Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5923 Jill Dann F2529 2431 231/636 1074/3054 1:00:49 2:03:31 9:26
6723 Nick Hanlon M2529 2432 217/332 1355/2230 1:00:50 2:03:31 9:26
6722 Jaime Hanlon F2529 2433 232/636 1075/3054 1:00:50 2:03:32 9:26
7470 Marisa Lapalomento F2529 2434 233/636 1076/3054 59:39 2:03:32 9:26
9287 Catie Springer F2529 2435 234/636 1077/3054 1:01:47 2:03:32 9:26
10409 Lisa Habegger F3539 2436 176/452 1078/3054 56:52 2:03:32 9:26
5021 Missty Agriesti F3034 2437 200/552 1079/3054 1:00:13 2:03:33 9:26
8341 Andrew Owen M4044 2438 172/244 1356/2230 1:00:18 2:03:33 9:26
5046 James Allan M3539 2439 185/290 1357/2230 59:52 2:03:34 9:26
9864 Shannon Wendel F2529 2440 235/636 1080/3054 59:06 2:03:34 9:26
9210 Rachel Smith F2529 2441 236/636 1081/3054 59:05 2:03:34 9:26
5963 Stacy Dean M2529 2442 218/332 1358/2230 57:28 2:03:37 9:27
9359 Todd Sterling CLYDE 2443 83/220 1359/2230 55:55 2:03:37 9:27
4829 Lara Ramey F3034 2444 201/552 1082/3054 58:35 2:03:38 9:27
6007 Jo Dermitt F3539 2445 177/452 1083/3054 1:00:30 2:03:40 9:27
8081 Chrishon Moon F2529 2446 237/636 1084/3054 1:02:35 2:03:40 9:27
9863 Sharon Welsh F4044 2447 111/343 1085/3054 56:51 2:03:40 9:27
9059 Laurie Shea F6064 2448 5/18 1086/3054 56:45 2:03:40 9:27
5994 Lisa Delong F4044 2449 112/343 1087/3054 57:33 2:03:42 9:27
8065 Tracy Monfort F2529 2450 238/636 1088/3054 1:01:18 2:03:42 9:27
8229 Mark Nelson M2529 2451 219/332 1360/2230 1:01:58 2:03:42 9:27
4222 Gregory Taylor CLYDE 2452 84/220 1361/2230 1:01:29 2:03:42 9:27
8287 Scott Obryan M2024 2453 151/197 1362/2230 59:39 2:03:42 9:27
9724 Lucia Villalobos F2529 2454 239/636 1089/3054 1:01:58 2:03:42 9:27
3564 Todd Taylor M3034 2455 206/305 1363/2230 1:01:30 2:03:43 9:27
8493 Henry Pintz M3539 2456 186/290 1364/2230 58:25 2:03:44 9:27
7399 Amber Krieger F4044 2457 113/343 1090/3054 57:42 2:03:44 9:27
5530 Yoko Brunell F4044 2458 114/343 1091/3054 58:14 2:03:45 9:27
3414 Pamela Springer F4549 2459 60/208 1092/3054 59:39 2:03:45 9:27
2865 Nicole Quader F2529 2460 240/636 1093/3054 57:16 2:03:45 9:27
10090 Jennifer Young F2529 2461 241/636 1094/3054 59:38 2:03:46 9:27
9323 Erin Stark F3034 2462 202/552 1095/3054 59:40 2:03:48 9:27
5996 Kimberly Dembickie F3539 2463 178/452 1096/3054 57:48 2:03:49 9:28
6811 Nick Hazlett M2024 2464 152/197 1365/2230 59:12 2:03:50 9:28
6803 Christopher Haydocy M5054 2465 84/150 1366/2230 57:21 2:03:50 9:28
6268 Julie Feddern F2024 2466 219/459 1097/3054 59:13 2:03:51 9:28
9053 Amy Shaw F3034 2467 203/552 1098/3054 55:38 2:03:51 9:28
2766 Meg Perez F5054 2468 20/127 1099/3054 57:34 2:03:52 9:28
7485 Tara Lassen F3034 2469 204/552 1100/3054 59:15 2:03:52 9:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9970 Brooke Wilson F2529 2470 242/636 1101/3054 58:45 2:03:53 9:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after