Fitger's 5K - 2009

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,245
Number of females:
734
Number of males:
511
Average time:
30:12

Info

April 18, 2009 in Duluth, MN

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jeremy Polson 15:29
    2. Matt Kramer 15:57
    3. Jonathan Balabuck 16:06
    4. Scott Behling 16:29
    5. Tom O'Rourke 16:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Amy Lyons 17:32
    2. Jennifer Houck 17:44
    3. Katie Koski 18:20
    4. Jessica Bodick 18:59
    5. Serena Sladek 19:13

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
713 Robert Prater M3539 282 27/63 211/512 25:19 24:58 8:02
1492 Todd Olson M5054 283 24/49 212/512 24:58 24:58 8:02
807 Rick Eddleston M4549 284 17/44 213/512 25:34 25:00 8:03
1192 Stephanie Koebensky F1929 285 30/292 72/734 25:18 25:01 8:03
887 Tiffany Anderson F3034 286 14/118 73/734 25:23 25:03 8:04
1152 Randy Wagner M5054 287 25/49 214/512 25:19 25:03 8:04
390 Dennis Stangler M4044 288 25/60 215/512 25:26 25:04 8:04
418 Gregory Roth M4549 289 18/44 216/512 25:19 25:07 8:05
263 Lynne Kosmach F4549 290 4/45 74/734 25:16 25:08 8:06
370 Ryan Weiss M3034 291 26/59 217/512 25:15 25:08 8:06
1084 Ann Heimbach F4044 292 5/64 75/734 25:26 25:09 8:06
616 Noah Kroening M1929 293 66/129 218/512 25:29 25:10 8:06
723 Joshua McMahon M3034 294 27/59 219/512 25:28 25:10 8:07
1206 Bret Hoaglund M4549 295 19/44 220/512 25:22 25:11 8:07
1059 Wendy Sersha F3034 296 15/118 76/734 25:28 25:12 8:07
312 Kyle Stupca M1318 297 14/28 221/512 25:21 25:12 8:07
1124 Ann Haugejorde F5559 298 1/20 77/734 25:16 25:13 8:07
657 Hannah Jacobs F1929 299 31/292 78/734 25:21 25:14 8:08
664 Andrew Stern M1929 300 67/129 222/512 25:51 25:19 8:09
270 Herb Dillon M3539 301 28/63 223/512 25:20 25:20 8:09
597 Janet Milich F4549 302 5/45 79/734 25:36 25:21 8:10
380 John Brooks M1929 303 68/129 224/512 26:03 25:23 8:10
927 Jared Arntson M3034 304 28/59 225/512 26:09 25:23 8:10
132 Derron Jones M4044 305 26/60 226/512 25:37 25:24 8:11
1423 Dan O'Brien M4044 306 27/60 227/512 26:10 25:24 8:11
331 Nichole Rowland F1929 307 32/292 80/734 25:48 25:24 8:11
985 Genevieve Nye F1929 308 33/292 81/734 25:37 25:24 8:11
1149 Denise Kaitala F3539 309 12/105 82/734 25:28 25:25 8:11
781 Christopher Berg M1929 310 69/129 228/512 25:59 25:26 8:12
430 Benjamin Hodapp M1318 311 15/28 229/512 25:47 25:27 8:12
288 Larry Hall M5559 312 13/34 230/512 25:43 25:28 8:12
818 David Snider M3034 313 29/59 231/512 25:58 25:28 8:12
979 Alsie Wagner F1929 314 34/292 83/734 25:44 25:29 8:12
948 Travis Brouillard M3539 315 29/63 232/512 26:25 25:30 8:13
421 Brian Borman M1929 316 70/129 233/512 25:45 25:30 8:13
742 Matthew Warren M3034 317 30/59 234/512 25:50 25:30 8:13
676 Cheyenne Deters F1929 318 35/292 84/734 25:55 25:31 8:13
1096 Nick Boreen M1318 319 16/28 235/512 25:55 25:31 8:13
394 Kristine Stish F4044 320 6/64 85/734 25:39 25:31 8:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1161 Kevin Radzak M3539 321 30/63 236/512 26:38 25:33 8:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after