Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Grandma's Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,876
Number of females:
2,533
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
4:34:01

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Lamech Mokono 2:13:39
    2. David Tuwei 2:13:44
    3. Benson Cheruiyot 2:14:20
    4. David Cheruiyot 2:15:33
    5. James Karanja 2:16:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:38:50
    2. Margaret Toroitich 2:41:43
    3. Sally Meyerhoff 2:42:58
    4. Zinaida Semenova 2:43:28
    5. Kristin Price 2:44:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F1930 Jennifer Urban F1934 2788 358/1324 699/2533 53:37 1:56:07 3:07:04 4:00:43 1:05:47 4:12:51 4:20:07 9:56
1941 Greg Moore M4549 2789 259/550 2090/4343 55:31 1:59:43 3:09:43 4:01:45 1:04:44 4:14:27 4:20:07 9:56
2978 Richard Marti M3539 2790 328/636 2091/4343 54:07 1:55:58 3:03:39 4:02:55 1:15:20 4:18:59 4:20:08 9:56
6279 Jeffrey Horowitz M4044 2791 303/605 2092/4343 58:05 2:04:51 3:11:57 4:01:52 1:02:35 4:14:31 4:20:08 9:56
1788 Jim Jech M3539 2792 329/636 2093/4343 56:19 1:58:53 3:07:50 4:03:55 1:08:46 4:16:36 4:20:09 9:56
F3135 Laura Lott F3539 2793 140/402 700/2533 56:21 2:02:58 3:14:12 4:07:50 1:05:29 4:19:40 4:20:09 9:56
1719 Scott Resig M3539 2794 330/636 2094/4343 54:10 1:55:12 3:01:55 4:04:01 1:15:50 4:17:45 4:20:09 9:56
F344 Leanne Steinbrunn F3539 2795 141/402 701/2533 56:46 2:00:03 3:10:20 4:02:43 1:04:49 4:15:08 4:20:09 9:56
1423 Rob Downs Iii M1934 2796 860/1647 2095/4343 59:37 2:06:17 3:17:14 4:05:21 58:43 4:15:57 4:20:10 9:56
5551 Fitz Shelton M5054 2797 159/401 2096/4343 54:08 1:56:11 - - - 4:17:48 4:20:11 9:56
1696 Dale Evensen M4044 2798 320/605 2097/4343 55:34 1:57:37 3:05:13 4:02:51 1:12:24 4:17:37 4:20:11 9:56
1400 Paul Turner M3539 2799 331/636 2098/4343 54:21 1:56:23 3:05:01 4:01:41 1:10:12 4:15:12 4:20:14 9:56
1653 Mark Bergstrom M3539 2800 332/636 2099/4343 53:47 1:55:06 3:03:14 4:03:19 1:12:38 4:15:52 4:20:14 9:56
537 Cory Sullivan M3539 2801 333/636 2100/4343 53:10 1:57:26 3:10:05 4:07:15 1:09:22 4:19:27 4:20:15 9:56
5040 Bradley Johnson M4044 2802 289/605 2101/4343 1:03:23 2:11:10 3:17:42 4:01:36 54:17 4:11:59 4:20:15 9:56
796 Matthew Steffen M1934 2803 861/1647 2102/4343 56:01 1:58:22 3:04:50 3:59:55 1:08:47 4:13:37 4:20:17 9:56
4543 Jim Barker M4044 2804 318/605 2103/4343 54:35 1:54:55 3:05:28 4:04:35 1:12:05 4:17:32 4:20:18 9:56
F987 Katie Fistler F1934 2805 359/1324 702/2533 49:18 1:53:23 3:08:51 4:05:33 1:10:11 4:19:02 4:20:18 9:56
3820 John Skaar M4044 2806 317/605 2104/4343 54:12 1:55:12 3:04:52 4:03:23 1:12:35 4:17:27 4:20:19 9:56
799 Paul Gerbec M5054 2807 149/401 2105/4343 55:44 1:55:10 2:55:45 3:52:18 1:16:57 4:12:41 4:20:20 9:56
734 Zack Gerbec M1934 2808 862/1647 2106/4343 50:38 1:47:07 2:51:04 3:52:18 1:21:38 4:12:42 4:20:20 9:56
2026 Joe Bartkey M3539 2809 334/636 2107/4343 54:22 1:58:50 3:10:33 4:04:48 1:07:00 4:17:33 4:20:20 9:56
5780 Brian Paoli M1934 2810 863/1647 2108/4343 58:59 2:03:26 3:10:14 3:59:14 1:00:56 4:11:09 4:20:21 9:56
F979 Rachel Jensen F3539 2811 142/402 703/2533 58:41 2:05:28 3:12:58 4:04:39 1:03:43 4:16:41 4:20:23 9:56
3519 David Downs M1934 2812 864/1647 2109/4343 56:34 1:57:33 3:07:02 4:01:45 1:07:58 4:15:00 4:20:23 9:56
3137 Loren Irwin M5054 2813 167/401 2110/4343 49:03 1:46:23 3:04:56 4:05:16 1:14:08 4:19:03 4:20:26 9:56
F2732 Melissa Bemis F1934 2814 360/1324 704/2533 54:14 1:56:51 3:08:24 4:01:48 1:06:21 4:14:45 4:20:28 9:57
2053 Steven Lindblom M4044 2815 321/605 2111/4343 55:25 1:57:37 3:06:35 4:05:14 1:11:16 4:17:51 4:20:31 9:57
6240 Edward Konkol M4549 2816 289/550 2112/4343 51:05 1:53:25 3:10:39 4:08:53 1:09:15 4:19:53 4:20:31 9:57
F3027 Erin Oleary F3539 2817 143/402 705/2533 58:08 2:00:29 3:09:32 4:01:17 1:02:39 4:12:10 4:20:31 9:57
769 Cameron Harrison M1934 2818 865/1647 2113/4343 50:31 1:44:06 2:55:39 3:59:50 1:23:15 4:18:54 4:20:32 9:57
F852 Amy Klein F4044 2819 102/324 706/2533 57:59 2:02:31 3:10:38 4:03:42 1:05:14 4:15:52 4:20:32 9:57
4078 Jeffrey Wieczorek M4549 2820 279/550 2114/4343 57:22 2:03:13 3:12:03 4:06:07 1:06:27 4:18:29 4:20:36 9:57
5382 Dave Mrozinski M5054 2821 160/401 2115/4343 52:48 1:52:32 3:07:14 4:05:51 1:11:00 4:18:13 4:20:39 9:57
3515 Matt Cambronne M1934 2822 866/1647 2116/4343 56:08 2:01:28 3:10:47 4:01:54 1:02:14 4:13:00 4:20:40 9:57
5100 Brandon Sparks M3539 2823 335/636 2117/4343 50:27 1:50:36 3:10:27 4:07:53 1:09:56 4:20:22 4:20:40 9:57
3921 Max Kahlhamer M1934 2824 867/1647 2118/4343 48:03 1:50:49 3:10:26 4:07:39 1:09:39 4:20:05 4:20:41 9:57
3825 Kyle Williamson M1934 2825 868/1647 2119/4343 45:51 1:45:31 3:00:25 4:07:02 1:19:22 4:19:47 4:20:43 9:57
3573 Matthew Kreutzmann M3539 2826 336/636 2120/4343 55:34 2:01:25 3:12:13 4:06:42 1:06:03 4:18:16 4:20:43 9:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3489 Bradley Krebsbach M1934 2827 869/1647 2121/4343 55:18 1:57:47 3:06:43 4:05:13 1:10:49 4:17:32 4:20:43 9:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after