Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3191 Jeffrey Renlund M3539 65 4/680 62/4409 35:42 1:16:57 1:59:08 40:54 2:40:02 2:40:05 6:07
6225 Randy Bill M1934 66 55/1637 63/4409 33:26 1:10:29 1:51:17 48:53 2:40:10 2:40:13 6:07
99 Brett Winegar M1934 67 56/1637 64/4409 34:02 1:15:30 2:00:47 39:37 2:40:24 2:40:25 6:08
3349 James O'Connor M1934 68 57/1637 65/4409 34:20 1:13:43 1:56:24 44:00 2:40:24 2:40:28 6:08
3989 Andrew Peltier M1934 69 58/1637 66/4409 37:56 1:19:58 2:02:50 38:17 2:41:07 2:41:16 6:10
6228 Brady Anderson M1934 70 59/1637 67/4409 37:57 1:20:19 2:02:54 38:28 2:41:22 2:41:25 6:10
6139 Chris Layman M1934 71 60/1637 68/4409 36:45 1:18:14 2:00:46 40:46 2:41:31 2:41:34 6:10
6221 Russell Boore M4549 72 2/573 69/4409 36:40 1:18:23 2:01:28 40:19 2:41:47 2:41:49 6:11
F2 Heather Hanscom F1934 73 2/1350 4/2558 38:12 1:20:35 2:03:04 38:55 2:41:59 2:42:02 6:11
3640 John Moss M3539 74 5/680 70/4409 35:59 1:17:46 2:01:24 40:44 2:42:08 2:42:12 6:12
2763 Andrew Van Nurden M1934 75 61/1637 71/4409 33:58 1:12:48 1:58:18 43:56 2:42:14 2:42:20 6:12
55 Steven Gourley M1934 76 62/1637 72/4409 33:45 1:13:22 1:57:05 45:19 2:42:24 2:42:26 6:12
F12 Kristen Fryburg F1934 77 3/1350 5/2558 36:47 1:18:26 2:01:36 40:50 2:42:26 2:42:27 6:12
6226 Jake Klim M1934 78 63/1637 73/4409 36:43 1:17:13 1:59:42 42:49 2:42:30 2:42:37 6:13
89 Matthew Dewald M1934 79 64/1637 74/4409 38:10 1:21:38 2:04:40 38:03 2:42:42 2:42:46 6:13
6005 David Silver M1934 80 65/1637 75/4409 34:58 1:14:42 1:57:55 45:09 2:43:04 2:43:07 6:14
5530 Corey Henry M1934 81 66/1637 76/4409 36:49 1:18:59 2:03:02 40:39 2:43:41 2:43:56 6:16
85 Dan Maher M1934 82 67/1637 77/4409 33:33 1:13:14 2:03:36 40:39 2:44:15 2:44:15 6:16
92 Andrew Hill M1934 83 68/1637 78/4409 33:29 1:10:44 1:58:53 45:35 2:44:27 2:44:28 6:17
2108 Bryan Schneider M1934 84 69/1637 79/4409 37:20 1:19:10 2:01:58 42:29 2:44:26 2:44:33 6:17
6111 Jeffrey Kelly M1934 85 70/1637 80/4409 38:41 1:21:51 2:05:30 39:02 2:44:31 2:44:36 6:17
1178 Gregg Robertson M3539 86 6/680 81/4409 36:45 1:18:14 1:59:47 45:48 2:45:34 2:45:36 6:19
3498 Philip Keller M1934 87 71/1637 82/4409 38:49 1:21:17 2:04:54 41:09 2:46:02 2:46:19 6:21
95 Dimitri Drekonja M1934 88 72/1637 83/4409 36:34 1:18:59 2:03:24 43:13 2:46:36 2:46:37 6:22
1543 Adam Riddle M1934 89 73/1637 84/4409 38:05 1:19:40 2:04:32 42:07 2:46:39 2:46:45 6:22
6217 Michael Bialick M1934 90 74/1637 85/4409 35:40 1:16:53 1:59:20 47:25 2:46:45 2:46:48 6:22
6041 Lewis Butler M1934 91 75/1637 86/4409 39:19 1:23:05 2:06:59 40:01 2:47:00 2:47:02 6:23
F47 Sarah Hinkley F1934 92 4/1350 6/2558 39:20 1:23:05 2:07:00 40:01 2:47:01 2:47:03 6:23
3889 Brian Anderson M1934 93 76/1637 87/4409 35:44 1:14:48 1:54:52 52:20 2:47:12 2:47:13 6:23
3375 Mark Thush M4549 94 3/573 88/4409 37:53 1:19:52 2:03:36 43:49 2:47:24 2:47:36 6:24
F20 Jenna Boren F1934 95 5/1350 7/2558 39:05 1:23:10 2:07:13 40:31 2:47:44 2:47:44 6:24
5676 Benjamin Melby M1934 96 77/1637 89/4409 38:48 1:22:01 2:06:10 41:28 2:47:37 2:47:49 6:25
F26 Melissa Gacek F1934 97 6/1350 8/2558 39:00 1:23:15 2:08:00 40:00 2:47:59 2:47:59 6:25
F50 Melinda Courage-Carlberg F1934 98 7/1350 9/2558 39:34 1:23:03 2:07:27 40:40 2:48:06 2:48:10 6:25
3638 Brian Klick M1934 99 78/1637 90/4409 36:11 1:17:27 2:02:47 45:21 2:48:07 2:48:12 6:25
112 Kirt Goetzke M4549 100 4/573 91/4409 39:10 1:22:36 2:06:49 41:30 2:48:18 2:48:23 6:26
1048 Stuart Kolb M4549 101 5/573 92/4409 38:39 1:22:50 2:07:45 40:44 2:48:28 2:48:32 6:26
4580 Nathan Peters M1218 102 1/46 93/4409 35:24 1:16:06 2:00:54 47:49 2:48:42 2:48:47 6:27
568 Charles Lorch M4044 103 4/596 94/4409 39:37 1:23:58 2:08:44 39:57 2:48:41 2:48:56 6:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
6212 Jef Scott M3539 104 7/680 95/4409 34:03 1:12:42 1:57:41 51:20 2:49:01 2:49:04 6:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after