Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5264 Trent Beighle M3539 4393 271/290 2019/2230 1:10:48 2:29:32 11:25
8748 Tim Roberson M3034 4394 284/305 2020/2230 1:03:32 2:29:36 11:26
9383 Quinn Stocker F2024 4395 411/459 2365/3054 1:08:44 2:29:36 11:26
7193 Cole Julie F2024 4396 412/459 2366/3054 1:11:27 2:29:38 11:26
10037 Ashley Worch F2024 4397 413/459 2367/3054 1:02:39 2:29:43 11:26
5193 Tammy Barlekamp F4549 4398 152/208 2368/3054 1:09:54 2:29:43 11:26
9192 Donna Smith F5054 4399 74/127 2369/3054 1:10:52 2:29:43 11:26
4884 Carrie Weikert F3034 4400 444/552 2370/3054 1:11:07 2:29:44 11:26
8044 Kyla Mitchell F2529 4401 518/636 2371/3054 1:04:44 2:29:45 11:26
9469 Richard Swensen M5054 4402 136/150 2021/2230 1:16:53 2:29:54 11:27
8614 Katherine Rammel F3034 4403 445/552 2372/3054 1:10:13 2:29:54 11:27
7864 Tara McDougal F3539 4404 371/452 2373/3054 1:03:36 2:29:55 11:27
5313 Justin Berthiaume M2529 4405 311/332 2022/2230 1:10:14 2:29:55 11:27
9488 Kristin Tassey F2529 4406 519/636 2374/3054 1:10:15 2:29:55 11:27
5299 Leonard Berglund Iii CLYDE 4407 167/220 2023/2230 1:07:59 2:29:58 11:27
9454 Rochelle Swager F3539 4408 372/452 2375/3054 1:15:05 2:30:00 11:28
7668 Angela Mack F3034 4409 446/552 2376/3054 1:15:06 2:30:01 11:28
10317 Kate Ralph F3539 4410 373/452 2377/3054 1:09:43 2:30:04 11:28
6267 Ashley Fealy F2024 4411 414/459 2378/3054 1:08:13 2:30:06 11:28
6700 Donna Hamilton F5054 4412 75/127 2379/3054 1:13:59 2:30:07 11:28
8124 Emily Morris ATHEN 4413 94/160 2380/3054 1:13:25 2:30:07 11:28
9756 John Wagoner M5054 4414 137/150 2024/2230 1:12:07 2:30:08 11:28
7315 Erin Kirk F2024 4415 415/459 2381/3054 1:03:33 2:30:09 11:28
9020 Mark Seidelmann CLYDE 4416 168/220 2025/2230 1:12:15 2:30:10 11:28
9019 Kimberly Seidelmann F2529 4417 520/636 2382/3054 1:12:15 2:30:10 11:28
8315 Shannon Ordway F3539 4418 374/452 2383/3054 1:12:28 2:30:17 11:29
9747 Kathy Vuturo F3034 4419 447/552 2384/3054 1:12:59 2:30:18 11:29
5533 Myca Brusco F2529 4420 521/636 2385/3054 1:09:31 2:30:23 11:29
6500 Amber Gibbs F3034 4421 448/552 2386/3054 1:09:31 2:30:23 11:29
5384 Cory Boliantz F2024 4422 416/459 2387/3054 1:03:19 2:30:24 11:29
6231 Carrie Evans F3034 4423 449/552 2388/3054 1:10:05 2:30:25 11:29
5429 Amy Bowman F3034 4424 450/552 2389/3054 1:03:45 2:30:26 11:29
9037 Jennifer Shadowens F3034 4425 451/552 2390/3054 1:09:32 2:30:27 11:30
5029 Frances Akin F4549 4426 153/208 2391/3054 1:12:42 2:30:27 11:30
9209 Pam Smith F4549 4427 154/208 2392/3054 1:04:18 2:30:30 11:30
10398 Brittany Foster F2024 4428 417/459 2393/3054 1:08:28 2:30:32 11:30
7349 Sharon Knapke F4044 4429 251/343 2394/3054 1:09:20 2:30:32 11:30
5143 Lindsay Badertscher F2529 4430 522/636 2395/3054 1:12:17 2:30:33 11:30
7260 Teresa Kenney F4549 4431 155/208 2396/3054 1:12:08 2:30:33 11:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8884 Samantha Sakemiller F3034 4432 452/552 2397/3054 1:10:57 2:30:38 11:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after