Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4161 Daniel Hermiz CLYDE 5076 213/220 2189/2230 1:27:43 3:06:20 14:14
7945 Kattie Meranda F2529 5077 620/636 2876/3054 1:23:37 3:06:39 14:15
6255 Carole Fallon F5054 5078 101/127 2877/3054 1:30:00 3:06:41 14:15
8822 Rhea Rowser-Smith ATHEN 5079 141/160 2878/3054 1:25:34 3:06:42 14:16
6339 Abigail Fogt - 5080 0/0 2879/3054 1:23:34 3:06:43 14:16
8768 Christy Rodenberger F2529 5081 621/636 2880/3054 1:24:01 3:06:52 14:16
6053 Kyle Dinsdale M0119 5082 65/66 2190/2230 1:22:31 3:07:04 14:17
4647 Sarah Hoepf F2529 5083 622/636 2881/3054 1:26:59 3:07:14 14:18
4629 Kristin Gordon F2529 5084 623/636 2882/3054 1:27:00 3:07:15 14:18
10186 Teresa Downey ATHEN 5085 142/160 2883/3054 1:22:05 3:07:29 14:19
10229 Changcheng Zhao M4044 5086 243/244 2191/2230 1:13:57 3:07:35 14:20
10024 Peggy Wood F5559 5087 48/64 2884/3054 1:24:25 3:07:54 14:21
7219 Kaleb Kaschalk M0119 5088 66/66 2192/2230 1:06:43 3:07:56 14:21
6531 Caitlin Glenn F2024 5089 457/459 2885/3054 1:06:43 3:07:56 14:21
7227 Dale Keena M5559 5090 91/98 2193/2230 1:28:30 3:08:05 14:22
7029 Tara Hummer F4044 5091 318/343 2886/3054 1:19:22 3:08:05 14:22
11583 Adrienne Foster F5054 5092 102/127 2887/3054 1:26:59 3:08:45 14:25
9221 Susan Smith F4044 5093 319/343 2888/3054 1:42:33 3:08:56 14:26
9625 Tyson Tuchscherer M5559 5094 92/98 2194/2230 1:30:25 3:09:06 14:27
5919 Kary Daniels M5559 5095 93/98 2195/2230 1:30:26 3:09:07 14:27
9576 Karen Tobias F4549 5096 192/208 2889/3054 1:31:08 3:09:11 14:27
7618 Trish Losey F4044 5097 320/343 2890/3054 1:31:09 3:09:12 14:27
8052 Scott Mobley CLYDE 5098 214/220 2196/2230 1:17:34 3:09:32 14:29
7184 Susanne Jordan F4044 5099 321/343 2891/3054 1:32:58 3:09:36 14:29
10161 Duane Smith M6064 5100 41/42 2197/2230 1:26:58 3:09:36 14:29
5593 Emily Caldwell F4044 5101 322/343 2892/3054 1:26:59 3:09:37 14:29
5936 Pennie Davidson F4549 5102 193/208 2893/3054 1:24:06 3:09:38 14:29
8457 Tami Peyton ATHEN 5103 143/160 2894/3054 1:27:58 3:09:40 14:29
5781 David Connelly M5559 5104 94/98 2198/2230 1:29:20 3:09:53 14:30
5783 Stacy Connelly F5054 5105 103/127 2895/3054 1:29:20 3:09:54 14:30
5074 Heather Andreas F3034 5106 531/552 2896/3054 1:25:07 3:10:03 14:31
6349 Pietra Foster F4044 5107 323/343 2897/3054 1:27:10 3:10:10 14:31
7050 Nancy Huston F5559 5108 49/64 2898/3054 1:21:27 3:10:17 14:32
6878 Joan Hess F5559 5109 50/64 2899/3054 1:31:32 3:11:07 14:36
7008 Karnel Hudson F4044 5110 324/343 2900/3054 1:28:03 3:11:10 14:36
7863 Elizabeth McDonough F5054 5111 104/127 2901/3054 1:25:08 3:11:15 14:36
8580 Emily Purdin ATHEN 5112 144/160 2902/3054 1:25:34 3:11:17 14:37
4844 Pal Sankar M4549 5113 198/202 2199/2230 1:26:10 3:11:22 14:37
7530 Jane Leiby F5559 5114 51/64 2903/3054 1:29:57 3:11:30 14:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7499 Jerry Lawson M5559 5115 95/98 2200/2230 1:25:30 3:11:36 14:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after