Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2498 David Clement M1934 641 214/887 508/2329 52:54 1:44:53 1:45:33 8:01
F816 Courtney Wing F1218 642 3/94 102/2934 46:52 1:41:25 1:45:34 7:45
403 Brian Boder M3539 643 64/335 500/2329 51:10 1:44:44 1:45:35 8:00
F3233 Liz Johnson F4044 644 23/345 171/2934 51:02 1:45:31 1:45:37 8:04
254 Paul Oldenburg M1934 645 208/887 495/2329 50:35 1:44:31 1:45:37 7:59
F1492 Joanne Hallarn F4044 646 20/345 160/2934 50:04 1:45:05 1:45:37 8:02
416 Nick Provinzino M1934 647 223/887 532/2329 53:47 1:45:34 1:45:42 8:04
2208 Tim Hauch M4044 648 60/281 494/2329 49:04 1:44:29 1:45:43 7:59
F2016 Stephanie Hoffmann F1934 649 89/1539 149/2934 50:36 1:44:41 1:45:43 8:00
1276 Brian Kutz M1934 650 186/887 450/2329 47:24 1:43:08 1:45:44 7:53
2458 Daniel Gomez M4044 651 61/281 516/2329 51:15 1:45:08 1:45:45 8:02
2317 Brian Johnson M4044 652 63/281 525/2329 52:06 1:45:24 1:45:49 8:03
2551 Thomas Boman M1934 653 212/887 502/2329 46:53 1:44:46 1:45:50 8:00
F2896 Julie Kiss F3539 654 25/434 164/2934 50:27 1:45:16 1:45:52 8:03
977 Larry Watercott M1934 655 203/887 485/2329 48:26 1:44:05 1:45:52 7:57
F606 Patti Darst F4549 656 12/247 158/2934 51:23 1:44:59 1:45:54 8:01
1453 Bryce Johnson M3539 657 67/335 509/2329 49:49 1:44:55 1:45:55 8:01
1772 Michael Sandusky M5559 658 25/136 529/2329 51:14 1:45:29 1:45:56 8:04
1047 Ralph Anderson M6064 659 7/80 526/2329 50:42 1:45:24 1:45:57 8:03
F3415 Abigail Leff F1218 660 9/94 174/2934 52:30 1:45:39 1:45:57 8:04
826 Troy Adams M3539 661 70/335 528/2329 50:00 1:45:26 1:45:59 8:03
F3058 Karin Hamilton F1934 662 73/1539 124/2934 48:33 1:42:47 1:46:02 7:51
F3558 Linnea Mirsch F1934 663 92/1539 155/2934 50:12 1:44:52 1:46:03 8:01
2650 David Donahue M4549 664 60/255 497/2329 49:44 1:44:37 1:46:05 8:00
F566 Brenda Swanson F3539 665 24/434 159/2934 50:11 1:45:02 1:46:06 8:02
F2024 Joann Dahlhelmer F3539 666 23/434 156/2934 49:58 1:44:55 1:46:06 8:01
1594 Todd Tyson M3539 667 68/335 510/2329 49:59 1:44:55 1:46:06 8:01
887 Daniel Vaught M4549 668 54/255 465/2329 46:24 1:43:34 1:46:07 7:55
1001 Steven Makitalo M4044 669 65/281 537/2329 52:12 1:45:46 1:46:11 8:05
1677 Jonathan Wendel M5054 670 35/205 518/2329 48:45 1:45:09 1:46:11 8:02
F3594 Karli Miller F1218 671 6/94 144/2934 48:31 1:44:13 1:46:11 7:58
F3593 Katherine Westergren F1218 672 7/94 145/2934 48:31 1:44:13 1:46:12 7:58
F2863 Vanessa Kovash F1934 673 100/1539 180/2934 52:32 1:45:52 1:46:13 8:05
2230 Troy Burton M1934 674 209/887 496/2329 50:25 1:44:32 1:46:14 7:59
F1333 Patricia Pettis F4044 675 24/345 179/2934 50:46 1:45:51 1:46:15 8:05
196 Gabriel Fall M1218 676 45/105 527/2329 52:03 1:45:25 1:46:16 8:03
1538 Cory Muesing M1934 677 173/887 413/2329 47:45 1:42:11 1:46:17 7:48
F2552 Marlene Yaeger F1934 678 93/1539 161/2934 48:21 1:45:08 1:46:19 8:02
2012 James Hull M1934 679 218/887 517/2329 48:21 1:45:08 1:46:19 8:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1340 Angela Orvedahl F1934 680 96/1539 168/2934 50:33 1:45:27 1:46:20 8:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after