Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2198 Eli Schlater M1934 482 155/887 364/2329 47:38 1:40:25 1:41:49 7:40
1861 Del Rose M5054 483 29/205 399/2329 50:10 1:41:45 1:41:52 7:47
2738 Tyson Jutting M3539 484 47/335 397/2329 49:30 1:41:41 1:41:58 7:46
F3572 Michelle Breiland F1934 485 62/1539 101/2934 50:18 1:41:19 1:42:01 7:44
159 Ryan Hlava M1218 486 41/105 390/2329 49:29 1:41:24 1:42:03 7:45
2397 Ron Rost M4549 487 45/255 394/2329 49:27 1:41:35 1:42:04 7:46
421 David Kroll M1934 488 169/887 403/2329 49:27 1:41:50 1:42:05 7:47
1140 Michael O'Borsky M4044 489 50/281 398/2329 49:38 1:41:42 1:42:07 7:46
2181 Christopher Leier M3539 490 48/335 401/2329 50:27 1:41:49 1:42:07 7:47
F545 Heather Ostergren F3539 491 11/434 104/2934 47:55 1:41:31 1:42:08 7:45
F3174 Michelle Neal F1934 492 58/1539 90/2934 47:59 1:40:33 1:42:09 7:41
360 Nathan Aul M1934 493 171/887 407/2329 48:31 1:41:58 1:42:11 7:47
1703 Mike Buran M1934 494 165/887 392/2329 49:18 1:41:29 1:42:13 7:45
2760 Anthony Laudenbach M4044 495 51/281 406/2329 49:40 1:41:56 1:42:13 7:47
1241 Ryan Saline M1934 496 138/887 315/2329 48:04 1:38:31 1:42:14 7:32
112 Paul Peters M5559 497 15/136 395/2329 49:55 1:41:39 1:42:15 7:46
322 Jeff Kennefick M1934 498 167/887 396/2329 49:33 1:41:40 1:42:15 7:46
2023 Marc Williams M1934 499 166/887 393/2329 49:44 1:41:33 1:42:17 7:46
2194 William Topka M1934 500 164/887 391/2329 46:50 1:41:25 1:42:19 7:45
F636 Heather Hietala F3539 501 14/434 112/2934 50:53 1:42:09 1:42:19 7:48
593 Thomas Bell M3539 502 50/335 408/2329 49:23 1:42:00 1:42:23 7:48
2195 Ben Youngs M3539 503 49/335 405/2329 48:38 1:41:55 1:42:25 7:47
1950 Brian Kazmierczak M1934 504 168/887 402/2329 48:13 1:41:50 1:42:27 7:47
F3463 Kira Peterson F1218 505 4/94 107/2934 48:33 1:41:41 1:42:36 7:46
798 Cody Backman M1934 506 162/887 381/2329 46:31 1:41:01 1:42:36 7:43
2815 Barry Chastey M1934 507 175/887 416/2329 52:14 1:42:17 1:42:38 7:49
597 Joe Schneeweis M5559 508 17/136 419/2329 50:29 1:42:22 1:42:39 7:49
1113 Wolfgang Jensen M5559 509 16/136 412/2329 48:55 1:42:10 1:42:39 7:48
F3307 Nikki Hagen F1934 510 66/1539 110/2934 49:21 1:42:07 1:42:40 7:48
F1860 Aran Hartl F1934 511 63/1539 103/2934 48:41 1:41:30 1:42:43 7:45
F2354 Carla Lavere F4549 512 10/247 111/2934 48:35 1:42:08 1:42:44 7:48
1125 Chris Byrnes M3539 513 55/335 424/2329 51:07 1:42:29 1:42:46 7:50
2044 Adam Davis M1934 514 174/887 415/2329 49:59 1:42:14 1:42:46 7:49
1806 Kevin Friesen M4549 515 47/255 410/2329 48:21 1:42:01 1:42:47 7:48
779 Todd Walker M4549 516 49/255 423/2329 49:34 1:42:28 1:42:47 7:50
F3712 Stephanie Callanan F3539 517 16/434 115/2934 49:01 1:42:20 1:42:52 7:49
2500 Michael Dawson M1934 518 180/887 429/2329 52:29 1:42:42 1:42:52 7:51
2814 Lawrence Callanan M3539 519 53/335 418/2329 49:02 1:42:21 1:42:52 7:49
1793 Scott Moeller M3539 520 51/335 409/2329 49:07 1:42:01 1:42:53 7:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
157 Curt Anderson M5559 521 18/136 436/2329 52:22 1:42:47 1:42:54 7:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after