Alley Loop Nordic Marathon

10K Skate

Summary

Number of finishers:
74
Number of females:
42
Number of males:
32
Average time:
1:06:17

Info

February 5, 2011 in Crested Butte, CO

Results By

10K Skate - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Ian Boucher 29:48
    2. Pharwit Durgan 31:01
    3. Forrest Smith 33:53
    4. Dan Snow 42:33
    5. Kirk Mueller 43:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Jan Hughes 41:42
    2. Sandy Mueller 43:52
    3. Kris Leader 44:11
    4. Christine Matyk 44:55
    5. Sara Sherman 45:03

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVP SEXP "ChipTime" "Total Pace" TIME
350 Jerry Deverrell M 60-69 Crested Butte CO 18 1 8 48:45 7:52 48:45
343 Nancy Lin Denham F 60-69 Dillon CO 19 1 11 49:39 8:00 49:39
303 Leslie Annand F 50-59 Boulder CO 20 2 12 50:25 8:08 50:25
346 Marilyn Krill F 40-49 Crested Butte CO 21 2 13 50:46 8:11 50:46
308 Lynn Sikkink F 50-59 Gunnison CO 22 3 14 51:10 8:15 51:10
267 Karen Dickey F 50-59 Frisco CO 23 4 15 52:08 8:25 52:08
304 Philip Larson M 20-29 Stillman Valley IL 24 1 9 53:12 8:35 53:12
347 Donna Depaulis F 40-49 Boulder CO 25 3 16 53:32 8:38 53:32
268 Taylor Stack M 0-15 Salida CO 26 1 10 53:37 8:39 53:37
287 Parry Mothershead F 50-59 Crested Butte CO 27 5 17 54:36 8:48 54:36
326 Karen McDonough F 40-49 Breckenridge CO 28 4 18 56:00 9:02 56:00
338 Alex Lafoe M 30-39 Gunnison CO 29 1 11 57:16 9:14 57:16
275 Timothy Downing M 60-69 Boulder CO 30 2 12 58:22 9:25 58:22
286 Heather McNeill F 30-39 Ft Collins CO 31 2 19 58:26 9:25 58:26
327 Kevin Donovan M 50-59 Crested Butte CO 32 5 13 1:00:01 9:41 1:00:01
285 Scott Fishman M 50-59 Crested Butte CO 33 6 14 1:00:52 9:49 1:00:52
292 Kathy Skulski F 50-59 Frisco CO 34 6 20 1:01:26 9:55 1:01:26
300 Hill Hastings II M 60-69 Telluride CO 35 3 15 1:01:44 9:57 1:01:44
272 Donna Berg F 60-69 Nambe NM 36 2 21 1:02:07 10:01 1:02:07
274 Johan Erasmus M 40-49 Boulder CO 37 1 16 1:02:10 10:02 1:02:10
672 Jeff Holt M 50-59 Crested Butte CO 38 7 17 1:02:59 10:10 1:02:59
335 Turner Petersen M 0-15 Crested Butte CO 39 2 18 1:04:47 10:27 1:04:47
281 Carolyn Westervelt F 50-59 Tulsa OK 40 7 22 1:06:57 10:48 1:06:57
337 Seve Petersen M 0-15 Crested Butte CO 41 3 19 1:06:58 10:48 1:06:58
299 Cathy McKeen F 60-69 Buena Vista CO 42 3 23 1:07:16 10:51 1:07:16
295 Heidi Lovett F 20-29 Gunnison CO 43 2 24 1:08:46 11:05 1:08:46
284 Linda Roberts F 50-59 Crested Butte CO 44 8 25 1:08:46 11:05 1:08:46
296 Joe Pecharich M 20-29 Gunnison CO 45 2 20 1:08:46 11:05 1:08:46
313 Ruth Berkshire F 60-69 Crested Butte CO 46 4 26 1:08:48 11:06 1:08:48
270 Michael Perez M 50-59 Park Rapids MN 47 8 21 1:09:33 11:13 1:09:33
339 Nona Gladbach F 40-49 Pueblo West CO 48 5 27 1:09:36 11:14 1:09:36
328 Anja Coulthard F 30-39 London EN 49 3 28 1:10:29 11:22 1:10:29
344 Marilyn Coonelly F 50-59 Boulder CO 50 9 29 1:15:55 12:15 1:15:55
345 Bernie Niznik M 60-69 Boulder CO 51 4 22 1:15:57 12:15 1:15:57
321 Bill Kastning M 60-69 Crested Butte CO 52 5 23 1:16:56 12:25 1:16:56
294 Marilynn Mancini F 60-69 Crested Butte CO 53 5 30 1:17:56 12:34 1:17:56
323 Francene Kopf F 40-49 Crested Butte CO 54 6 31 1:18:06 12:36 1:18:06
314 Maureen Hall F 60-69 Crested Butte CO 55 6 32 1:19:30 12:49 1:19:30
317 Ted Lupberger M 40-49 Lafayette CO 56 2 24 1:20:38 13:00 1:20:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVP SEXP "ChipTime" "Total Pace" TIME
283 Vincent Spero M 60-69 Fernandina Beach FL 57 6 25 1:20:41 13:01 1:20:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after