329 45:58 1:35:00 1:35:06 7:16
872 Bradley Mahnke M3539 272 22/335 224/2329 46:02 1:34:30 1:35:08 7:13
541 Jonathan Bjork M1218 273 25/105 220/2329 43:34 1:34:08 1:35:09 7:12
2762 Timothy Kleinschmidt M4044 274 25/281 236/2329 47:26 1:34:56 1:35:13 7:15
540 John Ostergren M3539 275 24/335 232/2329 46:09 1:34:39 1:35:16 7:14
671 James Williams M3539 276 28/335 246/2329 47:09 1:35:14 1:35:19 7:17
1455 John Dudek M4549 277 28/255 227/2329 45:32 1:34:34 1:35:19 7:14
314 Frank Gangi M1934 278 116/887 242/2329 46:07 1:35:08 1:35:20 7:16
705 Steven Christy M4549 279 31/255 244/2329 46:11 1:35:13 1:35:20 7:17
840 Timothy Kleiman M1934 280 113/887 230/2329 45:22 1:34:36 1:35:21 7:14
528 Adam Anderson M1934 281 115/887 239/2329 47:52 1:35:04 1:35:21 7:16
526 Sean Bartels M1934 282 114/887 238/2329 47:52 1:35:04 1:35:21 7:16
F3330 Nannette Sorenson F4044 283 8/345 43/2934 44:42 1:34:52 1:35:22 7:15
1312 Timothy Smith M4549 284 32/255 245/2329 45:53 1:35:14 1:35:25 7:17
206 David Avenson M4044 285 26/281 243/2329 44:27 1:35:11 1:35:26 7:16
2459 Eugene Reardon M4549 286 29/255 234/2329 46:22 1:34:51 1:35:26 7:15
1279 James Ostrander M5559 287 6/136 241/2329 45:03 1:35:06 1:35:31 7:16
1444 Mark Watczak M3539 288 27/335 240/2329 46:56 1:35:04 1:35:36 7:16
1005 Edward Bieging Jr M4549 289 33/255 248/2329 46:10 1:35:26 1:35:37 7:18
F2079 Shelley Nelson F1934 290 30/1539 45/2934 46:02 1:35:25 1:35:45 7:17
516 Michael Gibbons M4044 291 27/281 249/2329 44:46 1:35:30 1:35:46 7:18
F2479 Talia Greenslade F1934 292 29/1539 44/2934 45:27 1:35:24 1:35:46 7:17
639 Benjamin Brose M1934 293 109/887 217/2329 44:10 1:34:00 1:35:47 7:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2886 Jacki Devine F4549 294 3/247 46/2934 45:54 1:35:33 1:35:47 7:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after