Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5210 Anne Basler F3539 2509 183/452 1126/3054 59:28 2:04:16 9:30
5207 Nicole Bartman F3034 2510 212/552 1127/3054 58:14 2:04:16 9:30
8404 Monica Paugh F4044 2511 117/343 1128/3054 59:28 2:04:16 9:30
9009 Alison Sears F3034 2512 213/552 1129/3054 58:32 2:04:18 9:30
5349 Brandy Blackmore F3034 2513 214/552 1130/3054 58:32 2:04:18 9:30
7299 Jennifer King F3034 2514 215/552 1131/3054 58:59 2:04:18 9:30
4833 Mary Ressler F2529 2515 249/636 1132/3054 1:01:14 2:04:18 9:30
5887 Michael Curtis M3034 2516 209/305 1381/2230 1:00:14 2:04:19 9:30
9907 Kyle White M3034 2517 210/305 1382/2230 1:00:15 2:04:20 9:30
9451 Nikki Sutton F2529 2518 250/636 1133/3054 58:38 2:04:20 9:30
4607 Mindy Erb F2024 2519 222/459 1134/3054 58:37 2:04:20 9:30
8574 Molly Prosser F3539 2520 184/452 1135/3054 59:07 2:04:21 9:30
5023 Tonja Ahijevych F3539 2521 185/452 1136/3054 1:00:09 2:04:21 9:30
9443 Justin Surber M2529 2522 222/332 1383/2230 59:54 2:04:22 9:30
6772 Brooke Harvey F3034 2523 216/552 1137/3054 1:00:45 2:04:22 9:30
8629 Stephanie Rath F2529 2524 251/636 1138/3054 58:16 2:04:22 9:30
6417 Jonathan Gabis M2529 2525 223/332 1384/2230 58:16 2:04:23 9:30
9402 Beth Straley F3034 2526 217/552 1139/3054 58:53 2:04:23 9:30
9367 Julie Stewart F4044 2527 118/343 1140/3054 59:48 2:04:26 9:30
9564 Michelle Tiderman F2529 2528 252/636 1141/3054 58:20 2:04:26 9:30
8335 Karen Otto F2024 2529 223/459 1142/3054 58:21 2:04:26 9:30
8918 Leigh Saulnier F4549 2530 62/208 1143/3054 59:48 2:04:27 9:30
10542 Jessica Ward F2024 2531 224/459 1144/3054 58:15 2:04:27 9:30
8098 Stacey Moore F5054 2532 23/127 1145/3054 59:07 2:04:27 9:30
9967 Shaun Willison M3034 2533 211/305 1385/2230 58:16 2:04:27 9:30
1240 Mary Ann George F4044 2534 119/343 1146/3054 59:07 2:04:27 9:30
6545 Tammie Goedde F4044 2535 120/343 1147/3054 57:04 2:04:28 9:31
8658 Sara Reeves F3539 2536 186/452 1148/3054 55:45 2:04:29 9:31
9624 Amanda Trzcinski F2529 2537 253/636 1149/3054 58:18 2:04:30 9:31
9636 Jason Turner M2529 2538 224/332 1386/2230 1:00:58 2:04:30 9:31
5390 Darla Bolon F5054 2539 24/127 1150/3054 58:54 2:04:30 9:31
10443 Chris King M3539 2540 189/290 1387/2230 1:00:34 2:04:31 9:31
5404 Roderick Booker M4549 2541 121/202 1388/2230 57:14 2:04:32 9:31
5005 Barbara Acton F4549 2542 63/208 1151/3054 56:04 2:04:32 9:31
9134 Mark Sims M5054 2543 86/150 1389/2230 57:38 2:04:32 9:31
7596 Fiona Llewellyn F4044 2544 121/343 1152/3054 58:02 2:04:32 9:31
6132 Beth Duvall F4044 2545 122/343 1153/3054 58:02 2:04:33 9:31
5309 Gene Berry M4044 2546 173/244 1390/2230 57:40 2:04:33 9:31
8710 Cara Riddel F4549 2547 64/208 1154/3054 59:03 2:04:33 9:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6842 Kristy Helscel F0119 2548 34/70 1155/3054 58:43 2:04:35 9:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after