Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
957 Ted Sutrick M3539 610 56/467 524/4343 21:54 45:22 7:19
2181 Cole Mueller M1924 611 83/278 525/4343 22:29 45:23 7:19
9213 Mike Rhode M2529 612 53/355 526/4343 21:51 45:24 7:19
1417 William Peters M4549 613 72/468 527/4343 22:33 45:25 7:19
1873 Krystal Laurence F2529 614 10/478 87/4357 22:35 45:25 7:19
8805 Michael Grzelak M1518 615 89/260 528/4343 21:27 45:25 7:19
2182 Gregory Mogensen M5054 616 28/351 529/4343 23:36 45:26 7:19
558 Eric Schurer M4549 617 73/468 530/4343 22:24 45:27 7:19
1235 Haley Johnson F1314 618 3/178 88/4357 23:04 45:27 7:19
933 Doug Chronert M3539 619 57/467 531/4343 21:28 45:28 7:19
566 Stanley Wilinski M1518 620 90/260 532/4343 21:44 45:28 7:20
589 Steve Kleman M4549 621 74/468 533/4343 22:48 45:29 7:20
1180 Chad Gruett M3034 622 55/383 534/4343 23:04 45:29 7:20
2000 Krista Cornelius F2529 623 11/478 89/4357 23:07 45:30 7:20
2020 Heather Knoll F3539 624 11/579 90/4357 22:46 45:30 7:20
1275 Jon Knapmiller M4549 625 75/468 535/4343 22:52 45:31 7:20
1598 Robert Wagner M3539 626 58/467 536/4343 22:24 45:31 7:20
1653 Jeff Bramschreiber M4549 627 76/468 537/4343 23:20 45:32 7:20
1372 Alaina Murphy F1518 628 16/249 91/4357 23:03 45:33 7:20
1929 Scott Wambold M1518 629 91/260 538/4343 21:51 45:34 7:20
701 Brett Siikarla M3539 630 59/467 539/4343 22:05 45:34 7:20
1779 Bill Lohrey M3539 631 60/467 540/4343 23:12 45:34 7:20
4237 Andrew Nigbur M4549 632 77/468 541/4343 22:48 45:35 7:21
682 Steve Arndt M4044 633 53/486 542/4343 22:12 45:35 7:21
588 Michael Hein M4549 634 78/468 543/4343 22:14 45:36 7:21
426 Jerry Weigel M5054 635 29/351 544/4343 22:44 45:37 7:21
1782 Todd Mielke M4549 636 79/468 545/4343 22:25 45:37 7:21
1702 Joe Malcore M3034 637 56/383 546/4343 22:26 45:38 7:21
946 Jim Reichow M5054 638 30/351 547/4343 22:31 45:38 7:21
2567 Robert Simmer M1924 639 84/278 548/4343 22:42 45:38 7:21
1596 Aj Wagner M2529 640 54/355 549/4343 22:33 45:39 7:21
1145 Tony Furton M4549 641 80/468 550/4343 22:13 45:39 7:21
1058 Paula Daane F4044 642 12/467 92/4357 22:25 45:39 7:21
1271 Joyce Kleiman F1924 643 21/426 93/4357 22:54 45:39 7:21
872 Julie Aderhold F3539 644 12/579 94/4357 22:24 45:39 7:21
9541 Kris Eul M1924 645 85/278 551/4343 22:34 45:39 7:21
1215 Ted Hoff Jr M3539 646 61/467 552/4343 23:24 45:39 7:21
10802 Joshua Mendolla M2529 647 55/355 553/4343 22:27 45:40 7:21
783 Scott Enderby M4044 648 54/486 554/4343 22:03 45:40 7:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
922 Anne Vollrath F5054 649 2/161 95/4357 22:28 45:40 7:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after