Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6790 Tracy Haunn F3034 4864 504/552 2712/3054 1:08:54 2:46:50 12:45
7479 Julia Larson F2024 4865 439/459 2713/3054 1:13:14 2:46:57 12:45
9178 Annie Smith F2024 4866 440/459 2714/3054 1:13:15 2:46:58 12:45
8809 Kelly Rota-Autry F4044 4867 296/343 2715/3054 1:16:15 2:46:59 12:45
8192 Ashley Myhal F2024 4868 441/459 2716/3054 1:18:21 2:46:59 12:45
6742 John Harp M3539 4869 284/290 2142/2230 1:16:15 2:47:05 12:46
7855 Anne Soinski F2529 4870 594/636 2717/3054 1:23:25 2:47:27 12:47
1068 Heather Fees F3539 4871 417/452 2718/3054 1:23:26 2:47:27 12:47
7904 Theresa McKnight F3034 4872 505/552 2719/3054 1:16:55 2:47:28 12:47
9440 Anjana Sundaram F2024 4873 442/459 2720/3054 1:12:55 2:47:31 12:48
5765 Abby Collins F3034 4874 506/552 2721/3054 1:17:11 2:47:33 12:48
10088 Eric Young M3539 4875 285/290 2143/2230 1:19:19 2:47:34 12:48
6024 Laura Dewitt ATHEN 4876 122/160 2722/3054 1:21:39 2:47:34 12:48
10100 Stephanie Zaleski F2529 4877 595/636 2723/3054 1:19:17 2:47:35 12:48
6149 Karl Eck M3034 4878 294/305 2144/2230 1:16:08 2:47:37 12:48
9012 Nisha Seck F3034 4879 507/552 2724/3054 1:17:34 2:47:37 12:48
10027 Kelly Woodall ATHEN 4880 123/160 2725/3054 1:13:44 2:47:46 12:49
8676 Mark Renne CLYDE 4881 199/220 2145/2230 1:17:58 2:47:47 12:49
8770 Theresa Roese F4549 4882 182/208 2726/3054 1:14:30 2:47:59 12:50
10084 Chris Young M2529 4883 326/332 2146/2230 1:17:57 2:48:00 12:50
6953 Erin Holloway F2024 4884 443/459 2727/3054 1:17:29 2:48:05 12:50
9717 Stephanie Vermeer F3034 4885 508/552 2728/3054 1:17:42 2:48:15 12:51
9718 Craig Vermeer CLYDE 4886 200/220 2147/2230 1:17:43 2:48:16 12:51
3607 Johanna Tighe F3034 4887 509/552 2729/3054 1:12:26 2:48:19 12:51
10187 Kim Edmondson F3539 4888 418/452 2730/3054 1:19:29 2:48:20 12:51
7023 Kara Hulse F0119 4889 64/70 2731/3054 1:14:21 2:48:23 12:52
7686 Denise Magoto F2024 4890 444/459 2732/3054 1:18:39 2:48:24 12:52
7649 Kelly Lundquist F4044 4891 297/343 2733/3054 1:17:52 2:48:27 12:52
5937 Janet Davies F4549 4892 183/208 2734/3054 1:17:52 2:48:30 12:52
10156 Carolyn Kiss F3539 4893 419/452 2735/3054 1:19:01 2:48:31 12:52
5820 Stephanie Courson F2024 4894 445/459 2736/3054 1:19:48 2:48:32 12:52
4590 Noelle Custer F3034 4895 510/552 2737/3054 1:15:27 2:48:32 12:52
6640 Maria Gross F4044 4896 298/343 2738/3054 1:19:48 2:48:40 12:53
5297 Laurie Berg F4044 4897 299/343 2739/3054 1:14:54 2:48:40 12:53
9904 Jennifer Whisman F3034 4898 511/552 2740/3054 1:13:36 2:48:54 12:54
8922 Junior Saylor M4044 4899 242/244 2148/2230 1:04:42 2:48:55 12:54
10140 Samantha Saturni F2024 4900 446/459 2741/3054 1:16:37 2:49:01 12:55
10380 Alecia Dixon F3034 4901 512/552 2742/3054 1:20:54 2:49:01 12:55
7101 Elizabeth Janney F2529 4902 596/636 2743/3054 1:20:54 2:49:01 12:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7818 Ian McAllister M3034 4903 295/305 2149/2230 1:21:19 2:49:02 12:55

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after