Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
251 Scott Cahill M5054 1020 67/102 675/971 1:57:07 3:04:04 4:16:09 9:47
600 Gwennyth Giese F4044 1021 51/107 346/770 2:03:41 3:09:10 4:16:19 9:47
1715 Jeremy Thelin M2529 1022 74/96 676/971 1:59:39 3:04:23 4:16:21 9:48
488 Dana Erickson F3034 1023 74/122 347/770 2:06:07 3:12:16 4:16:23 9:48
466 Elizabeth Eichler F2529 1024 59/107 348/770 2:03:24 3:11:48 4:16:25 9:48
1517 Alexandra Schoenfeldt F3539 1025 67/129 349/770 2:04:40 3:10:42 4:16:26 9:48
1673 M. Rita Stowell F5559 1026 6/41 350/770 2:06:35 3:13:08 4:16:26 9:48
252 Ashley Cain F3034 1027 75/122 351/770 1:56:37 3:05:15 4:16:27 9:48
586 Andre Garrett M2529 1028 75/96 677/971 1:47:02 2:54:49 4:16:28 9:48
1997 Vern Johnson M5054 1029 68/102 678/971 2:04:49 3:12:34 4:16:48 9:49
792 Justin Hughes M3034 1030 82/108 679/971 1:58:02 3:04:39 4:16:51 9:49
1628 Joanne Sorensen F4549 1031 36/95 352/770 1:57:07 3:05:22 4:16:53 9:49
473 Mark Elliott M3034 1032 83/108 680/971 1:59:49 3:06:52 4:16:54 9:49
1281 Chuck Ogle M5054 1033 69/102 681/971 1:56:00 3:08:33 4:16:55 9:49
1250 Joseph Nelson M2529 1034 76/96 682/971 1:59:25 3:08:39 4:16:55 9:49
2057 Lan Vu M2529 1035 77/96 683/971 1:55:59 3:04:45 4:17:32 9:50
1255 William Nevell M4044 1036 127/161 684/971 1:58:13 3:06:52 4:17:35 9:50
270 Steve Carper M3539 1037 116/155 685/971 2:12:52 3:17:07 4:17:35 9:50
245 Bruce Byers M5559 1038 45/83 686/971 2:05:58 3:13:12 4:17:49 9:51
1290 Marion Olsen F2529 1039 60/107 353/770 1:54:19 3:07:27 4:18:01 9:51
869 Judy Kanagy F4549 1040 37/95 354/770 1:59:47 3:07:34 4:18:04 9:51
1204 Lisa Moore F5054 1041 21/75 355/770 2:09:03 3:15:45 4:18:06 9:52
1716 Steve Thoennes M3539 1042 117/155 687/971 2:06:40 3:17:50 4:18:10 9:52
614 Michael Godsey M3539 1043 118/155 688/971 1:58:18 3:07:21 4:18:20 9:52
2016 Marissa Nelson F2529 1044 61/107 356/770 2:03:03 3:13:03 4:18:26 9:52
2030 Chelsea Radich F2529 1045 62/107 357/770 2:03:03 3:13:03 4:18:26 9:52
613 Susan Golicic F4044 1046 52/107 358/770 2:06:00 3:12:27 4:18:30 9:52
656 Todd Gummer M3539 1047 119/155 689/971 2:06:40 3:12:48 4:18:31 9:52
518 Amy Fine F4549 1048 38/95 359/770 1:59:35 3:07:02 4:18:38 9:53
519 Erin Fine F2024 1049 31/54 360/770 1:59:34 3:07:03 4:18:38 9:53
806 Juliette Hyatt F2529 1050 63/107 361/770 1:57:02 3:09:40 4:18:48 9:53
1276 Kandie O'Brien F3539 1051 68/129 362/770 2:00:38 3:06:24 4:18:57 9:53
1658 Mark Stegall M5054 1052 70/102 690/971 2:03:08 3:12:43 4:19:02 9:54
1038 Mike Lynch M6064 1053 19/39 691/971 2:08:13 3:16:30 4:19:08 9:54
818 Beth Jacobs F3034 1054 76/122 363/770 2:09:34 3:19:04 4:19:12 9:54
385 Sean Day M4044 1055 128/161 692/971 2:06:00 3:12:44 4:19:12 9:54
853 David Jones M3539 1056 120/155 693/971 2:02:59 3:09:01 4:19:31 9:55
365 Mary Croft F6064 1057 3/18 364/770 2:06:01 3:15:55 4:19:32 9:55
1967 Trinidad Cardenas M2529 1058 78/96 694/971 2:01:43 3:08:00 4:19:33 9:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
752 Paula Hillier F5054 1059 22/75 365/770 2:01:21 3:10:26 4:19:35 9:55

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after