Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5683 Dave Cherry CLYDE 996 24/220 697/2230 53:00 1:49:41 8:23
6219 Gordon Erndt M2024 997 92/197 698/2230 51:38 1:49:41 8:23
6175 Greg Elking CLYDE 998 25/220 699/2230 51:23 1:49:41 8:23
8178 Oisin Murphy M2024 999 93/197 700/2230 51:00 1:49:43 8:23
6464 Mandy Gawelek F3034 1000 52/552 298/3054 52:18 1:49:43 8:23
10439 Linda Kelly F4044 1001 30/343 299/3054 48:39 1:49:45 8:23
7852 Dustin McCuiston M2024 1002 94/197 701/2230 50:55 1:49:45 8:23
7503 Michael Lawton M4044 1003 89/244 702/2230 53:36 1:49:45 8:23
7502 Julie Lawton F4549 1004 14/208 300/3054 52:54 1:49:45 8:23
6211 Joey Ensley M2024 1005 95/197 703/2230 54:05 1:49:45 8:23
10551 Chad Wilson M3034 1006 111/305 704/2230 52:47 1:49:46 8:23
7827 Dean McBurney M3539 1007 94/290 705/2230 52:47 1:49:46 8:23
1056 Jason Fannin M2529 1008 118/332 706/2230 52:20 1:49:47 8:23
9599 Kris Toto F3539 1009 51/452 301/3054 51:20 1:49:48 8:23
4711 Anthony Canale M2529 1010 119/332 707/2230 52:32 1:49:48 8:23
9815 Amanda Watt F2024 1011 64/459 302/3054 50:28 1:49:48 8:23
9829 Amanda Webb F2529 1012 71/636 303/3054 50:59 1:49:49 8:23
6681 Logan Halderman ATHEN 1013 22/160 708/2230 51:47 1:49:51 8:24
9472 Elizabeth Swisher F4044 1014 31/343 304/3054 51:47 1:49:51 8:24
8021 Leah Miller F3539 1015 52/452 305/3054 54:41 1:49:51 8:24
7677 Lindsay Madaras F2024 1016 65/459 306/3054 52:24 1:49:52 8:24
5523 Anne Brownell F3539 1017 53/452 307/3054 51:44 1:49:53 8:24
4572 Cliff Buck M5559 1018 21/98 709/2230 52:16 1:49:54 8:24
5114 Daniel Arnold M4549 1019 63/202 710/2230 50:27 1:49:57 8:24
10564 Amelia Acuna F2529 1020 72/636 308/3054 53:07 1:49:58 8:24
7283 Douglas Khrenovsky M3034 1021 112/305 711/2230 51:20 1:50:00 8:24
5837 Kevin Craig M2529 1022 120/332 712/2230 57:24 1:50:00 8:24
10111 Liberty Ziegahn F2024 1023 66/459 309/3054 51:07 1:50:00 8:24
6150 Mike Eckel M4549 1024 64/202 713/2230 52:37 1:50:01 8:24
9899 James Whetzel CLYDE 1025 26/220 714/2230 50:37 1:50:01 8:24
9270 Robert Speeney CLYDE 1026 27/220 715/2230 52:44 1:50:01 8:24
6926 Joseph Hisdorf M2529 1027 121/332 716/2230 53:11 1:50:01 8:24
10142 Justin Haren CLYDE 1028 28/220 717/2230 56:03 1:50:03 8:24
4728 Brandon Clark M2024 1029 96/197 718/2230 52:37 1:50:04 8:25
9269 Susan Speeney F3539 1030 54/452 310/3054 52:45 1:50:04 8:25
7838 Katie McCleaf F3034 1031 53/552 311/3054 52:33 1:50:04 8:25
8694 Craig Rice M4044 1032 90/244 719/2230 54:26 1:50:05 8:25
9857 Denise Wells F3539 1033 55/452 312/3054 51:31 1:50:05 8:25
5865 Maggie Crum F3034 1034 54/552 313/3054 54:08 1:50:06 8:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6023 Nicholas Dewey M3034 1035 113/305 720/2230 51:50 1:50:07 8:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after