Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6019 Mark Dewalt M3034 3543 265/305 1756/2230 1:04:53 2:15:58 10:23
6265 Lauren Fay F2529 3544 397/636 1780/3054 1:07:57 2:15:59 10:23
5118 Eric Arnold CLYDE 3545 127/220 1757/2230 1:02:35 2:15:59 10:23
8092 Jenny Moore F3034 3546 328/552 1781/3054 1:04:26 2:15:59 10:23
5509 Kinze Brown F2529 3547 398/636 1782/3054 1:04:26 2:15:59 10:23
9951 Brian Williams M2529 3548 281/332 1758/2230 1:02:14 2:15:59 10:23
7833 Melissa McCarthy F2529 3549 399/636 1783/3054 1:04:26 2:15:59 10:23
10178 Lucas Braucher CLYDE 3550 128/220 1759/2230 1:01:31 2:16:04 10:24
9428 Heidi Stutske F2529 3551 400/636 1784/3054 1:05:22 2:16:05 10:24
10344 Stephen Bosworth M3034 3552 266/305 1760/2230 1:05:23 2:16:05 10:24
9873 John Wernke M3539 3553 232/290 1761/2230 1:06:10 2:16:08 10:24
6408 James Fuchs M3034 3554 267/305 1762/2230 1:05:31 2:16:08 10:24
8343 Darlene Owens F4044 3555 188/343 1785/3054 1:02:46 2:16:09 10:24
9713 Anand Venkataraman ATHEN 3556 73/160 1763/2230 1:03:46 2:16:10 10:24
7035 Jennifer Hunt F3539 3557 294/452 1786/3054 1:00:25 2:16:12 10:24
6944 Anne Hoffmann F3034 3558 329/552 1787/3054 1:07:57 2:16:13 10:24
273 Kelly Bernthisel F2024 3559 325/459 1788/3054 1:03:50 2:16:13 10:24
6260 Katie Farr F2529 3560 401/636 1789/3054 1:03:50 2:16:14 10:24
5716 Kelly Clark M4044 3561 207/244 1764/2230 1:04:51 2:16:14 10:24
10063 Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi M3034 3562 268/305 1765/2230 58:55 2:16:15 10:25
6625 Mia Griffin F4044 3563 189/343 1790/3054 1:03:50 2:16:15 10:25
6469 Lori Gee F4549 3564 111/208 1791/3054 59:31 2:16:16 10:25
7632 Ralph Lee Lowery M5559 3565 62/98 1766/2230 1:04:18 2:16:17 10:25
8695 Lindsay Rice F2024 3566 326/459 1792/3054 1:02:46 2:16:18 10:25
9397 Shelly Storch F4044 3567 190/343 1793/3054 1:06:26 2:16:19 10:25
5858 Melissa Crotty F2529 3568 402/636 1794/3054 1:06:30 2:16:21 10:25
7218 Jodi Karmia F4044 3569 191/343 1795/3054 1:07:16 2:16:21 10:25
5924 Benjamin Dapore M2024 3570 172/197 1767/2230 1:03:09 2:16:24 10:25
10476 Ralph Murphy CLYDE 3571 129/220 1768/2230 1:00:54 2:16:26 10:25
7501 Meredith Lawson-Rowe F4044 3572 192/343 1796/3054 1:06:51 2:16:30 10:26
6362 Vera Frank F4549 3573 112/208 1797/3054 1:07:10 2:16:30 10:26
6499 Peter Gibbons CLYDE 3574 130/220 1769/2230 59:13 2:16:31 10:26
6549 Brandi Goins F2024 3575 327/459 1798/3054 1:02:49 2:16:31 10:26
6755 Ian Harrison M3034 3576 269/305 1770/2230 1:07:20 2:16:32 10:26
8992 Kimberly Schwartz F2529 3577 403/636 1799/3054 1:02:49 2:16:32 10:26
6757 Lindsey Harrison F2529 3578 404/636 1800/3054 1:07:20 2:16:32 10:26
10384 David Duke M6064 3579 24/42 1771/2230 1:06:10 2:16:33 10:26
9040 Laura Shaffer F5054 3580 41/127 1801/3054 1:04:24 2:16:33 10:26
3667 Bernie Urbina M2529 3581 282/332 1772/2230 1:01:18 2:16:34 10:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9525 Chelsea Hugvenard F2024 3582 328/459 1802/3054 1:05:14 2:16:35 10:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after