Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8604 Cassandra Ralls F3034 4641 477/552 2557/3054 1:13:51 2:37:06 12:00
9654 Shari Ulring ATHEN 4642 104/160 2558/3054 1:13:52 2:37:07 12:00
6690 Teresa Hall F3034 4643 478/552 2559/3054 1:08:12 2:37:08 12:00
4619 Michelle Galioto F2529 4644 561/636 2560/3054 1:09:54 2:37:14 12:01
7188 Badal Joshi M3539 4645 276/290 2074/2230 1:13:55 2:37:16 12:01
7197 Jen Jurek F3034 4646 479/552 2561/3054 1:16:22 2:37:16 12:01
9232 Tina Snodderly F4044 4647 276/343 2562/3054 1:14:17 2:37:16 12:01
6591 Carol Gray F4044 4648 277/343 2563/3054 1:12:03 2:37:18 12:01
4377 Charles Leadingham M4549 4649 189/202 2075/2230 1:25:12 2:37:21 12:01
7723 Mike Manley CLYDE 4650 184/220 2076/2230 1:13:34 2:37:22 12:01
4378 Tammy Leadingham F3539 4651 400/452 2564/3054 1:25:12 2:37:22 12:01
5399 Jovan Bone F3034 4652 480/552 2565/3054 1:09:53 2:37:23 12:01
5161 Lynn Baker F3539 4653 401/452 2566/3054 1:11:01 2:37:24 12:01
7194 Benjamin Jump M3034 4654 289/305 2077/2230 1:16:06 2:37:28 12:02
4899 Brock Yates M3539 4655 277/290 2078/2230 1:16:07 2:37:28 12:02
7186 Brad Jordan CLYDE 4656 185/220 2079/2230 1:11:53 2:37:30 12:02
9274 Robert Spencer M6064 4657 37/42 2080/2230 1:13:42 2:37:34 12:02
9650 Laura Ulatowski F2529 4658 562/636 2567/3054 1:10:53 2:37:40 12:03
8824 Erica Rubadue F2529 4659 563/636 2568/3054 1:12:52 2:37:40 12:03
10273 Lacey Rettos F2529 4660 564/636 2569/3054 1:12:46 2:37:44 12:03
9352 Katie Stenman F2529 4661 565/636 2570/3054 1:11:03 2:37:45 12:03
6021 Laura Dewett F3034 4662 481/552 2571/3054 1:16:05 2:37:45 12:03
9303 Lynn Stahlhut F2529 4663 566/636 2572/3054 1:04:16 2:37:49 12:03
7775 Stacey Martinez F2529 4664 567/636 2573/3054 1:14:25 2:37:53 12:04
7774 David Martinez M2529 4665 319/332 2081/2230 1:14:25 2:37:53 12:04
6652 Jim Guenther M5054 4666 139/150 2082/2230 1:07:33 2:37:54 12:04
8832 Holly Rudolph F4044 4667 278/343 2574/3054 1:14:01 2:37:59 12:04
5131 Erin Augenstein F3034 4668 482/552 2575/3054 1:12:01 2:38:01 12:04
1807 Patricia Kane F3034 4669 483/552 2576/3054 1:12:52 2:38:03 12:04
6543 Molly Godic F0119 4670 62/70 2577/3054 1:13:03 2:38:06 12:05
8660 John Reger M6569 4671 18/21 2083/2230 1:06:17 2:38:06 12:05
8558 Jackie Prentis F2024 4672 427/459 2578/3054 1:13:03 2:38:15 12:05
8419 Ezekiel Peebles CLYDE 4673 186/220 2084/2230 1:09:50 2:38:19 12:06
7462 Paige Landig F4044 4674 279/343 2579/3054 1:10:40 2:38:20 12:06
5260 Janet Begley F4549 4675 168/208 2580/3054 1:13:08 2:38:22 12:06
10146 Bruce Spragg CLYDE 4676 187/220 2085/2230 1:10:47 2:38:27 12:06
8454 Brittany Pettet F2529 4677 568/636 2581/3054 1:06:52 2:38:31 12:06
6216 Leanne Epling F2529 4678 569/636 2582/3054 1:15:04 2:38:31 12:07
6215 Bryan Epling M3034 4679 290/305 2086/2230 1:15:05 2:38:32 12:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4878 Natalie Walters ATHEN 4680 105/160 2583/3054 1:12:23 2:38:33 12:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after