500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 810
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 40 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
2306 JEFF ZEHA M3034 1 1/61 1/430 17:15 17:15 5:33
489 LAYTON ELLIOTT M3034 2 2/61 2/430 17:20 17:20 5:35
1343 NICK PURDY M2024 3 1/15 3/430 18:02 18:02 5:49
1490 MARK SCOTT M3539 4 1/69 4/430 18:45 18:45 6:02
2311 SCOTT MILLER M3539 5 2/69 5/430 19:07 19:07 6:09
569 CHAD GARRETT M3034 6 3/61 6/430 19:22 19:13 6:11
306 ANNE CLINTON F2529 7 1/71 1/379 19:13 19:13 6:11
1670 TREVOR THOMPSON M1416 8 1/8 7/430 19:31 19:22 6:14
1470 JUSTIN SCHEITLIN M3034 9 4/61 8/430 19:25 19:24 6:15
1466 ANDREW SCHAEFFER M2024 10 2/15 9/430 19:26 19:26 6:16
2208 MILES STUCKY M3034 11 5/61 10/430 19:27 19:27 6:16
1450 JORDAN RUPP M2529 12 1/52 11/430 19:40 19:36 6:19
1399 JEFF RIDER M3539 13 3/69 12/430 19:51 19:48 6:23
762 CHRIS HUNTER M3539 14 4/69 13/430 19:54 19:48 6:23
230 JOSH BUTLER M2024 15 3/15 14/430 19:58 19:58 6:26
316 DAVE COLE M4549 16 1/55 15/430 19:59 19:58 6:26
942 MIKE LEWIS M5054 17 1/53 16/430 20:00 19:59 6:26
732 BRIAN HOLMES M3539 18 5/69 17/430 20:05 20:03 6:27
608 STEVE GREEN M4549 19 2/55 18/430 20:17 20:14 6:31
964 ROBERT LLOYD M4044 20 1/49 19/430 20:30 20:28 6:36
1661 STEFAN THIBODEAUX M3539 21 6/69 20/430 20:31 20:28 6:36
2215 RYAN MOORE M2529 22 2/52 21/430 20:36 20:32 6:37
960 NATE LITTLEFIELD M2529 23 3/52 22/430 20:36 20:33 6:37
933 STEVE LEHE M4044 24 2/49 23/430 20:38 20:33 6:37
1637 KEN SWANK M5054 25 2/53 24/430 20:45 20:43 6:40
1904 KEVIN CLARK M3539 26 7/69 25/430 20:53 20:47 6:42
2312 SKYLAR SOROKOTY M2529 27 4/52 26/430 20:53 20:48 6:42
2018 ROBERT PASLIA M3539 28 8/69 27/430 20:52 20:50 6:43
2206 MATTHEW LONG M2529 29 5/52 28/430 20:56 20:53 6:44
382 AARON DANIEL M3034 30 6/61 29/430 20:59 20:55 6:44
830 JASON KAUFMAN M3539 31 9/69 30/430 21:00 20:56 6:45
893 KEVIN KOVACS M3539 32 10/69 31/430 21:03 20:57 6:45
2301 RYAN MCNEIL M3034 33 7/61 32/430 21:06 21:06 6:48
1902 TIMOTHY BEADLES M4044 34 3/49 33/430 21:11 21:06 6:48
190 MATTHEW BROADSTREET M3034 35 8/61 34/430 21:22 21:07 6:48
995 BRYAN LYNN M3539 36 11/69 35/430 21:10 21:08 6:48
392 CHRIS DAVIS M2529 37 6/52 36/430 21:19 21:11 6:50
40 MATT ANDERSON M3034 38 9/61 37/430 21:25 21:16 6:51
1237 TONY OLIVER M4549 39 3/55 38/430 21:27 21:17 6:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
735 TOMMY HOLSWORTH M3034 40 10/61 39/430 21:24 21:19 6:52

[next 40 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after