Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
978 Tracy Lenee Bluhm F2529 950 52/107 310/770 1:55:41 3:03:10 4:11:45 9:37
1948 Jenny Zimmerman F4044 951 45/107 311/770 2:01:41 3:07:20 4:11:51 9:37
462 Melissa Edwards F4044 952 46/107 312/770 2:00:42 3:03:55 4:11:53 9:37
1229 Annamarie Murphy F4044 953 47/107 313/770 2:04:48 3:09:19 4:11:53 9:37
51 Connie Arnold F3539 954 62/129 314/770 2:00:37 3:06:04 4:11:54 9:37
816 Quinn Jackson M3034 955 78/108 641/971 2:01:42 - 4:11:54 9:37
811 Renee Irvin F4549 956 31/95 315/770 2:02:05 3:06:50 4:11:58 9:37
2023 Steve Payne M5559 957 41/83 642/971 2:00:17 3:04:45 4:12:01 9:38
394 Eric Defreest M4549 958 98/135 643/971 2:08:03 3:12:05 4:12:06 9:38
785 Jeff Hoxsey M4044 959 120/161 644/971 1:56:26 2:58:45 4:12:09 9:38
247 Esther Caballero-Manrique F3034 960 68/122 316/770 2:09:49 3:13:57 4:12:10 9:38
286 Tammy Chan F2529 961 53/107 317/770 1:48:04 2:55:03 4:12:11 9:38
1667 Jenny Stinson F4549 962 32/95 318/770 1:56:26 3:01:49 4:12:12 9:38
315 Perry Clawson M4549 963 99/135 645/971 2:03:55 3:11:20 4:12:13 9:38
1000 Brenda Light F4549 964 33/95 319/770 2:01:48 3:06:32 4:12:19 9:38
1318 Nagesh Padiyar M4044 965 121/161 646/971 1:58:33 3:02:03 4:12:20 9:38
1599 Shayna Sleight F2024 966 27/54 320/770 1:58:44 3:04:36 4:12:21 9:38
1840 Brenda Wesa F4044 967 48/107 321/770 2:00:18 3:08:34 4:12:23 9:38
460 Gail Edwards F5054 968 18/75 322/770 1:59:32 3:06:04 4:12:31 9:39
75 Wendy Bailey F5054 969 19/75 323/770 1:54:45 3:05:16 4:12:47 9:39
954 John Lanning M5559 970 42/83 647/971 1:54:44 3:05:16 4:12:47 9:39
540 Hope Fox F3034 971 69/122 324/770 1:53:20 3:12:25 4:12:56 9:40
634 Chris Green M3034 972 79/108 648/971 1:55:44 2:57:45 4:13:02 9:40
207 Doug Brown M6064 973 18/39 649/971 2:06:46 3:12:46 4:13:05 9:40
1678 Rick Stucky M5054 974 63/102 650/971 2:05:18 3:11:28 4:13:09 9:40
734 Richard Hermann M2529 975 71/96 651/971 1:57:04 3:05:24 4:13:18 9:41
1563 Andy Shepherd M19UN 976 8/14 652/971 1:57:58 3:00:40 4:13:24 9:41
1097 Steve Master M4044 977 122/161 653/971 1:56:23 3:03:37 4:13:26 9:41
1820 Voula Weaver F5054 978 20/75 325/770 1:59:29 3:06:24 4:13:31 9:41
808 Erica Iman F2529 979 54/107 326/770 2:00:42 3:07:41 4:13:40 9:41
9 Mary Aggen F2529 980 55/107 327/770 1:48:28 3:01:51 4:13:41 9:41
1190 Cynthia Mixon F3539 981 63/129 328/770 2:05:53 3:12:14 4:13:43 9:42
2078 Tessa Blong F2529 982 56/107 329/770 1:58:16 3:04:13 4:13:46 9:42
2007 David Marginian M3034 983 80/108 654/971 1:55:51 3:00:29 4:14:01 9:42
1553 Lonnie Shane M5054 984 64/102 655/971 1:56:36 3:04:46 4:14:11 9:43
267 Darin Carlson M3539 985 115/155 656/971 2:03:08 3:10:05 4:14:17 9:43
826 Lois James F4044 986 49/107 330/770 1:56:03 3:03:09 4:14:19 9:43
1069 Mary Jo Maranghi F4044 987 50/107 331/770 2:03:51 3:09:43 4:14:32 9:43
106 Lawrence Batten M4044 988 123/161 657/971 2:01:55 3:07:44 4:14:33 9:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1841 Kevin Wesa M4549 989 100/135 658/971 2:06:20 3:12:14 4:14:35 9:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after