Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3574 Steven Flora M4549 2465 251/573 1835/4409 55:45 1:59:35 3:03:29 1:04:33 4:08:01 4:11:12 9:35
2497 Russell Stebner M1934 2466 760/1637 1836/4409 56:29 1:58:57 3:03:09 1:02:28 4:05:36 4:11:15 9:35
3861 Neal Dawson M3539 2467 311/680 1837/4409 57:44 2:00:19 3:04:21 1:02:37 4:06:57 4:11:16 9:35
687 Larry McNichols M6064 2468 26/133 1838/4409 55:38 1:58:10 3:02:50 1:07:45 4:10:34 4:11:17 9:36
5251 Jeffrey Dirkx M3539 2469 312/680 1839/4409 53:28 1:52:29 2:55:28 1:11:32 4:06:59 4:11:17 9:36
4925 Jeffrey Holmes M1934 2470 761/1637 1840/4409 59:07 2:04:03 3:10:06 53:47 4:03:52 4:11:18 9:36
1538 Matthew Gress M1934 2471 762/1637 1841/4409 52:17 1:51:04 2:57:17 1:08:47 4:06:04 4:11:19 9:36
228 Brock Urie M1934 2472 763/1637 1842/4409 48:42 1:46:15 2:59:05 1:10:41 4:09:46 4:11:19 9:36
4037 Justin Trevorrow M1934 2473 764/1637 1843/4409 49:35 1:50:18 3:03:42 1:06:20 4:10:01 4:11:21 9:36
F1473 Rachel Kossover F1934 2474 368/1350 631/2558 57:45 2:00:02 3:03:13 1:02:17 4:05:29 4:11:21 9:36
2544 Keith Ricke M4044 2475 256/596 1844/4409 55:08 1:57:39 3:02:27 1:05:05 4:07:32 4:11:22 9:36
719 Peter Martin M5559 2476 71/264 1845/4409 54:43 1:57:29 3:05:11 1:03:28 4:08:39 4:11:22 9:36
3507 Dan Gardner M4549 2477 252/573 1846/4409 54:38 1:54:53 3:01:35 1:07:49 4:09:24 4:11:23 9:36
5478 Derek Till M1934 2478 765/1637 1847/4409 48:27 1:47:57 2:56:17 1:11:25 4:07:42 4:11:24 9:36
1429 Murphy Reed M4549 2479 253/573 1848/4409 49:33 1:48:12 2:57:45 1:12:19 4:10:03 4:11:24 9:36
F2164 Jamie Miller F1934 2480 369/1350 632/2558 53:25 1:55:47 3:04:10 1:03:39 4:07:48 4:11:25 9:36
F3451 Ann Kurtis F4549 2481 50/217 633/2558 49:51 1:47:55 3:00:35 1:09:35 4:10:10 4:11:28 9:36
F3211 Kimberly Vandyk F1934 2482 370/1350 634/2558 49:41 1:51:16 3:04:45 1:05:34 4:10:19 4:11:32 9:36
F1027 Jessica Jones F1934 2483 371/1350 635/2558 54:47 1:56:12 3:02:04 1:05:15 4:07:18 4:11:35 9:36
4383 Kevin Skalsky M3539 2484 313/680 1849/4409 53:58 1:54:23 2:59:02 1:11:11 4:10:13 4:11:37 9:36
546 Michael Dickerson M6064 2485 27/133 1850/4409 51:39 1:53:06 3:01:24 1:08:35 4:09:59 4:11:38 9:36
F3085 Marsy Koca F1934 2486 372/1350 636/2558 59:47 2:04:10 3:08:15 56:33 4:04:47 4:11:39 9:36
F1572 Kathryn Moen F5054 2487 22/138 637/2558 55:20 1:58:37 3:06:04 1:04:26 4:10:29 4:11:40 9:36
5569 Matthew Cassem M1934 2488 766/1637 1851/4409 58:08 1:58:44 2:59:45 1:07:15 4:07:00 4:11:41 9:36
F391 Amy Bruno F1934 2489 373/1350 638/2558 50:27 1:50:48 2:59:25 1:11:05 4:10:30 4:11:42 9:36
F1478 Katie Brown F3539 2490 97/383 639/2558 55:16 1:58:04 3:05:00 1:02:44 4:07:44 4:11:42 9:36
701 Thomas Bjellos M4044 2491 257/596 1852/4409 55:01 1:58:01 3:02:54 1:06:34 4:09:27 4:11:43 9:37
5152 Mark Thompson M1934 2492 767/1637 1853/4409 55:49 1:59:12 3:03:22 1:05:30 4:08:52 4:11:45 9:37
F3612 Jennifer Caskey F1934 2493 374/1350 640/2558 54:39 1:56:09 3:00:37 1:08:19 4:08:56 4:11:48 9:37
4585 Benjamin Smith M1934 2494 768/1637 1854/4409 56:43 1:59:15 3:03:57 1:04:21 4:08:17 4:11:50 9:37
F3272 Rebecca Washkuhn F1934 2495 375/1350 641/2558 54:06 1:55:32 3:00:52 1:07:31 4:08:22 4:11:50 9:37
F2379 Celeste Marsh F1934 2496 376/1350 642/2558 49:57 1:51:39 3:01:25 1:08:54 4:10:19 4:11:50 9:37
5035 Jacob Menden M1934 2497 769/1637 1855/4409 55:50 1:59:12 3:07:18 1:01:43 4:09:01 4:11:54 9:37
F1076 Chris Gorman F4044 2498 86/327 643/2558 55:05 1:56:19 3:04:03 1:05:21 4:09:24 4:11:56 9:37
3747 Stan Stofflet M6064 2499 28/133 1856/4409 50:39 1:49:57 2:58:41 1:11:46 4:10:26 4:11:56 9:37
F1988 Sarah Prasky F1934 2500 377/1350 644/2558 53:31 1:54:50 3:01:15 1:08:49 4:10:03 4:11:56 9:37
F1249 Julie Gloede Phelps F1934 2501 378/1350 645/2558 51:18 1:49:31 3:02:36 1:07:31 4:10:07 4:11:58 9:37
526 Jerome Rogers M4044 2502 258/596 1857/4409 53:37 1:53:48 3:01:38 1:06:50 4:08:27 4:11:58 9:37
3954 Randall Larson M4044 2503 259/596 1858/4409 50:16 1:49:31 2:56:02 1:12:31 4:08:33 4:11:59 9:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F234 Emily Trapp F1934 2504 379/1350 646/2558 55:25 1:58:50 3:02:07 1:06:30 4:08:37 4:12:01 9:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after