2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1739 Rick Hansing M M4549 - Edmond OK 1082 112/156 778/1233 4:31:57 58:51 1:29:52 2:08:38 2:47:42 3:28:56 4:30:56 10:21
895 Dan Wagoner M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 1083 62/96 779/1233 4:32:08 1:01:35 1:33:25 2:12:01 2:48:44 3:23:47 4:29:20 10:17
808 Robert Harkey M M4044 - Norman OK 1084 79/111 780/1233 4:32:16 56:09 1:25:43 2:02:51 2:37:54 3:13:16 4:23:07 10:03
969 Barbara West F F3539 - Broken Arrow OK 1085 52/109 305/737 4:32:19 1:02:47 1:33:48 2:13:45 2:48:59 3:24:16 4:29:32 10:18
1413 Ken Sims M M4549 - Catoosa OK 1086 113/156 781/1233 4:32:24 1:03:34 1:34:59 2:13:32 2:49:17 3:23:37 4:29:51 10:18
105 Karrie Beardsley F F4044 - Edmond OK 1087 44/95 306/737 4:32:24 1:03:13 1:34:59 2:13:13 2:47:38 3:22:47 4:29:58 10:19
2788 Debbie Stonecipher F F5054 - Oklahoma City OK 1088 15/48 307/737 4:32:24 1:03:08 1:34:55 2:13:08 - 3:22:41 4:29:52 10:19
1071 Paul Johnson M M6064 - Arlington TX 1089 9/27 782/1233 4:32:27 57:55 1:26:43 2:01:57 2:36:17 3:13:09 4:22:23 10:01
3130 Lonnie Wilson M M3034 - Norman OK 1090 98/130 783/1233 4:32:33 1:01:20 1:31:36 2:10:25 2:44:16 3:19:47 4:24:47 10:07
251 Mark King M CLYDE2 - Springdale AR 1091 63/96 784/1233 4:32:35 1:00:28 1:30:47 2:05:54 2:39:21 3:14:21 4:22:54 10:03
1023 Michael Allen M M5559 - Salina KS 1092 30/58 785/1233 4:32:42 59:40 1:31:15 2:13:37 2:48:11 3:24:19 4:29:03 10:17
1301 Claradene Stewart F F5559 - Englewood CO 1093 1/13 308/737 4:32:42 59:41 1:31:13 2:12:32 2:48:09 3:24:16 4:29:01 10:17
2582 John Kaufman M M2024 - Oklahoma City OK 1094 49/66 786/1233 4:32:44 - 1:22:16 1:56:45 2:35:39 3:10:55 4:22:02 10:01
1326 John Scales M M5054 - Greenwood Village CO 1095 66/107 787/1233 4:32:45 1:03:43 1:35:33 2:13:43 2:48:20 3:23:13 4:31:20 10:22
115 Stan Carrier M CLYDE2 - Okc OK 1096 64/96 788/1233 4:32:49 1:00:10 1:30:52 2:08:30 2:45:24 3:20:52 4:27:54 10:14
151 Bill Myers M M4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1097 114/156 789/1233 4:32:49 1:00:13 1:30:54 2:08:32 2:45:30 3:20:58 4:27:56 10:14
574 Gerry Smedinghoff M M4549 - Phoenix AZ 1098 115/156 790/1233 4:32:56 57:12 1:26:29 2:02:54 2:36:50 3:11:15 4:22:23 10:01
3307 William Cote M CLYDE1 - Tinker Afb OK 1099 70/115 791/1233 4:32:57 52:52 1:20:29 1:59:33 2:30:55 3:12:22 4:31:55 10:23
1423 Phillip Jackson M M5054 - Waco TX 1100 67/107 792/1233 4:32:57 58:20 1:29:15 2:07:25 2:43:13 3:22:02 4:32:11 10:24
2956 Tryphena Azwar F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1101 57/110 309/737 4:33:04 1:07:38 1:40:56 2:19:24 2:54:11 3:29:04 4:31:15 10:22
589 Stephanie Carlin F F3034 - Salina KS 1102 58/110 310/737 4:33:12 59:02 1:29:01 2:06:24 2:40:57 3:16:55 4:28:23 10:15
247 John Scheopner M M5054 - Garden City KS 1103 68/107 793/1233 4:33:12 56:14 1:24:59 2:00:29 2:32:44 3:10:09 4:27:45 10:14
695 Robert Rall M M5054 - Merritt Island FL 1104 69/107 794/1233 4:33:13 1:02:16 1:33:31 2:11:34 2:46:57 3:23:11 4:29:49 10:18
872 Richard Young M M3539 - Dover AR 1105 92/126 795/1233 4:33:21 59:40 1:29:01 2:06:31 2:40:52 3:17:27 4:30:31 10:20
3101 Carrie Paxton F F3539 - Oklahoma City OK 1106 53/109 311/737 4:33:26 1:01:21 1:32:08 2:09:12 2:43:43 3:19:38 4:24:42 10:07
457 Scott Koch M M3034 - Broken Arrow OK 1107 99/130 796/1233 4:33:44 57:45 1:26:42 2:03:48 2:38:51 3:15:11 4:32:52 10:25
1714 Todd Koch M M3034 - Chicago IL 1108 100/130 797/1233 4:33:44 57:45 1:26:43 2:03:49 2:38:52 3:15:11 4:32:53 10:25
1508 Angie McDonaldd F F2529 - Euless TX 1109 56/117 312/737 4:33:53 1:02:37 1:34:11 2:12:24 2:49:56 3:25:33 4:27:01 10:12
2560 Jason Brown M M3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1110 101/130 798/1233 4:33:57 59:08 1:30:10 2:09:47 2:47:40 3:24:13 4:32:10 10:24
2561 Rebecca Brown F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1111 59/110 313/737 4:33:57 59:08 1:30:10 2:09:48 2:47:41 3:24:13 4:32:10 10:24
3029 Benjamin Doke M M3034 - North Richland Hi TX 1112 102/130 799/1233 4:33:59 58:05 1:28:17 2:06:39 2:40:24 3:17:54 4:31:00 10:21
139 Dan Keefe M M4044 - Oklahoma City OK 1113 80/111 800/1233 4:34:01 56:27 1:26:08 2:03:59 2:37:53 3:13:42 4:23:32 10:04
2907 Robin Simoneaux F F2529 - Owasso OK 1114 57/117 314/737 4:34:06 1:01:55 1:33:17 2:12:19 2:48:41 3:24:35 4:33:24 10:27
967 Mike Bell M CLYDE1 - Springdale AR 1115 71/115 801/1233 4:34:08 1:05:34 1:37:20 2:16:58 2:52:03 3:26:50 4:31:05 10:21
806 Bart Williams M M5559 - Oklahoma City OK 1116 31/58 802/1233 4:34:09 1:00:25 1:31:01 2:09:11 2:45:05 3:21:00 4:31:59 10:23
757 Kc Kopaska M M4549 - Republic MO 1117 116/156 803/1233 4:34:09 - 1:35:29 2:14:19 2:49:19 3:23:17 4:31:34 10:22
1794 Melissa Stone F F4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1118 31/84 315/737 4:34:10 59:09 1:30:30 2:09:43 2:47:05 3:25:03 4:33:23 10:27
1036 Sarah Conder F F3539 - Stillwater MN 1119 54/109 316/737 4:34:13 1:09:04 1:43:54 2:22:42 2:57:31 3:31:36 4:31:45 10:23
765 Keith White M CLYDE3 - San Antonio TX 1120 31/65 804/1233 4:34:28 1:01:59 1:33:03 2:11:47 2:47:29 3:22:35 4:25:44 10:09
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1098 Drew Carter M CLYDE3 - Oklahoma City OK 1121 32/65 805/1233 4:34:46 1:03:31 1:35:19 2:13:50 2:49:35 3:23:57 4:32:31 10:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after