Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5634 Mark Carnevale M4549 1570 89/202 998/2230 57:11 1:55:45 8:51
6117 Danielle Duncan F2024 1571 115/459 570/3054 58:08 1:55:45 8:51
8148 Joe Muck M3034 1572 159/305 999/2230 51:08 1:55:46 8:51
8440 Jermanne Perry M2529 1573 162/332 1000/2230 - 1:55:46 8:51
7703 Glen Malicki CLYDE 1574 51/220 1001/2230 55:05 1:55:46 8:51
10279 Isaac Strickler M2024 1575 125/197 1002/2230 50:45 1:55:47 8:51
8352 Abigail Paez F2529 1576 123/636 571/3054 57:59 1:55:47 8:51
7671 Karen Mackay F5054 1577 8/127 572/3054 54:52 1:55:48 8:51
6964 Randy Honaker M4044 1578 129/244 1003/2230 54:02 1:55:49 8:51
5750 Michael Cohen M2529 1579 163/332 1004/2230 54:58 1:55:49 8:51
8519 Adam Pomorski ATHEN 1580 27/160 1005/2230 54:29 1:55:49 8:51
7280 Charles Kerwood M3539 1581 127/290 1006/2230 53:21 1:55:51 8:51
7155 Thayne Johnson M0119 1582 36/66 1007/2230 57:46 1:55:51 8:51
5538 Fred Buck M4044 1583 130/244 1008/2230 53:54 1:55:51 8:51
8836 Jay Rueger M2529 1584 164/332 1009/2230 58:48 1:55:52 8:51
8549 Emilie Pradera F2024 1585 116/459 573/3054 53:10 1:55:52 8:51
8363 Wendy Palmer F2529 1586 124/636 574/3054 57:23 1:55:53 8:51
6552 Maureen Goldblatt F3539 1587 98/452 575/3054 56:11 1:55:53 8:51
8803 Laura Ross F3539 1588 99/452 576/3054 56:12 1:55:54 8:51
6222 Emre Ertin M3539 1589 128/290 1010/2230 54:12 1:55:54 8:51
8701 David Rich M3539 1590 129/290 1011/2230 54:07 1:55:55 8:51
8245 John Nicely ATHEN 1591 28/160 1012/2230 53:09 1:55:55 8:51
7468 Terry Lanham M5054 1592 61/150 1013/2230 56:27 1:55:57 8:52
6106 Latisha Dudgeon F2024 1593 117/459 577/3054 55:52 1:55:58 8:52
8711 Summer Ridenbaugh F2024 1594 118/459 578/3054 55:53 1:55:58 8:52
6107 Leah Dudgeon F2024 1595 119/459 579/3054 55:51 1:55:58 8:52
7175 Louise Jones F3539 1596 100/452 580/3054 56:22 1:55:59 8:52
8437 Andrew Perry M2529 1597 165/332 1014/2230 53:17 1:55:59 8:52
7285 Jenifer Kiernan F3539 1598 101/452 581/3054 55:36 1:56:00 8:52
10554 Andrew Feldman M4044 1599 131/244 1015/2230 55:00 1:56:02 8:52
10545 Abbe Whelan F2529 1600 125/636 582/3054 53:53 1:56:02 8:52
8479 Lynn Piening F3034 1601 109/552 583/3054 58:27 1:56:02 8:52
4885 Joseph Whelan M5559 1602 30/98 1016/2230 53:54 1:56:03 8:52
8595 Patrick Radachi M2529 1603 166/332 1017/2230 55:45 1:56:03 8:52
7694 Robert Majoras M2529 1604 167/332 1018/2230 55:44 1:56:06 8:52
8177 Nancy Murphy F4044 1605 63/343 584/3054 57:01 1:56:07 8:52
9872 Rachel Wernicke F3539 1606 102/452 585/3054 57:01 1:56:07 8:52
5736 Sarah Coats F3034 1607 110/552 586/3054 55:19 1:56:07 8:52
5949 Michael Davis M4044 1608 132/244 1019/2230 56:33 1:56:07 8:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9437 Michelle Sullivan F2024 1609 120/459 587/3054 54:29 1:56:07 8:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after