Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7298 Jason King M3539 2574 192/290 1403/2230 59:33 2:04:52 9:32
6435 Kelly Gallina F2529 2575 259/636 1169/3054 59:21 2:04:52 9:32
9778 Jennifer Waller F3034 2576 222/552 1170/3054 1:02:37 2:04:53 9:32
10347 Jennifer Briner F3539 2577 189/452 1171/3054 57:45 2:04:54 9:32
5447 Karen Brady F4044 2578 124/343 1172/3054 58:54 2:04:54 9:33
6201 Jessica Enberg F3034 2579 223/552 1173/3054 59:04 2:04:58 9:33
5627 Robert Carlson M2529 2580 225/332 1404/2230 1:00:48 2:04:59 9:33
5519 Steven Brown M5054 2581 88/150 1405/2230 57:41 2:05:00 9:33
7875 Joseph McGlumphy M0119 2582 44/66 1406/2230 59:08 2:05:00 9:33
8793 Traci Rose F3539 2583 190/452 1174/3054 58:55 2:05:00 9:33
4609 Mollie Ezzie F3034 2584 224/552 1175/3054 - 2:05:00 9:33
8122 Patti Morris F5054 2585 25/127 1176/3054 1:00:46 2:05:01 9:33
10070 Crista Yeager F3034 2586 225/552 1177/3054 1:03:02 2:05:01 9:33
7108 Bridget Jasany F2529 2587 260/636 1178/3054 59:54 2:05:02 9:33
6386 Jennifer Freson F2529 2588 261/636 1179/3054 1:00:33 2:05:03 9:33
8373 Mark Panley M3539 2589 193/290 1407/2230 58:12 2:05:03 9:33
6387 Mindy Freson F3034 2590 226/552 1180/3054 1:00:33 2:05:03 9:33
10108 Franki Zerhusen F4549 2591 66/208 1181/3054 1:00:25 2:05:05 9:33
5413 Rachel Borland F3539 2592 191/452 1182/3054 58:16 2:05:05 9:33
8243 Fred Newton - 2593 0/0 1408/2230 1:00:33 2:05:06 9:33
9457 Jeffery Swallie M3539 2594 194/290 1409/2230 1:00:08 2:05:07 9:34
6485 Jacquelyn Gerber F3539 2595 192/452 1183/3054 58:24 2:05:08 9:34
6486 Richard Gerber M3539 2596 195/290 1410/2230 58:24 2:05:08 9:34
8765 Zachary Rochon CLYDE 2597 87/220 1411/2230 58:09 2:05:09 9:34
8199 Ashley Nally F2024 2598 225/459 1184/3054 57:20 2:05:09 9:34
10294 Steve Hannahs M3539 2599 196/290 1412/2230 1:00:59 2:05:10 9:34
7516 John Lee M4549 2600 124/202 1413/2230 1:00:59 2:05:12 9:34
5624 Camilla Carlson F3034 2601 227/552 1185/3054 1:00:47 2:05:13 9:34
9633 Kristina Turley F3539 2602 193/452 1186/3054 1:00:39 2:05:14 9:34
7914 Paula McNabb F5054 2603 26/127 1187/3054 59:47 2:05:15 9:34
5610 Joe Caniglia M3539 2604 197/290 1414/2230 58:56 2:05:16 9:34
6140 Matthew Eakin M4044 2605 175/244 1415/2230 1:01:16 2:05:16 9:34
7311 Wendy Lane F3539 2606 194/452 1188/3054 57:22 2:05:16 9:34
5303 Lisa Berkebile F3034 2607 228/552 1189/3054 1:00:01 2:05:17 9:34
10412 Kathryn Harlow F2024 2608 226/459 1190/3054 1:01:22 2:05:18 9:34
9706 Guru Vasudeva M3539 2609 198/290 1416/2230 57:05 2:05:18 9:34
6291 Patricia Fertig F3539 2610 195/452 1191/3054 58:09 2:05:18 9:34
7057 Jen Hutson F2024 2611 227/459 1192/3054 1:01:23 2:05:18 9:34
5302 Brian Berkebile M3034 2612 213/305 1417/2230 1:00:02 2:05:19 9:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8360 Michael Palm M4044 2613 176/244 1418/2230 58:38 2:05:20 9:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after