K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
125 Doug Williams M50-54 596 34/70 487/884 59:15 3:05 1171 9:13 3:09:33 17.7 778 2:29 1:36:02 7:20 133 5:56:32
977 Jimmy Adams M35-39 597 107/189 488/884 37:09 1:56 223 3:47 3:00:11 18.6 605 3:21 2:12:05 10:05 842 5:56:33
828 Amy Haley W35-39 598 26/65 110/317 51:37 2:41 1024 4:15 3:07:32 17.9 735 3:00 1:50:10 8:25 374 5:56:34
754 Alyson Rutledge W30-34 599 28/65 111/317 44:49 2:20 698 4:20 2:57:33 18.9 551 1:25 2:08:34 9:49 765 5:56:41
840 Denise McFarland W35-39 600 27/65 112/317 46:02 2:24 764 2:51 3:08:36 17.8 759 2:06 1:57:13 8:57 540 5:56:48
866 Jamie Van Vuren W35-39 601 28/65 113/317 43:22 2:15 614 2:59 3:07:28 17.9 734 2:22 2:00:40 9:13 611 5:56:51
1167 Lewis Vandover M35-39 602 108/189 489/884 42:44 2:13 559 3:01 2:57:43 18.9 554 1:26 2:11:59 10:05 837 5:56:53
395 Patrick McCarville M45-49 603 52/98 490/884 47:37 2:28 843 5:39 2:58:23 18.8 565 2:55 2:02:21 9:21 650 5:56:55
543 Mark Ellis M40-44 604 92/177 491/884 46:50 2:26 793 4:02 3:08:37 17.8 760 2:56 1:54:35 8:45 477 5:57:00
1177 Johnathan Williams M35-39 605 109/189 492/884 43:59 2:17 648 3:17 3:06:26 18 717 1:23 2:01:57 9:19 639 5:57:02
653 John Shrader M40-44 606 93/177 493/884 38:49 2:01 315 3:12 3:00:20 18.6 610 2:07 2:12:48 10:09 853 5:57:16
198 Dana Ivers W45-49 607 11/44 114/317 41:50 2:10 495 2:57 3:01:51 18.5 635 2:37 2:08:02 9:47 757 5:57:17
1020 Jocke Draeckes M35-39 608 110/189 494/884 43:03 2:14 586 2:58 2:52:09 19.5 433 2:48 2:16:26 10:25 900 5:57:24
476 Lauren McDonald W25-29 609 18/41 115/317 39:00 2:02 323 3:04 3:01:30 18.5 634 1:54 2:12:02 10:05 839 5:57:30
1411 Leo Denslow M40-44 610 94/177 495/884 48:01 2:30 858 3:12 3:08:52 17.8 770 2:37 1:54:58 8:47 488 5:57:40
310 Elaine Smith W40-44 611 20/64 116/317 36:26 1:54 182 4:31 3:07:36 17.9 739 2:10 2:07:00 9:42 738 5:57:43
518 Joseph Cannova M40-44 612 95/177 496/884 48:10 2:30 861 2:38 3:03:49 18.3 673 1:40 2:01:29 9:17 629 5:57:46
1417 Tj Slansky M40-44 613 96/177 497/884 46:45 2:26 792 4:01 3:04:25 18.2 683 2:23 2:00:22 9:12 606 5:57:56
563 Scott Hamilton M40-44 614 97/177 498/884 59:40 3:06 1176 5:08 2:52:59 19.4 450 3:03 1:57:27 8:58 547 5:58:17
132 Gary Danciger M55-59 615 11/24 499/884 42:52 2:14 569 4:12 2:50:15 19.7 400 3:32 2:17:30 10:30 919 5:58:21
683 Chap Williams M40-44 616 98/177 500/884 39:57 2:05 374 3:08 3:05:11 18.1 697 1:41 2:08:44 9:50 768 5:58:41
303 Brenda Reiling W40-44 617 21/64 117/317 54:34 2:50 1100 3:39 2:54:27 19.3 480 2:27 2:03:35 9:27 673 5:58:42
1441 Carin Christensen W35-39 618 29/65 118/317 46:29 2:25 780 3:59 2:58:55 18.8 579 2:13 2:07:06 9:43 741 5:58:42
1482 Chris Hunter M35-39 619 111/189 501/884 56:05 2:55 1128 4:45 3:12:55 17.4 845 2:27 1:42:32 7:50 225 5:58:44
1148 Robert Shutt M35-39 620 112/189 502/884 - - - - 3:11:04 17.6 804 4:30 1:50:25 8:26 381 5:58:52
1054 Jason Hill M35-39 621 113/189 503/884 37:02 1:56 218 4:33 2:54:30 19.3 484 4:04 2:18:50 10:36 934 5:58:59
1150 Michael Smith M35-39 622 114/189 504/884 43:38 2:16 628 3:25 3:04:45 18.2 690 2:28 2:04:45 9:32 696 5:59:01
479 Ashley Patterson W25-29 623 19/41 119/317 43:35 2:16 625 2:22 2:59:45 18.7 594 1:26 2:11:54 10:05 833 5:59:02
1159 Scott Tafoya M35-39 624 115/189 505/884 47:19 2:28 821 4:12 2:55:14 19.2 504 2:42 2:09:45 9:55 788 5:59:12
1230 John Fogarty M30-34 625 105/181 506/884 49:04 2:33 900 6:08 3:06:43 18 721 2:14 1:55:04 8:48 491 5:59:13
1051 Chris Helvey M35-39 626 116/189 507/884 44:02 2:17 654 3:04 3:05:10 18.1 696 1:34 2:05:38 9:36 712 5:59:28
489 Courtney Sanders W25-29 627 20/41 120/317 48:37 2:32 878 3:07 3:11:18 17.6 810 2:38 1:53:56 8:42 461 5:59:36
1397 Perry Larson M45-49 628 53/98 508/884 40:49 2:07 424 4:40 2:58:29 18.8 568 5:07 2:10:38 9:59 804 5:59:43
399 Shawn Nelson M45-49 629 54/98 509/884 37:16 1:56 229 3:12 3:05:43 18.1 704 3:16 2:10:36 9:59 803 6:00:03
681 Brett Whitehouse M40-44 630 99/177 510/884 51:48 2:41 1029 3:35 2:56:24 19 527 2:15 2:06:02 9:38 719 6:00:04
1371 Brad Babcock M50-54 631 35/70 511/884 42:09 2:11 512 4:57 3:00:13 18.6 607 2:28 2:10:18 9:57 794 6:00:05
564 James Hamm Ii M40-44 632 100/177 512/884 39:53 2:04 368 4:42 3:04:35 18.2 687 4:40 2:06:18 9:39 725 6:00:08
816 Heather Dean W35-39 633 30/65 121/317 52:32 2:44 1048 3:54 3:04:02 18.3 679 1:57 1:57:44 9:00 552 6:00:09
578 Davis Kennedy M40-44 634 101/177 513/884 44:42 2:19 690 4:36 3:07:35 17.9 738 2:37 2:00:49 9:14 617 6:00:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1409 Jeffrey Caldwell M40-44 635 102/177 514/884 44:29 2:19 678 4:10 2:58:25 18.8 566 2:06 2:11:21 10:02 818 6:00:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after