Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3216 Richard Beckel M4044 815 101/596 672/4409 46:54 1:39:33 2:36:28 57:16 3:33:44 3:34:33 8:11
3126 Nathan Kirkpatrick M1934 816 326/1637 673/4409 53:35 1:45:24 2:36:25 51:55 3:28:20 3:34:34 8:11
4321 Thomas Donahue M3539 817 115/680 674/4409 44:59 1:35:30 2:33:01 1:01:08 3:34:08 3:34:40 8:12
2746 John Finn M1934 818 327/1637 675/4409 45:45 1:38:05 2:35:15 58:56 3:34:10 3:34:41 8:12
2660 Alan Lybeck M4044 819 102/596 676/4409 50:35 1:46:15 2:41:26 52:39 3:34:05 3:34:43 8:12
4839 Adam Grojean M1934 820 328/1637 677/4409 46:54 1:39:38 2:37:44 56:17 3:34:00 3:34:46 8:12
F3611 Claudia Schultze F3539 821 24/383 144/2558 46:55 1:39:20 2:37:23 56:54 3:34:16 3:34:50 8:12
1965 Art Saffran M5054 822 27/426 678/4409 50:55 1:47:45 2:44:04 49:37 3:33:41 3:34:56 8:12
2273 David Krueger M3539 823 116/680 679/4409 45:07 1:34:35 2:27:34 1:06:51 3:34:24 3:34:58 8:12
6151 Thomas Culhane M5559 824 15/264 680/4409 44:32 1:38:38 2:37:07 57:44 3:34:50 3:35:02 8:13
3777 Mark Willer M4549 825 80/573 681/4409 50:45 1:47:23 2:43:07 51:08 3:34:14 3:35:02 8:13
2424 Ryan Bickler M1934 826 329/1637 682/4409 45:19 1:33:23 2:29:18 59:00 3:28:18 3:35:04 8:13
129 Don Zastrow M4044 827 103/596 683/4409 46:04 1:40:30 2:38:21 56:28 3:34:48 3:35:05 8:13
5490 James Levasseur M1934 828 330/1637 684/4409 45:09 1:34:38 2:30:58 1:03:38 3:34:36 3:35:06 8:13
993 Benjamin Rajkowski M1934 829 331/1637 685/4409 44:36 1:36:23 2:34:30 59:51 3:34:21 3:35:07 8:13
4058 David Goodin M3539 830 117/680 686/4409 49:35 1:45:17 2:42:49 51:21 3:34:10 3:35:08 8:13
1882 Mark Lowder M4549 831 81/573 687/4409 48:29 1:42:31 2:38:40 55:50 3:34:30 3:35:08 8:13
2839 Thomas Sager M4549 832 82/573 688/4409 47:29 1:41:12 2:35:37 59:16 3:34:53 3:35:10 8:13
2545 Michael Goldammer M3539 833 118/680 689/4409 46:42 1:37:54 2:35:06 58:29 3:33:35 3:35:12 8:13
F3472 Marguerite King F1934 834 95/1350 145/2558 46:28 1:38:49 2:37:57 56:29 3:34:26 3:35:13 8:13
5823 Scott Woodbury M1934 835 332/1637 690/4409 46:29 1:38:49 2:37:56 56:31 3:34:27 3:35:14 8:13
5654 Greg Hoven M4549 836 83/573 691/4409 42:30 1:41:35 2:39:21 55:53 3:35:14 3:35:14 8:13
2174 Brad Person M1934 837 333/1637 692/4409 46:32 1:38:17 2:31:16 1:03:01 3:34:17 3:35:14 8:13
5926 Scott Nelson M1934 838 334/1637 693/4409 48:23 1:39:38 2:32:30 52:42 3:25:12 3:35:15 8:13
F3084 Lisa Tortorice F1934 839 96/1350 146/2558 50:09 1:45:42 2:41:29 52:42 3:34:11 3:35:15 8:13
415 Todd Carlson M1934 840 335/1637 694/4409 45:05 1:34:32 2:28:00 1:06:44 3:34:44 3:35:17 8:13
1086 Anthony Reisinger M1934 841 336/1637 695/4409 45:06 1:38:49 2:38:56 55:51 3:34:46 3:35:18 8:13
4040 Scott Tyink M4044 842 104/596 696/4409 49:14 1:43:05 2:36:55 56:33 3:33:27 3:35:19 8:13
4357 Robert Britain M4549 843 84/573 697/4409 45:52 1:39:42 2:37:52 57:18 3:35:09 3:35:20 8:13
F860 Jessica Hoel F1934 844 97/1350 147/2558 50:13 1:47:32 2:43:43 50:15 3:33:58 3:35:22 8:13
2429 Tony Einertson M1934 845 337/1637 698/4409 50:28 1:47:21 2:40:56 47:07 3:28:02 3:35:24 8:13
1003 Terrence Hakkola M5559 846 16/264 699/4409 46:16 1:39:01 2:36:49 58:13 3:35:02 3:35:25 8:13
5384 Robert Christensen M4044 847 105/596 700/4409 47:57 1:41:20 2:37:42 56:42 3:34:23 3:35:26 8:13
5813 Richard Mangold M5054 848 28/426 701/4409 45:03 1:37:24 2:37:52 57:02 3:34:53 3:35:26 8:13
1075 Joseph Lynch M1934 849 338/1637 702/4409 53:17 1:45:59 2:40:03 51:21 3:31:24 3:35:27 8:14
2412 Christopher Hanson M3539 850 119/680 703/4409 46:46 1:38:51 2:34:59 59:32 3:34:30 3:35:29 8:14
5378 Mark Marzen M4549 851 85/573 704/4409 49:38 1:44:44 2:39:47 54:33 3:34:20 3:35:30 8:14
2991 Marcus Eberhardt M5054 852 29/426 705/4409 48:14 1:44:20 2:41:54 53:34 3:35:28 3:35:32 8:14
F1634 Lynn Elden F1934 853 98/1350 148/2558 50:01 1:44:56 2:41:14 52:59 3:34:12 3:35:34 8:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5788 Daniel Bye M1934 854 339/1637 706/4409 42:41 1:31:20 2:33:02 1:02:18 3:35:20 3:35:34 8:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after