Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
718 Ron Giles M3539 133 15/680 121/4409 40:15 1:25:26 2:10:07 42:21 2:52:28 2:52:34 6:35
F54 Nicole Cueno F1934 134 10/1350 13/2558 39:55 1:24:08 2:09:14 43:24 2:52:38 2:52:42 6:36
625 John Stien M3539 135 16/680 122/4409 39:56 1:25:21 2:10:53 41:45 2:52:37 2:52:42 6:36
6123 Colin O'Sullivan M1934 136 93/1637 123/4409 40:07 1:25:00 2:10:28 42:18 2:52:45 2:53:06 6:37
3988 Bjorn Batdorf M1934 137 94/1637 124/4409 37:56 1:19:40 2:06:10 47:07 2:53:16 2:53:26 6:37
3798 John Beirl M4549 138 7/573 125/4409 39:57 1:25:45 2:12:12 41:30 2:53:42 2:53:48 6:38
F51 Aimee Phillippi-Taylor F1934 139 11/1350 14/2558 40:04 1:25:18 2:10:45 43:10 2:53:55 2:53:59 6:39
4505 Thomas Myers M1934 140 95/1637 126/4409 39:57 1:23:59 2:08:21 45:34 2:53:55 2:54:07 6:39
F16 Desiree Budd F1934 141 12/1350 15/2558 38:41 1:22:16 2:07:17 47:07 2:54:23 2:54:26 6:40
F42 Abby Dean F3539 142 1/383 16/2558 38:42 1:22:17 2:09:15 45:34 2:54:49 2:54:51 6:41
F70 Angie Voight F1934 143 13/1350 17/2558 41:16 1:27:28 2:13:45 41:05 2:54:49 2:54:54 6:41
F55 Kathleen Monaghan F3539 144 2/383 18/2558 39:49 1:24:24 2:11:49 43:04 2:54:53 2:54:55 6:41
2118 Andrew Kummer M1934 145 96/1637 127/4409 40:04 1:24:38 2:10:19 44:46 2:55:04 2:55:11 6:41
F67 Kirsten Schneider F3539 146 3/383 19/2558 40:40 1:25:55 2:12:30 42:46 2:55:15 2:55:20 6:42
F31 Trisha Culbertson F1934 147 14/1350 20/2558 39:06 1:23:48 2:10:53 44:28 2:55:20 2:55:23 6:42
F24 Donna Anderson F4044 148 3/327 21/2558 39:55 1:24:11 2:11:23 44:23 2:55:45 2:55:48 6:43
3154 Kevin Jafari M5054 149 1/426 128/4409 41:46 1:28:12 2:14:25 41:19 2:55:43 2:55:51 6:43
5054 Stefan Sjoberg M1934 150 97/1637 129/4409 41:28 1:28:06 2:15:56 39:13 2:55:08 2:56:14 6:44
F21 Stephanie Herbst Lucke F4044 151 4/327 22/2558 37:25 1:19:33 2:08:03 48:12 2:56:14 2:56:16 6:44
5921 Erik Lindstrom M1934 152 98/1637 130/4409 38:03 1:22:25 2:10:22 45:46 2:56:07 2:56:20 6:44
5455 David Meberg M1934 153 99/1637 131/4409 42:20 1:27:24 2:12:42 43:08 2:55:50 2:56:20 6:44
5928 Keith Abels M4549 154 8/573 132/4409 41:23 1:27:20 2:13:57 42:12 2:56:08 2:56:29 6:44
3779 Jason Rezac M1934 155 100/1637 133/4409 42:14 1:28:05 2:14:14 41:58 2:56:12 2:56:31 6:44
F75 Amanda Cooley F1934 156 15/1350 23/2558 38:53 1:22:26 2:08:22 48:12 2:56:34 2:56:37 6:45
3973 Brenden Huber M1934 157 101/1637 134/4409 39:57 1:23:59 2:08:21 48:09 2:56:30 2:56:42 6:45
3041 Jason Dwyer M1934 158 102/1637 135/4409 37:37 1:19:25 2:02:40 54:03 2:56:43 2:56:52 6:45
1774 Will Hawthorne M1934 159 103/1637 136/4409 39:52 1:24:27 2:10:38 46:01 2:56:38 2:56:57 6:45
F63 Lisa Malesich F1934 160 16/1350 24/2558 38:12 1:22:57 2:11:24 45:38 2:57:01 2:57:04 6:46
F39 Erin Ward F1934 161 17/1350 25/2558 38:57 1:24:28 2:13:20 44:00 2:57:19 2:57:22 6:46
F3137 Jennifer Hess F1934 162 18/1350 26/2558 40:57 1:27:10 2:13:55 43:06 2:57:01 2:57:24 6:46
934 Justin Youngblom M1934 163 104/1637 137/4409 39:27 1:23:34 2:12:54 44:29 2:57:23 2:57:27 6:47
2912 Scott Penticoff M3539 164 17/680 138/4409 40:02 1:26:12 2:12:52 44:23 2:57:14 2:57:30 6:47
F48 Kathleen Liever F1934 165 19/1350 27/2558 39:47 1:24:27 2:12:36 44:51 2:57:26 2:57:30 6:47
4353 Marc Nosal M4044 166 8/596 139/4409 40:13 1:26:10 2:13:33 43:56 2:57:28 2:57:35 6:47
4283 Robert Steinbach M4549 167 9/573 140/4409 38:59 1:23:15 2:10:41 46:48 2:57:29 2:57:36 6:47
1325 Chad Austin M3539 168 18/680 141/4409 41:51 1:28:18 2:14:40 42:50 2:57:29 2:57:37 6:47
5643 Jeffrey Gosselin M1934 169 105/1637 142/4409 40:07 1:24:09 2:08:44 48:48 2:57:32 2:57:38 6:47
3937 Matt Boyd M3539 170 19/680 143/4409 39:12 1:24:26 2:12:07 45:23 2:57:30 2:57:39 6:47
2908 Josh Schoen M1934 171 106/1637 144/4409 33:05 1:10:42 2:11:34 46:17 2:57:50 2:57:54 6:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3836 Timothy Bourman M1934 172 107/1637 145/4409 40:43 1:25:19 2:10:42 46:55 2:57:36 2:57:55 6:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after