2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
813 Marty Odom M M5054 X Broken Arrow OK 207 15/107 179/1233 3:36:01 50:02 1:15:35 1:46:18 2:14:37 2:42:35 3:35:22 8:14
466 Lawrence Schovanec M M5559 X Lubbock TX 208 5/58 180/1233 3:36:30 51:00 1:16:51 1:48:21 2:17:05 2:45:16 3:36:16 8:16
2596 Philipe Simek M M2529 - Moore OK 209 23/87 181/1233 3:36:32 49:34 1:14:35 1:44:50 2:13:10 2:46:59 3:36:23 8:16
1416 Edward Jones M M5559 X Stillwater OK 210 6/58 182/1233 3:36:40 56:31 1:22:08 1:52:25 2:19:22 2:46:17 3:34:19 8:11
1194 Eddy Morelock M M3539 - Lubbock TX 211 20/126 183/1233 3:36:51 46:33 1:10:00 1:37:52 2:03:32 2:29:55 3:36:47 8:17
2743 Adam Sandwick M M2529 - Dallas TX 212 24/87 184/1233 3:36:51 47:08 1:11:00 1:40:22 2:07:33 2:35:37 3:31:47 8:05
868 Matthew Meadows M M2024 - Oklahoma City OK 213 21/66 185/1233 3:36:58 47:41 1:12:00 1:41:16 2:08:15 2:35:18 3:35:24 8:14
415 Bryan Moffitt M M3034 - Kansas City MO 214 39/130 186/1233 3:37:00 50:13 1:15:47 1:46:23 2:14:19 2:42:15 3:32:52 8:08
1184 Todd Wright M M4044 - Edmond OK 215 26/111 187/1233 3:37:02 53:27 1:20:37 1:52:37 2:20:39 2:47:31 3:36:37 8:17
904 Russell Scogin M CLYDE3 - Amarillo TX 216 4/65 188/1233 3:37:02 51:25 1:17:01 1:48:12 2:16:41 2:44:59 3:36:30 8:16
2672 Glenn Shepard M M2024 - Broken Arrow OK 217 22/66 189/1233 3:37:16 50:56 1:16:55 1:48:47 2:17:17 2:44:57 3:36:40 8:17
1325 Keith Levitt M CLYDE1 - Orlando FL 218 8/115 190/1233 3:37:21 49:29 1:15:07 1:46:12 2:14:39 2:43:06 3:37:07 8:18
2893 Ralph Hester M M4044 - Edmond OK 219 27/111 191/1233 3:37:21 50:15 1:15:04 1:44:13 2:11:43 2:39:04 3:32:13 8:06
1264 John Phillips M M4549 - Germantwon TN 220 20/156 192/1233 3:37:22 50:10 1:15:21 1:46:25 2:14:31 2:43:11 3:33:39 8:10
691 Scot Wernette M M4044 - Novi MI 221 28/111 193/1233 3:37:23 49:21 1:14:21 1:44:37 2:12:56 2:40:37 3:37:02 8:18
2565 Jacob Funk M M2529 - Lexington KY 222 25/87 194/1233 3:37:26 51:16 1:17:37 1:48:01 2:15:57 2:43:29 3:33:14 8:09
1096 Dana Collins M CLYDE1 - Belmont NC 223 9/115 195/1233 3:37:35 48:53 1:14:30 1:45:18 2:14:34 2:43:22 3:36:30 8:16
2918 Cliff Scruggs M M3034 - Sheppard Afb TX 224 40/130 196/1233 3:37:37 50:54 1:15:29 1:45:43 2:12:47 2:39:32 3:31:24 8:05
1120 Benjamin Hillman M M3034 - McKinney TX 225 41/130 197/1233 3:37:39 53:00 1:18:55 1:49:39 2:16:49 2:44:16 3:34:05 8:11
886 Caren Eichor F F2529 X Tulsa OK 226 8/117 29/737 3:37:42 50:50 1:17:06 1:48:07 2:17:10 2:45:39 3:36:59 8:17
724 Pierre Sur M M3539 - Conway AR 227 21/126 198/1233 3:38:04 45:43 1:09:28 1:37:51 2:03:45 2:33:22 3:37:43 8:19
1008 Dave Freeze M M4549 - Blytheville AR 228 21/156 199/1233 3:38:10 51:40 1:17:55 1:49:15 2:17:46 2:46:13 3:36:25 8:16
257 Scott Ireland M M3034 - Victoria TX 229 42/130 200/1233 3:38:20 54:54 1:20:35 1:51:23 2:19:39 2:47:00 3:35:51 8:15
2772 Zachary Logsdon M M3034 - Norman OK 230 43/130 201/1233 3:38:22 49:30 1:15:47 1:46:33 2:15:10 2:44:06 3:37:57 8:20
1441 Philip Deyoung M M3539 - Mansfield TX 231 22/126 202/1233 3:38:28 47:55 1:13:24 1:43:29 2:13:06 2:43:07 3:35:14 8:13
915 Daniel Green M M4549 - Wichita Falls TX 232 22/156 203/1233 3:38:30 50:42 1:16:05 1:47:43 2:15:54 2:43:31 3:34:26 8:12
953 Bobby McMullen M M5559 X Ft. Worth TX 233 7/58 204/1233 3:38:30 51:00 1:16:50 1:48:13 2:17:16 2:45:55 3:37:54 8:19
1259 Wes Hollander M CLYDE1 - Glenpool OK 234 10/115 205/1233 3:38:33 49:10 1:14:02 1:44:29 2:12:17 2:40:12 3:38:25 8:21
1032 Gena Wollenberg F F2024 X Perkins OK 235 8/64 30/737 3:38:36 49:45 1:15:48 1:47:21 2:16:27 2:45:46 3:38:26 8:21
3151 Cody Light M CLYDE1 - Oceanside OK 236 11/115 206/1233 3:38:37 47:28 1:12:26 1:43:15 2:12:49 2:44:01 3:38:19 8:20
594 Lynn Kinder M CLYDE1 - Perkins OK 237 12/115 207/1233 3:38:38 49:46 1:15:49 1:47:22 2:16:27 2:45:47 3:38:29 8:21
2575 Abbie Waters F F2024 X Tulsa OK 238 9/64 31/737 3:38:41 51:11 1:17:07 1:48:23 2:17:27 2:46:05 3:38:14 8:20
650 Brian Pever M M3034 - Oklahoma City OK 239 44/130 208/1233 3:38:49 49:12 1:15:02 1:44:50 2:11:38 2:40:02 3:36:11 8:16
1037 Kyle Copeland M M3539 - Del City OK 240 23/126 209/1233 3:39:06 50:56 1:16:53 1:48:16 2:17:17 2:45:56 3:38:30 8:21
1726 Scott Ostrem M M4044 - Tulsa OK 241 29/111 210/1233 3:39:10 51:03 1:17:01 1:48:22 2:17:24 2:46:04 3:38:43 8:21
2726 Lee Irons M CLYDE2 - Lubbock TX 242 6/96 211/1233 3:39:12 47:37 1:12:47 1:43:54 2:11:52 2:40:13 3:38:45 8:21
1504 Ben Fort M M2024 - Shawnee OK 243 23/66 212/1233 3:39:17 47:40 1:11:47 1:42:36 2:12:13 2:42:28 3:38:57 8:22
1302 Bobby Kelly M M4044 - Shawnee OK 244 30/111 213/1233 3:39:18 47:40 1:11:48 1:42:35 2:12:14 2:42:28 3:38:57 8:22
698 Patrick Walker M M3539 - Arlington TX 245 24/126 214/1233 3:39:22 50:50 1:16:48 1:48:08 2:17:13 2:45:51 3:38:40 8:21
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1297 Julie Hempstead F F2529 X Stillwater OK 246 9/117 32/737 3:39:25 50:52 1:17:02 1:48:23 2:17:26 2:46:03 3:38:58 8:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after