Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1826 Michael Mueller M1934 606 205/887 489/2329 50:11 1:44:24 1:44:48 7:59
F3422 Sabine Peterson F4044 607 18/345 151/2934 51:49 1:44:43 1:44:50 8:00
2590 Dan Barnes M1934 608 206/887 492/2329 49:58 1:44:27 1:44:53 7:59
F601 Jean Rodvold F1218 609 8/94 148/2934 51:11 1:44:34 1:44:54 7:59
126 Patrick Bussen M5054 610 33/205 503/2329 52:40 1:44:47 1:44:54 8:00
2462 Jason Dahl M1934 611 176/887 417/2329 46:30 1:42:21 1:44:55 7:49
2343 Chris Sondrol M1934 612 207/887 493/2329 50:36 1:44:28 1:44:56 7:59
F2035 Colleen Ryan F3539 613 21/434 143/2934 50:35 1:44:12 1:44:58 7:58
481 Terry Schouweiler M4044 614 59/281 472/2329 49:00 1:43:44 1:44:58 7:56
274 Hans Wronka M1934 615 204/887 486/2329 50:35 1:44:12 1:44:58 7:58
F1531 Emily Larson F1934 616 81/1539 133/2934 48:45 1:43:13 1:45:01 7:53
554 Brian Smith M1934 617 200/887 475/2329 47:24 1:43:50 1:45:05 7:56
1671 Dan Stone M4549 618 58/255 488/2329 50:04 1:44:22 1:45:08 7:59
F257 Dana Ludwig F4044 619 19/345 157/2934 52:07 1:44:56 1:45:09 8:01
F1307 Colleen Gerzin F4549 620 9/247 92/2934 45:05 1:40:41 1:45:09 7:42
F1101 Carrie Ryan F1934 621 91/1539 153/2934 50:30 1:44:45 1:45:12 8:00
F1238 Tracy Sik F3539 622 22/434 154/2934 51:22 1:44:49 1:45:12 8:01
1313 Stan Erickson M5559 623 24/136 487/2329 50:11 1:44:21 1:45:14 7:58
2718 David Spande M3539 624 69/335 511/2329 50:50 1:45:00 1:45:16 8:01
790 Joshua O'Kane M1934 625 213/887 506/2329 50:09 1:44:48 1:45:17 8:00
867 David Tarnham M5054 626 34/205 512/2329 51:36 1:45:02 1:45:18 8:02
1085 Paul Lokar M4549 627 62/255 505/2329 49:57 1:44:47 1:45:19 8:00
1995 Andrew Gilbertson M1934 628 210/887 499/2329 49:20 1:44:40 1:45:20 8:00
F2902 Teri Salberg F3539 629 19/434 135/2934 49:47 1:43:29 1:45:21 7:54
1315 Paul Johnson M1934 630 194/887 463/2329 47:58 1:43:32 1:45:22 7:55
732 Jeremy Jensen M3539 631 66/335 507/2329 50:48 1:44:51 1:45:22 8:01
F401 Patti Harrieux F4044 632 21/345 163/2934 52:01 1:45:11 1:45:23 8:02
1366 Duane Haugen M4549 633 59/255 491/2329 49:22 1:44:27 1:45:24 7:59
2236 Chris Listau M3539 634 65/335 504/2329 49:52 1:44:47 1:45:25 8:00
F1550 Kristin Murch F1934 635 74/1539 126/2934 47:53 1:42:52 1:45:27 7:52
1729 Jeffrey Bush M4549 636 55/255 471/2329 48:13 1:43:42 1:45:30 7:55
1874 Dominique Staloch M1934 637 211/887 501/2329 48:20 1:44:46 1:45:31 8:00
F538 Ann Stein F4044 638 16/345 147/2934 49:34 1:44:23 1:45:31 7:59
2741 Tim Schleisman M4549 639 57/255 480/2329 48:35 1:43:57 1:45:32 7:57
F783 Michelle Groechel F4044 640 17/345 150/2934 49:41 1:44:42 1:45:33 8:00
2498 David Clement M1934 641 214/887 508/2329 52:54 1:44:53 1:45:33 8:01
F816 Courtney Wing F1218 642 3/94 102/2934 46:52 1:41:25 1:45:34 7:45
403 Brian Boder M3539 643 64/335 500/2329 51:10 1:44:44 1:45:35 8:00
F3233 Liz Johnson F4044 644 23/345 171/2934 51:02 1:45:31 1:45:37 8:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
254 Paul Oldenburg M1934 645 208/887 495/2329 50:35 1:44:31 1:45:37 7:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after