Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4054 Matthew Kroll M1518 1616 137/260 1284/4343 26:40 51:16 8:15
603 Nick Richardson M1012 1617 38/521 1285/4343 25:10 51:17 8:16
1784 Joe Watermolen M4044 1618 144/486 1286/4343 23:29 51:17 8:16
3009 Hunter Madden M1012 1619 39/521 1287/4343 25:04 51:17 8:16
1479 Jeremy Salentine M3034 1620 142/383 1288/4343 23:53 51:17 8:16
2784 Grace Shaw F0109 1621 2/277 332/4357 25:45 51:17 8:16
605 Ellen Shaw F4044 1622 39/467 333/4357 25:44 51:18 8:16
4483 Jennifer Steffel F4044 1623 40/467 334/4357 24:42 51:18 8:16
2480 Katie Fitzpatrick F2529 1624 38/478 335/4357 24:35 51:18 8:16
3695 Elizabeth Champeau F1924 1625 58/426 336/4357 24:49 51:18 8:16
3918 Erin Hoffman F2529 1626 39/478 337/4357 25:31 51:18 8:16
6926 Austin Kassner M1012 1627 40/521 1289/4343 24:19 51:19 8:16
7009 Mason Berceau M1012 1628 41/521 1290/4343 26:08 51:19 8:16
1564 Paul Thomas M3539 1629 151/467 1291/4343 24:36 51:20 8:16
4394 Roberto Sanchez M1518 1630 138/260 1292/4343 24:29 51:20 8:16
3920 Matthew Hollister M2529 1631 134/355 1293/4343 24:45 51:20 8:16
5273 Lindsay Vandermause F1314 1632 14/178 338/4357 24:43 51:20 8:16
6082 John Benecke M5559 1633 47/181 1294/4343 25:23 51:20 8:16
3044 Katie Umentum F1314 1634 15/178 339/4357 24:44 51:20 8:16
4929 Dave Chmielewski M2529 1635 135/355 1295/4343 25:44 51:21 8:16
8144 Jill Jones F4549 1636 23/299 340/4357 25:02 51:21 8:16
3760 Allison Donnelly F1518 1637 44/249 341/4357 25:43 51:21 8:16
4236 Terra Nicklas F2529 1638 40/478 342/4357 25:18 51:21 8:16
1365 Katie Micolichek F1518 1639 45/249 343/4357 24:38 51:22 8:16
3662 Patrick Brien M4044 1640 145/486 1296/4343 24:19 51:22 8:16
695 Kathy Machlett F5054 1641 8/161 344/4357 25:11 51:22 8:16
1176 Sarah Gray F1924 1642 59/426 345/4357 24:42 51:22 8:16
4557 Mohit Uberoi M4044 1643 146/486 1297/4343 24:47 51:22 8:16
964 Ashley Zehren F1924 1644 60/426 346/4357 25:22 51:23 8:17
6229 David Landwehr M4549 1645 180/468 1298/4343 24:30 51:23 8:17
66 Curt Moore M5054 1646 101/351 1299/4343 23:20 51:23 8:17
4832 Trisha Trygstad F2529 1647 41/478 347/4357 25:55 51:23 8:17
1891 Ernie Hanson M4549 1648 181/468 1300/4343 25:47 51:23 8:17
1749 Matt Zittlow M2529 1649 136/355 1301/4343 24:56 51:24 8:17
1890 Mike Smith M4549 1650 182/468 1302/4343 25:47 51:24 8:17
911 Steve Lecapitaine M5559 1651 48/181 1303/4343 24:56 51:24 8:17
9442 Amy Voelker F1924 1652 61/426 348/4357 24:33 51:25 8:17
3356 Kathy Kelly F4549 1653 24/299 349/4357 25:53 51:25 8:17
4784 Beth Mancl F2529 1654 42/478 350/4357 25:10 51:25 8:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1496 Ann Scholl F3539 1655 52/579 351/4357 25:28 51:26 8:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after