Mediacom Des Moines Marathon & Half

Marathon

PLEASE RETURN CHIPS AND OR STRAPS.$10.00 replacement charge for straps. $80.00 replacement charge for chips.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
457
Number of males:
776
Average time:
4:20:14

Info

October 17, 2004 in Des Moines, IA

  • event email:

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. SERGEY NOCHEVNY 2:27:34
    2. CHRISTOPHER SABUL 2:29:02
    3. JULIUS ROTICH 2:31:15
    4. DAN HAY 2:40:57
    5. MICHAEL BLUNT 2:41:33
  • Female Participants
    1. CHRISTY NIELSEN 2:47:01
    2. MARIA BYCHKOVA 2:51:33
    3. DEBORAH TORNEDEN 2:56:54
    4. ELIZABETH RAYGOR 3:10:56
    5. JAMIE LEMKE 3:11:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Half 30k TIME PACE
318 NANCY DUNCAN F4549 595 17/61 150/463 1:54:43 2:46:11 4:08:05 9:29
453 GERALD GRIFFIN M4549 596 82/138 446/780 1:54:39 2:44:10 4:08:09 9:29
231 DAHLA CONKLIN F3034 597 23/60 151/463 - 2:49:25 4:08:10 9:29
653 KATHLEEN KLOEPPEL F3034 598 24/60 152/463 1:58:19 2:49:25 4:08:10 9:29
488 MICHAEL HARVEY M5054 599 40/90 447/780 1:56:40 2:45:07 4:08:12 9:29
659 DANA KOEHN F2024 600 19/57 153/463 1:48:11 2:39:04 4:08:14 9:29
891 JIM OBRYAN M5559 601 25/50 448/780 1:52:16 2:45:17 4:08:14 9:29
259 AMANDA DAHLEN F2024 602 20/57 154/463 1:52:50 2:44:40 4:08:18 9:29
30 TONYA ANDERSON-HOTZE F3539 603 28/68 155/463 - - 4:08:21 9:29
1412 JEREMY WHITE M2529 604 50/80 449/780 1:45:46 2:32:25 4:08:21 9:29
853 LARRY MURPHY M5054 605 41/90 450/780 1:55:45 2:46:48 4:08:27 9:29
613 KHYE KADING M2529 606 51/80 451/780 1:42:47 2:35:24 4:08:28 9:29
970 TAVE PORTO F3539 607 29/68 156/463 2:01:54 2:51:28 4:08:29 9:30
1175 JENNIFER STIEGELMEYER F3034 608 25/60 157/463 1:56:47 2:46:08 4:08:30 9:30
938 PATTI PETERSEN F4549 609 18/61 158/463 1:53:44 2:46:01 4:08:31 9:30
503 SCOTT HENDRICKSON M2529 610 52/80 452/780 1:51:35 2:40:24 4:08:34 9:30
1234 CURT TROESTER M3034 611 57/91 453/780 1:51:04 2:44:12 4:08:37 9:30
819 JOHN MILLER M4549 612 83/138 454/780 1:59:22 2:49:53 4:08:38 9:30
893 DAVID O'CONNELL M3539 613 63/109 455/780 1:52:11 2:41:19 4:08:39 9:30
601 BENJAMIN JONES M2024 614 29/45 456/780 1:39:12 2:25:47 4:08:43 9:30
633 PATRICIA KENEL F4044 615 35/78 159/463 1:57:29 2:46:51 4:08:44 9:30
940 KRIS PETERSON F4044 616 36/78 160/463 1:53:56 2:45:16 4:08:48 9:30
1222 MATTHEW THOMPSON M3034 617 58/91 457/780 1:51:32 2:42:51 4:09:08 9:31
667 BENJAMIN KORNELIS M4044 618 91/136 458/780 2:00:28 2:49:07 4:09:08 9:31
841 TONI MORFELD F3034 619 26/60 161/463 1:57:18 2:46:51 4:09:15 9:31
405 LUKE FUNK M2529 620 53/80 459/780 1:54:29 2:44:29 4:09:16 9:31
846 JOE MORRISSEY M4549 621 84/138 460/780 1:59:08 2:49:49 4:09:20 9:31
695 DAN LARA M3539 622 64/109 461/780 2:08:14 2:55:39 4:09:23 9:32
18 MARK ALLEN M5559 623 26/50 462/780 1:54:16 2:45:11 4:09:28 9:32
266 MICHAEL DARR M4044 624 92/136 463/780 1:57:21 2:46:03 4:09:35 9:32
2279 CARLYN CROWE F3539 625 30/68 162/463 1:57:37 2:48:46 4:09:37 9:32
962 MALORY POPOWSKI F0119 626 4/10 163/463 - 2:39:05 4:09:49 9:33
340 MIKE EILERS M3539 627 65/109 464/780 1:51:06 2:42:15 4:09:52 9:33
1179 HUGH STODDARD M4044 628 93/136 465/780 1:55:34 2:46:58 4:10:07 9:33
324 SUSAN DURHAM F4044 629 37/78 164/463 1:57:51 2:49:04 4:10:20 9:34
143 PEGGY BROOKS F5054 630 6/32 165/463 1:57:24 2:48:03 4:10:22 9:34
816 STEVE MIES M4044 631 94/136 466/780 1:56:54 2:45:43 4:10:22 9:34
402 ROGER FRINGS M3539 632 66/109 467/780 1:57:25 2:48:07 4:10:22 9:34
223 JIM COENEN M4549 633 85/138 468/780 1:56:45 2:48:47 4:10:23 9:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Half 30k TIME PACE
312 AMY DREFKE F2024 634 21/57 166/463 1:57:12 2:45:07 4:10:26 9:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after