Eugene Marathon 2008

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
522
Number of females:
325
Number of males:
197
Average time:
35:34

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Kreuzpeintner 16:03
    2. Joseph Dudman 17:11
    3. Ken Vendley 17:32
    4. Flap Jack 17:34
    5. Bob Stiner 18:02
  • Female Participants
    1. Andi Camp 18:06
    2. Michelle Hannaford 20:54
    3. Amy Segal 21:03
    4. Sarah Streeter 21:18
    5. Ashley Kirsinkas 21:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4845 Shannon Powell F3539 228 9/37 109/325 30:18 9:47
7069 Jason Hawkins M3034 229 10/16 120/197 30:18 9:47
6525 Jenny Bielak F2529 230 22/55 110/325 30:21 9:48
7025 Lori Ponte F5054 231 6/31 111/325 30:25 9:49
6756 Richard Mombell M5054 232 11/16 121/197 30:27 9:50
7068 Kimberly Scoby F2529 233 23/55 112/325 30:28 9:50
7059 Lee Garber M6064 234 4/7 122/197 30:32 9:51
6760 Angela Morrill F3034 235 23/46 113/325 30:41 9:54
6826 Karlie Stock F3034 236 24/46 114/325 30:44 9:55
6827 Francine Stoda F5054 237 7/31 115/325 30:44 9:55
7097 Kayci Murray F2529 238 24/55 116/325 31:03 10:01
6979 Brian Slater M2529 239 12/15 123/197 31:07 10:03
5528 Kaloug Wong F19UN 240 17/36 117/325 31:08 10:03
6940 Brenna Schaefer F2024 241 19/28 118/325 31:10 10:04
6692 Jessica Lambright F2529 242 25/55 119/325 31:10 10:04
6933 Richard Price M5559 243 3/11 124/197 31:15 10:05
6536 Kelley Bryant F2529 244 26/55 120/325 31:15 10:05
6907 Holly Hurwitz F5054 245 8/31 121/325 31:16 10:05
6901 Patrick Harrison M4549 246 16/24 125/197 31:19 10:06
6749 Frank Michels M4549 247 17/24 126/197 31:22 10:07
6983 Christina Karcher F???? 248 1/2 122/325 31:23 10:08
6942 Erin Shepherd F2529 249 27/55 123/325 31:23 10:08
7005 Aislinn Lamoreaux F19UN 250 18/36 124/325 31:26 10:09
6700 Patty Leach F3539 251 10/37 125/325 31:30 10:10
6884 Norman Burns M6064 252 5/7 127/197 31:31 10:10
6519 Cathy Barton F3034 253 25/46 126/325 31:31 10:10
6946 Kristin Snyder F2529 254 28/55 127/325 31:34 10:11
6937 Cieara Rogers F2529 255 29/55 128/325 31:34 10:11
7036 Carynne Drake F2529 256 30/55 129/325 31:34 10:11
6676 Sarah Kimsey-Sauro F2024 257 20/28 130/325 31:35 10:12
6855 April Wallen F2529 258 31/55 131/325 31:37 10:12
6910 Matthew Kolasinski M2529 259 13/15 128/197 31:37 10:12
6551 Todd Collins M6569 260 4/10 129/197 31:38 10:13
6971 Larua Pickering F4044 261 8/32 132/325 31:41 10:14
6970 Sharon Musgrove F3539 262 11/37 133/325 31:41 10:14
6939 Karri Salas F2529 263 32/55 134/325 31:42 10:14
6548 Krista Cochran F2024 264 21/28 135/325 31:44 10:15
6689 Teresa Kovarik F2529 265 33/55 136/325 31:45 10:15
6811 Don Sheetz M7074 266 1/2 130/197 31:48 10:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6506 Ted Andersen M4044 267 17/23 131/197 31:48 10:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after