Madison Marathon 2011

Marathon

Select your event from the list at the right.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,267
Number of females:
468
Number of males:
799
Average time:
4:14:17

Info

May 29, 2011 in Madison, WI

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Francis Eanes 2:31:55
    2. Thomas Brunold 2:40:37
    3. Eric Johnson 2:43:10
    4. Joel Wood 2:43:49
    5. Jeffrey Hadzima 2:44:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Julie Faylona 2:59:02
    2. Stacey Kincaid 3:06:38
    3. Asia Shah 3:08:00
    4. Sara Plummer 3:11:49
    5. Caitlin Wallach 3:13:13

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 20K 30K 40K TIME PACE
1457 Adam Irvin 33 M M3034 Springfield MO 785 95/134 552/799 54:24 1:52:55 2:56:27 4:07:11 4:22:36 10:01
944 Timothy Panebianco 29 M M2529 Rutherford NJ 786 92/120 553/799 1:00:42 2:00:01 3:00:59 4:08:40 4:22:48 10:02
1161 Jeff Sheneberger 52 M M5054 Saint Louis MO 787 39/65 554/799 1:01:14 2:03:24 3:06:06 4:09:52 4:22:57 10:02
1423 Randy York 54 M M5054 Hawthorn Woods IL 788 40/65 555/799 58:17 1:56:04 2:59:26 4:08:47 4:23:07 10:03
314 Paul Elwell 29 M M2529 Grand Rapids MI 789 93/120 556/799 53:38 1:51:15 2:57:13 4:09:38 4:23:17 10:03
1032 Martin Redmann 47 M M4549 Sun Prairie WI 790 57/93 557/799 55:37 1:52:26 2:54:48 4:08:14 4:23:44 10:04
957 Meghan Pearson 25 F F2529 Denver CO 791 46/108 234/468 58:36 2:00:25 3:06:22 4:10:45 4:23:50 10:04
398 John Gibson 34 M M3034 McFarland WI 792 96/134 558/799 57:14 1:56:47 2:59:05 4:08:26 4:23:53 10:04
790 Elana Matthews 36 F F3539 Madison WI 793 34/67 235/468 1:00:39 2:02:35 3:05:03 4:10:33 4:23:54 10:04
491 Kristen Hendrickson 22 F F2024 Madison WI 794 47/83 236/468 59:04 1:57:21 3:02:12 4:09:54 4:23:56 10:04
11 David Ahlemeyer 49 M M4549 St Louis MO 795 58/93 559/799 56:38 1:53:38 2:56:55 4:11:02 4:24:02 10:05
1528 Lindsay Leno 32 F F3034 Madison WI 796 55/85 237/468 56:16 1:56:03 3:02:42 4:10:45 4:24:06 10:05
1293 Zane Umsted 21 M M2024 Iowa City IA 797 90/120 560/799 55:29 1:53:27 2:57:09 4:09:26 4:24:07 10:05
691 Angela Kuntz 22 F F2024 Iowa City IA 798 48/83 238/468 55:30 1:53:27 2:57:09 4:09:26 4:24:07 10:05
810 Ryan Melling 30 M M3034 Romeoville IL 799 97/134 561/799 44:34 1:30:47 2:39:44 4:07:20 4:24:12 10:05
1490 Roger Seip 41 M M4044 Madison WI 800 67/88 562/799 59:35 1:58:51 3:01:56 4:09:08 4:24:17 10:05
1514 John Coons 36 M M3539 Brown Deer WI 801 75/96 563/799 1:00:12 2:02:46 3:06:07 4:11:16 4:24:18 10:05
1024 Joseph Ratkowski 32 M M3034 Milwaukee WI 802 98/134 564/799 55:17 1:50:11 2:55:47 4:07:23 4:24:24 10:06
958 Brian Peck 46 M M4549 Clinton IA 803 59/93 565/799 57:30 1:55:40 2:59:36 4:08:50 4:24:27 10:06
637 Stephanie Klein 24 F F2024 Cedar Rapids IA 804 49/83 239/468 1:00:27 2:03:01 3:05:49 4:11:28 4:24:30 10:06
590 Jim Joyner 58 M M5559 Denver CO 805 11/33 566/799 58:07 1:58:36 3:01:47 4:10:22 4:25:05 10:07
1305 Samuel Vanden Hogen 22 M M2024 Madison WI 806 91/120 567/799 55:41 1:53:29 2:54:42 4:12:46 4:25:05 10:07
740 Patricia Lindquist 31 F F3034 Madison WI 807 56/85 240/468 1:00:38 2:01:16 3:03:25 4:11:03 4:25:21 10:08
876 Natalie Nelis 32 F F3034 Milwaukee WI 808 57/85 241/468 58:46 2:00:17 3:02:59 4:09:41 4:25:22 10:08
393 Jeff Georgson 51 M M5054 Madison WI 809 41/65 568/799 57:54 1:56:39 3:00:58 4:10:39 4:25:26 10:08
730 David Lehrer 54 M M5054 Monona WI 810 42/65 569/799 53:37 1:47:27 2:49:33 4:09:58 4:25:28 10:08
1139 Scott Schumann 24 M M2024 Austin TX 811 92/120 570/799 49:28 1:45:14 2:52:56 4:09:21 4:25:35 10:08
308 John Eisele 29 M M2529 Madison WI 812 94/120 571/799 59:50 2:00:12 3:02:02 4:10:50 4:25:41 10:08
1180 Igor Slukvin Jr. 23 M M2024 Verona WI 813 93/120 572/799 1:06:50 2:12:54 3:17:06 4:14:21 4:25:54 10:09
1525 Kalynn Zillmer 28 F F2529 Madison WI 814 47/108 242/468 1:00:34 2:01:11 3:03:03 4:12:13 4:26:07 10:09
1105 Steve Sayles 45 M M4549 Roscoe IL 815 60/93 573/799 56:41 1:53:38 2:56:42 4:11:16 4:26:15 10:10
1299 Chris Vallianatos 48 M M4549 Troy MI 816 61/93 574/799 1:04:33 2:06:40 3:05:53 4:11:45 4:26:18 10:10
1181 Tony Smidl 24 M M2024 Oshkosh WI 817 94/120 575/799 53:59 1:50:30 2:48:52 4:09:13 4:26:32 10:10
633 Kent Klagos 49 M M4549 Madison WI 818 62/93 576/799 58:04 1:55:22 2:57:46 4:11:16 4:26:35 10:11
135 Josh Brown 34 M M3034 Waukesha WI 819 99/134 577/799 1:01:36 1:59:50 3:01:38 4:12:14 4:26:35 10:11
694 Emily Lacourciere 23 F F2024 Minneapolis MN 820 50/83 243/468 58:14 1:59:15 3:03:51 4:12:34 4:26:36 10:11
887 Art Newman 51 M M5054 Madison WI 821 43/65 578/799 1:00:20 2:01:04 3:04:17 4:11:47 4:26:39 10:11
316 Gary Engstrom 64 M M6064 Ironwood MI 822 9/18 579/799 1:00:47 2:01:56 3:03:10 4:11:07 4:26:44 10:11
466 Kelly Harvey 30 F F3034 Escanaba MI 823 58/85 244/468 55:53 1:58:02 3:03:46 4:12:56 4:26:50 10:11
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 20K 30K 40K TIME PACE
129 Steven Brinkman 57 M M5559 Kenosha WI 824 12/33 580/799 56:49 1:53:42 2:57:19 4:12:04 4:26:55 10:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after