Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6645 Stacy Grove ATHEN 3345 67/160 1643/3054 1:01:25 2:13:43 10:13
9738 Angela Voll F3539 3346 267/452 1644/3054 1:01:24 2:13:43 10:13
4605 Evan Ely CLYDE 3347 117/220 1696/2230 1:01:01 2:13:45 10:13
7672 Cy MacKenzie F3539 3348 268/452 1645/3054 1:02:10 2:13:45 10:13
7220 Patsy Kaschalk F4549 3349 98/208 1646/3054 - 2:13:47 10:13
7868 Mike McFall M4549 3350 152/202 1697/2230 1:03:36 2:13:48 10:13
7682 William Magee M3539 3351 227/290 1698/2230 1:04:35 2:13:48 10:13
7488 Kristen Lauer F2024 3352 305/459 1647/3054 1:13:04 2:13:49 10:13
5125 Heather Ash F3034 3353 307/552 1648/3054 1:01:55 2:13:50 10:13
5201 Julie Barnhart F3034 3354 308/552 1649/3054 1:03:52 2:13:51 10:13
6169 Kathy Elder F3539 3355 269/452 1650/3054 1:02:38 2:13:51 10:14
10315 Michelle Coakley ATHEN 3356 68/160 1651/3054 1:04:13 2:13:51 10:14
9252 Gary Sorrell M4549 3357 153/202 1699/2230 1:03:51 2:13:51 10:14
6946 Melissa Hogan ATHEN 3358 69/160 1652/3054 1:00:03 2:13:52 10:14
5366 Geoff Blossom M4549 3359 154/202 1700/2230 1:03:25 2:13:52 10:14
9281 Justine Spinosi F3034 3360 309/552 1653/3054 1:03:26 2:13:52 10:14
8285 Kathy O'Brien F4044 3361 173/343 1654/3054 1:04:11 2:13:54 10:14
8253 Dennis Niehoff M5559 3362 59/98 1701/2230 1:03:25 2:13:54 10:14
5325 Jeffrey Bieber M3539 3363 228/290 1702/2230 1:01:56 2:13:55 10:14
8522 Erin Pontikos F2529 3364 370/636 1655/3054 1:03:47 2:13:55 10:14
7580 Cheryl Link F4549 3365 99/208 1656/3054 1:03:48 2:13:56 10:14
8403 Wendy Patton F3034 3366 310/552 1657/3054 1:03:07 2:13:56 10:14
8589 Bob Quigley M4549 3367 155/202 1703/2230 1:06:20 2:13:56 10:14
8590 Lexie Quigley F0119 3368 45/70 1658/3054 1:06:20 2:13:57 10:14
9400 Christie Stouffer F3539 3369 270/452 1659/3054 1:01:28 2:13:58 10:14
10036 Megan Woofter F0119 3370 46/70 1660/3054 1:04:21 2:13:58 10:14
6813 Erika Healy F3539 3371 271/452 1661/3054 1:05:11 2:13:58 10:14
9219 Keith Smith CLYDE 3372 118/220 1704/2230 1:02:39 2:13:58 10:14
7228 Mark Keene CLYDE 3373 119/220 1705/2230 1:00:00 2:13:58 10:14
7887 Ryan McHenry CLYDE 3374 120/220 1706/2230 1:03:00 2:13:59 10:14
5835 Janel Crabiel F2529 3375 371/636 1662/3054 1:06:11 2:14:01 10:14
8585 McKensie Quaintance F2529 3376 372/636 1663/3054 1:01:50 2:14:01 10:14
5222 Jeanne Bauer F4549 3377 100/208 1664/3054 1:04:20 2:14:02 10:14
10314 Karen Weese F4549 3378 101/208 1665/3054 1:02:59 2:14:02 10:14
5241 Maria Beatty F4549 3379 102/208 1666/3054 1:02:18 2:14:02 10:14
10116 Amy Zimmermann F3034 3380 311/552 1667/3054 1:02:35 2:14:03 10:14
4730 Alex Cruz M0119 3381 51/66 1707/2230 56:22 2:14:05 10:15
8106 David Morgan M3034 3382 257/305 1708/2230 1:00:26 2:14:05 10:15
4562 Marina Bergman F3539 3383 272/452 1668/3054 1:04:21 2:14:07 10:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5616 Elizabeth Stage F2024 3384 306/459 1669/3054 1:07:42 2:14:07 10:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after