Post-News Colorado Colfax Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
490
Number of females:
183
Number of males:
307
Average time:
4:30:52

Info

May 18, 2008 in Denver, CO

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Mock 2:43:26
    2. Tristan Mitchell 2:47:45
    3. Mark Mulholland 2:53:19
    4. Steve Krebs 2:53:47
    5. Doug Wilson 3:00:01
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Marie Goldsmith 3:12:50
    2. Beth Wyatt 3:17:22
    3. Peggy Panzer 3:17:44
    4. Tania Pacev 3:20:30
    5. Amy Schneider 3:22:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K 25K 30K TIME PACE
283 Clayton Kostelecky M3039 65 18/91 55/308 3:39:15.06 48:48 1:15:07 2:03:53 2:29:19 3:38:59.09 8:22
377 Mike Nutter M4049 66 13/100 56/308 3:39:31.03 51:19 1:17:57 2:05:49 2:30:39 3:39:17.08 8:22
164 James Dean M3039 67 19/91 57/308 3:40:01.07 45:27 1:09:37 1:55:07 2:21:21 3:39:39.09 8:23
74 Hilda Judith Balan Velasquez F2029 68 3/47 11/183 3:40:34.05 48:51 1:12:48 1:59:49 2:25:01 3:36:07.02 8:15
542 Stephen Young M2029 69 18/49 58/308 3:40:35.09 50:38 1:15:58 2:03:41 2:29:11 3:39:24.03 8:23
476 Larry Steller M4049 70 14/100 59/308 3:40:42.04 52:36 1:20:14 2:10:15 2:35:10 3:36:09.08 8:15
190 Scott Fink M3039 71 20/91 60/308 3:41:01.08 51:22 1:16:28 2:04:55 2:29:17 3:40:46.04 8:26
477 Nicholas Sterner M4049 72 15/100 61/308 3:41:06.06 56:37 1:24:51 2:16:48 2:41:14 3:40:39.05 8:25
205 Patrick Gaines M4049 73 16/100 62/308 3:41:46.01 45:29 1:10:01 1:57:30 2:23:58 3:41:24.09 8:27
237 Brad Hemmingsen M4049 74 17/100 63/308 3:41:49 48:24 1:13:34 2:03:14 2:29:26 3:41:39.07 8:28
221 Nathan Gulash M2029 75 19/49 64/308 3:42:18.07 44:07 1:07:51 1:53:51 2:20:14 3:42:11.09 8:29
305 Karl Leitz M4049 76 18/100 65/308 3:43:06.08 51:21 1:19:21 2:10:38 2:36:52 3:42:45.08 8:30
591 Bing Wang M4049 77 19/100 66/308 3:43:40.08 51:23 1:17:06 2:06:44 2:32:38 3:42:43.03 8:30
212 Michel Gelinas M5059 78 9/50 67/308 3:43:42.04 48:17 1:13:59 2:03:04 2:29:12 3:43:40 8:32
299 Kent Layton M3039 79 21/91 68/308 3:43:43.09 50:28 1:16:34 2:06:01 2:32:36 3:43:09.04 8:31
166 Joseph Deloy M3039 80 22/91 69/308 3:44:47.05 51:16 1:17:47 2:07:32 2:34:26 3:44:15.08 8:34
489 Peter Szuch M3039 81 23/91 70/308 3:44:50 50:46 1:17:38 2:07:34 2:33:10 3:44:30.01 8:34
575 Steve Siguaw M5059 82 10/50 71/308 3:45:05.06 52:40 1:20:05 2:11:04 2:36:24 3:43:10.08 8:31
239 Eric Higgins M4049 83 20/100 72/308 3:45:17 51:06 1:16:24 2:05:40 2:32:36 3:45:00 8:35
414 Beth Rice F4049 84 6/50 12/183 3:45:20.07 51:49 1:18:41 2:09:09 2:35:14 3:44:56 8:35
645 Sharon Argenio F4049 85 7/50 13/183 3:45:44.02 50:01 1:16:56 2:07:48 2:34:36 3:43:58.08 8:33
579 Julie Garretson F2029 86 4/47 14/183 3:46:13 49:14 1:14:05 2:03:06 2:31:32 3:42:48.09 8:30
507 Thomas Van Cleave M3039 87 24/91 73/308 3:47:02.02 51:18 1:17:39 2:07:13 2:33:18 3:40:39.06 8:25
78 Kevin Barrett M3039 88 25/91 74/308 3:47:06.05 50:28 1:17:07 2:06:40 2:33:08 3:46:38.02 8:39
355 Barry Merrill M5059 89 11/50 75/308 3:47:09.06 50:59 1:16:17 2:07:06 2:32:34 3:43:49.08 8:33
84 Adam Becker M2029 90 20/49 76/308 3:47:45.09 53:05 1:17:51 2:05:16 2:30:31 3:43:44.05 8:33
605 Tim Walmer M4049 91 21/100 77/308 3:48:06.01 55:38 1:22:34 2:14:20 2:40:21 3:47:01.08 8:40
119 Eric Cameron M4049 92 22/100 78/308 3:48:11 50:39 1:16:06 2:04:01 2:29:59 3:43:31.08 8:32
366 Adam Morris M4049 93 23/100 79/308 3:48:18.05 51:16 1:18:47 2:10:25 2:37:19 3:48:02.05 8:42
584 Kristin Louderback F2029 94 5/47 15/183 3:48:56.07 55:37 1:22:54 2:13:23 2:40:27 3:45:31.07 8:37
570 Billy Simmons M4049 95 24/100 80/308 3:49:21 49:03 1:15:25 2:06:35 2:33:46 3:48:49.08 8:44
364 Chris Morin M0119 96 1/3 81/308 3:50:16.01 51:24 1:18:05 2:11:19 2:37:47 3:49:50.07 8:46
318 Joseph Lothrnger M5059 97 12/50 82/308 3:50:34.06 51:12 1:18:27 2:09:50 2:36:28 3:49:21.04 8:45
532 Eva Wisniewski F3039 98 4/63 16/183 3:50:45.09 50:58 1:17:36 2:08:45 2:36:08 3:50:11.07 8:47
564 Jb Faulkner M2029 99 21/49 83/308 3:51:46.06 52:18 1:21:39 2:12:15 2:39:14 3:51:21.09 8:50
555 Chuck Buckingham M2029 100 22/49 84/308 3:51:46.07 52:17 1:21:38 2:12:14 2:39:13 3:51:21 8:50
662 Joanna Masloski F3039 101 5/63 17/183 3:52:07.07 51:05 1:18:29 2:09:39 2:36:00 3:49:45.03 8:46
287 David Krier M3039 102 26/91 85/308 3:53:14.05 46:55 1:12:21 2:01:41 2:32:15 3:49:15.02 8:45
259 Steve Jensen M4049 103 25/100 86/308 3:53:25.08 49:52 1:16:34 2:08:03 2:35:53 3:52:54.09 8:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K 25K 30K TIME PACE
73 Jay Axup M4049 104 26/100 87/308 3:53:36.03 52:18 1:19:50 2:13:02 2:40:35 3:52:29.08 8:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after