Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6018 Kay Devolder F4044 4818 290/343 2677/3054 1:17:15 2:44:20 12:33
4778 Amanda Babbitt ATHEN 4819 116/160 2678/3054 1:25:57 2:44:25 12:34
6456 Heather Garsik F3034 4820 498/552 2679/3054 1:12:12 2:44:31 12:34
7741 Anita Marple F3539 4821 411/452 2680/3054 1:12:12 2:44:31 12:34
109 Beth Armstrong F3539 4822 412/452 2681/3054 1:11:22 2:44:32 12:34
7296 James King M5054 4823 143/150 2131/2230 1:22:27 2:44:33 12:34
7302 Lora King F3539 4824 413/452 2682/3054 1:22:29 2:44:34 12:34
8461 Ellen Pflug ATHEN 4825 117/160 2683/3054 1:13:04 2:44:38 12:34
8206 Prashant Nateri M3539 4826 283/290 2132/2230 1:13:40 2:44:48 12:35
5036 Diane Albrinck F5559 4827 39/64 2684/3054 1:13:21 2:44:59 12:36
9247 Jason Snyder ATHEN 4828 118/160 2133/2230 1:13:43 2:45:06 12:37
10177 Zenniere Bowry F3034 4829 499/552 2685/3054 1:12:48 2:45:09 12:37
10189 Lara Forsman F4044 4830 291/343 2686/3054 1:13:53 2:45:10 12:37
6319 Guy Fisher CLYDE 4831 197/220 2134/2230 1:15:07 2:45:15 12:37
8771 Paul Roess M6569 4832 20/21 2135/2230 1:17:07 2:45:15 12:37
7908 Lynda McLaughlin F2529 4833 588/636 2687/3054 1:14:36 2:45:22 12:38
7565 Holly Lieving F5054 4834 92/127 2688/3054 1:18:56 2:45:25 12:38
10343 Lois Bosley F4549 4835 180/208 2689/3054 1:18:57 2:45:26 12:38
9408 Sally Street F2529 4836 589/636 2690/3054 1:13:37 2:45:26 12:38
7604 Heather Logan F3034 4837 500/552 2691/3054 1:15:59 2:45:28 12:38
9597 Jeffrey Totman M5054 4838 144/150 2136/2230 1:16:46 2:45:28 12:38
9523 Crystal Them F3034 4839 501/552 2692/3054 1:16:00 2:45:29 12:38
5620 Tricia Cargould F3539 4840 414/452 2693/3054 1:16:39 2:45:34 12:39
9121 Cynthia Sievers F4044 4841 292/343 2694/3054 1:16:40 2:45:35 12:39
8405 Susan Paulen F4549 4842 181/208 2695/3054 1:12:58 2:45:37 12:39
6958 Crystal Holt F2529 4843 590/636 2696/3054 - 2:45:40 12:39
5819 Jenalee Counts F2529 4844 591/636 2697/3054 1:17:33 2:45:41 12:39
7279 Leslie Kerstetter ATHEN 4845 119/160 2698/3054 1:13:25 2:45:47 12:40
6359 Hilary Frambes F4044 4846 293/343 2699/3054 1:16:06 2:45:52 12:40
8575 Kathy Prough ATHEN 4847 120/160 2700/3054 1:14:56 2:45:53 12:40
7391 Trent Kratzer M0119 4848 64/66 2137/2230 1:10:10 2:45:58 12:41
8066 Natalie Monroe F3034 4849 502/552 2701/3054 1:10:10 2:45:58 12:41
8218 Barbara Needles F3034 4850 503/552 2702/3054 1:16:31 2:45:59 12:41
7637 Janet Lucas F5559 4851 40/64 2703/3054 1:13:24 2:46:02 12:41
9475 Phoebe Szilagyi F0119 4852 63/70 2704/3054 1:16:37 2:46:03 12:41
7687 John Magoto M2024 4853 195/197 2138/2230 1:18:39 2:46:04 12:41
5501 Elizabeth Brown F2529 4854 592/636 2705/3054 1:15:03 2:46:06 12:41
6081 Michael Doran ATHEN 4855 121/160 2139/2230 1:15:03 2:46:06 12:41
6867 Patricia Herrington F4044 4856 294/343 2706/3054 1:13:36 2:46:06 12:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10252 Justin Gilmore CLYDE 4857 198/220 2140/2230 1:12:07 2:46:28 12:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after