Frontier Days Stampede Run - 2011

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
945
Number of females:
479
Number of males:
465
Average time:
30:52

Info

July 3, 2011 in Arlington Heights, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Donohue 16:00
    2. Han Solo 16:27
    3. Aj Knapik 16:31
    4. Steven Salvano 17:08
    5. Erik Blomsness 17:15
  • Female Participants
    1. Kaitlyn Ko 19:34
    2. Kate Welch 19:39
    3. Alexis Jakubowski 19:52
    4. Ashley Miller 20:30
    5. Kelly Causero 20:36

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
773 Krista Watson F30-34 278 5/48 81/479 26:26 8:31
771 Anna Waskowski F20-24 279 6/26 82/479 26:26 8:31
514 Mike Nowakowski M25-29 280 13/31 198/465 26:27 8:31
458 Michelle McGehee F25-29 281 13/60 83/479 26:32 8:33
747 Tom Von Busch M40-44 282 19/61 199/465 26:33 8:33
1484 Jeremiah White M25-29 283 14/31 200/465 26:34 8:33
1975 Gail Santeler F50-54 284 4/35 84/479 26:34 8:33
1068 Juventina Hahn F20-24 285 7/26 85/479 26:35 8:34
346 Lynn Kilroy F55-59 286 2/16 86/479 26:35 8:34
1316 Frank Humay M60-64 287 3/12 201/465 26:36 8:34
1130 Colleen Middendorf F40-44 288 12/56 87/479 26:37 8:34
1271 Madeleine Larock F01-14 289 8/77 88/479 26:38 8:35
554 Hector Picazo M40-44 290 20/61 202/465 26:39 8:35
623 Jeff Rudnick M30-34 291 14/27 203/465 26:39 8:35
244 Quinn Gudaitis M01-14 292 34/80 204/465 26:39 8:35
375 Terry Kutella F35-39 293 10/53 89/479 26:40 8:35
1227 Jerremy Anderson M25-29 294 15/31 205/465 26:42 8:36
1350 Lupe Olmos F20-24 295 8/26 90/479 26:43 8:36
1905 Geoff Culm M40-44 296 21/61 206/465 26:46 8:37
849 Lucci Divito F01-14 297 9/77 91/479 26:46 8:37
713 Brian Sullivan M35-39 298 23/47 207/465 26:47 8:38
546 Angie Perkins F45-49 299 5/46 92/479 26:49 8:38
880 John Hefferan M50-54 300 20/46 208/465 26:50 8:39
1195 Bridget Supplitt F20-24 301 9/26 93/479 26:51 8:39
650 Todd Schrader M40-44 302 22/61 209/465 26:52 8:39
649 Lauren Schrader F01-14 303 10/77 94/479 26:53 8:39
1215 Greg Wright M55-59 304 8/26 210/465 26:56 8:40
972 Kevin Spitz M20-24 305 18/26 211/465 26:56 8:41
49 John Bieber M01-14 306 35/80 212/465 26:57 8:41
1117 Sarah Macius F15-19 307 25/52 95/479 26:57 8:41
917 Eileen McTigue F15-19 308 26/52 96/479 26:58 8:41
1239 Eric Choranec M25-29 309 16/31 213/465 26:58 8:41
1261 Jennifer Jones F25-29 310 14/60 97/479 26:58 8:41
1199 Greg Talbot M25-29 311 17/31 214/465 26:58 8:41
1198 Patricia Tagamolila F40-44 312 13/56 98/479 27:00 8:42
422 Riley Mahon M01-14 313 36/80 215/465 27:00 8:42
789 Michelle Whitehead F01-14 314 11/77 99/479 27:02 8:43
790 Robert Whitehead M45-49 315 23/64 216/465 27:03 8:43
109 Dean Cox M45-49 316 24/64 217/465 27:03 8:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1272 Paul Larock M50-54 317 21/46 218/465 27:04 8:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after