City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
5009 Daniel Ekrem M3034 802 52/58 652/685 2:59:51 1:14:14 2:59:50.09 5:34
6535 Deborah Zvosec F4549 803 20/22 150/167 3:00:19 1:29:06 3:00:18.08 5:34
5545 Christine Kane F4044 804 24/26 151/167 3:00:40 1:24:14 3:00:39.04 5:35
6098 Mark Shriver M3034 805 53/58 653/685 3:00:42 1:16:45 3:00:41.01 5:35
6129 Tim Siegel M4044 806 97/99 654/685 3:02:46 1:20:01 3:02:45.08 5:39
5067 David Piper M5559 807 64/64 655/685 3:02:50 1:24:03 3:02:49.05 5:39
5524 Patricia Torchia F4549 808 21/22 152/167 3:03:31 1:22:34 3:03:30.08 5:40
5530 Rebecca Fitch F5054 809 15/17 153/167 3:03:45 1:24:09 3:03:44.09 5:41
5053 Mark Bloomquist M5054 810 86/90 656/685 3:04:32 1:17:51 3:04:31.09 5:42
5048 Kirk Severson M3034 811 54/58 657/685 3:05:05 1:23:46 3:05:04.03 5:43
5060 Jeremiah Schimp M2529 812 75/75 658/685 3:05:13 1:18:55 3:05:12.08 5:43
5540 Lisa A. Swan F3034 813 23/24 154/167 3:05:42 1:21:44 3:05:41.03 5:44
6514 Laura Hansen F5054 814 16/17 155/167 3:05:48 1:24:06 3:05:47.02 5:45
6536 Chris Franken F5054 815 17/17 156/167 3:05:51 1:23:53 3:05:50.08 5:45
5080 Warren La Course M6064 816 23/27 659/685 3:06:24 1:22:35 3:06:23.09 5:46
6047 Martti Jaakola M0119 817 22/22 660/685 3:06:31 1:27:34 3:06:30.04 5:46
5023 Wally Hed M70UP 818 3/6 661/685 3:07:10 1:25:56 3:07:09.02 5:47
6522 Christine Lehman F4044 819 25/26 157/167 3:08:29 1:23:10 3:08:28.02 5:50
5039 Douglas Pryce M4549 820 109/110 662/685 3:08:46 1:18:06 3:08:45.09 5:50
5037 Mark Raderstorf M5054 821 87/90 663/685 3:09:28 1:13:19 3:09:27.01 5:51
6055 Michael Kerner M4044 822 98/99 664/685 3:11:21 1:19:34 3:11:20.03 5:55
5098 Wayne Johnson M5054 823 88/90 665/685 3:12:08 1:25:05 3:12:07.05 5:56
5538 Myra Smisek F5559 824 4/4 158/167 3:14:52 1:27:12 3:14:51.06 6:01
5528 Heather Prois F2529 825 28/33 159/167 3:14:59 1:29:13 3:14:58.04 6:02
5097 Hendrik Vroege M4044 826 99/99 666/685 3:16:48 1:21:32 3:16:48 6:05
4049 Brian E Anderson M6064 827 24/27 667/685 3:16:53 1:21:52 3:16:52.08 6:05
5046 Wallace Wadd M6064 828 25/27 668/685 3:17:17 1:14:41 3:17:16.02 6:06
5068 David Greymont M6569 829 9/9 669/685 3:17:18 1:22:37 3:17:18 6:06
6121 Jonas Nygard M3539 830 80/83 670/685 3:18:28 1:30:01 3:18:27.02 6:08
5546 Melissa Lamoreaux F2529 831 29/33 160/167 3:18:45 1:27:55 3:18:44.05 6:09
5076 Stuart Hanson M70UP 832 4/6 671/685 3:18:46 1:27:10 3:18:45.03 6:09
6520 Rebecca Krueger F2529 833 30/33 161/167 3:19:40 1:28:58 3:19:40 6:10
6022 Chris Depies M4549 834 110/110 672/685 3:20:34 1:19:59 3:20:34 6:12
5033 Alfred Wellnitz M70UP 835 5/6 673/685 3:20:48 1:30:40 3:20:47.07 6:12
5077 Michael Sinsky M5054 836 89/90 674/685 3:21:56 1:31:52 3:21:55.05 6:14
4030 Tom Meyer M6064 837 26/27 675/685 3:22:37 1:20:49 3:22:36.06 6:16
5523 Marianne Loken F4044 838 26/26 162/167 3:23:57 1:28:43 3:23:56.01 6:18
6084 Richard Pierre M70UP 839 6/6 676/685 3:24:38 1:29:35 3:24:37.06 6:19
6051 Grant Johnson M3539 840 81/83 677/685 3:25:07 1:29:13 3:25:06.03 6:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
6507 Mary Bolla F4549 841 22/22 163/167 3:34:28 1:39:38 3:34:27.08 6:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after