Eugene Marathon 2007

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
573
Number of females:
366
Number of males:
205
Average time:
35:16

Info

April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andy Downin 15:29
    2. John Boosinger 15:49
    3. Joe Dudman 16:10
    4. James Lougoria 16:19
    5. David Terris 16:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Carrie Strickland 16:59
    2. Tiffany Beechy 17:09
    3. Lauren Johnson 17:28
    4. Andrea Barker-Mccurry 18:06
    5. Maren Elliott 18:20

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5338 Alana Healey F2024 119 5/31 40/366 25:55 8:22
5678 Jeffrey Brooks M19UN 120 23/47 79/205 26:02 8:24
5633 Eric Colciano M19UN 121 24/47 80/205 26:02 8:24
5635 Will Mattson M19UN 122 25/47 81/205 26:02 8:24
5580 Jessica Hawes F19UN 123 9/38 41/366 26:02 8:24
5357 Janet Hendricks F3539 124 3/47 42/366 26:11 8:27
5431 Jeremy Ludwig M3034 125 12/19 82/205 26:11 8:27
5430 Jennifer Ludwig F3034 126 8/56 43/366 26:12 8:27
5659 Christina Walker F 127 1/22 44/366 26:14 8:28
5655 Lee Holman F4044 128 5/25 45/366 26:15 8:28
5657 Bill Crowson M3539 129 4/13 83/205 26:15 8:29
M1381 Brad Arnsmeier M3539 130 5/13 84/205 26:16 8:29
5745 Ike Sanderson M3539 131 6/13 85/205 26:22 8:31
5572 Tony Puice M 132 4/10 86/205 26:23 8:31
5138 Chris Matushak M19UN 133 26/47 87/205 26:25 8:32
5535 Jake Roblin M19UN 134 27/47 88/205 26:28 8:33
5714 Marcy Daniel F3539 135 4/47 46/366 26:38 8:36
5680 Jacra Brooks F19UN 136 10/38 47/366 26:41 8:37
H785 Jeffrey Brooks M4549 137 7/18 89/205 26:42 8:37
5642 Robyn Sattler F4044 138 6/25 48/366 26:42 8:37
5696 Tiffany Gota F19UN 139 11/38 49/366 26:42 8:37
5599 Greg Esrig M 140 5/10 90/205 26:46 8:38
5388 Laura Donnelley F5054 141 1/31 50/366 26:47 8:39
5443 Kathy Juhlin F5559 142 1/13 51/366 26:50 8:40
5689 Grant Landreth M2529 143 9/17 91/205 26:52 8:40
H1794 Natosha King F2024 144 6/31 52/366 26:59 8:43
5692 Thomas Karol M4044 145 9/20 92/205 27:01 8:43
H117 Dena Morosin F3034 146 9/56 53/366 27:02 8:43
H116 Tami Garrison F3539 147 5/47 54/366 27:04 8:44
5305 Lorraine Spenrath F4044 148 7/25 55/366 27:09 8:46
5317 Erin Emanuel F2529 149 14/59 56/366 27:13 8:47
5557 Vanessa Skillern F2529 150 15/59 57/366 27:13 8:47
5615 Mark Hanschka M7074 151 2/4 93/205 27:14 8:47
5679 Jackie Brooks F3539 152 6/47 58/366 27:14 8:48
5391 Brendan Ransom M19UN 153 28/47 94/205 27:17 8:48
5335 Jason Bell M3034 154 13/19 95/205 27:17 8:48
5245 Amy Vandenburgh F2024 155 7/31 59/366 27:21 8:50
5387 Ken Ogden M7074 156 3/4 96/205 27:22 8:50
5754 Caleb Schuin M19UN 157 29/47 97/205 27:24 8:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5442 Cody Burke M19UN 158 30/47 98/205 27:26 8:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after