Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1651 Kathy Stark F5559 1665 30/41 717/770 3:09:43 4:46:59 6:19:22 14:29
955 Michelle Laporte F4044 1666 103/107 718/770 2:54:48 4:40:16 6:19:39 14:30
791 Delette Huffman F5559 1667 31/41 719/770 3:01:24 4:43:36 6:20:00 14:31
467 Norman Eigner M6064 1668 38/39 948/971 3:10:38 4:47:53 6:20:17 14:31
2080 Pamela McColl F5054 1669 68/75 720/770 3:00:03 4:44:59 6:20:22 14:32
799 Jeanne Hunt F5559 1670 32/41 721/770 3:02:08 4:43:52 6:20:24 14:32
224 Robert Bucci M5054 1671 100/102 949/971 3:14:36 4:45:46 6:20:36 14:32
282 Andy Cave M2529 1672 95/96 950/971 2:57:19 4:45:40 6:21:16 14:34
471 Maureen Eldridge F3034 1673 117/122 722/770 2:35:36 4:25:43 6:24:56 14:42
318 Emily Cleek F3034 1674 118/122 723/770 2:53:14 4:40:28 6:25:21 14:43
704 Jared Hass M3034 1675 108/108 951/971 2:40:48 4:41:02 6:27:37 14:48
1786 Alex Vonderhaar M4044 1676 160/161 952/971 3:11:53 4:51:48 6:27:51 14:49
368 Shannon Cruz F3539 1677 120/129 724/770 3:07:44 4:48:39 6:28:22 14:50
215 Sophie Brown F4549 1678 91/95 725/770 3:12:04 4:55:17 6:28:26 14:50
1914 Elise Woodward F3034 1679 119/122 726/770 3:07:43 4:48:40 6:28:26 14:50
531 Myron Flindt M5559 1680 80/83 953/971 3:20:06 4:59:20 6:28:31 14:50
2095 Nick Qin M19UN 1681 13/14 954/971 2:54:24 4:42:16 6:28:38 14:50
1742 Stacey Tuers F3539 1682 121/129 727/770 3:13:07 4:56:29 6:29:23 14:52
542 Andrea Frabotta F5054 1683 69/75 728/770 2:55:58 4:44:27 6:31:14 14:56
755 Jack Hines M7074 1684 7/10 955/971 3:10:09 4:54:35 6:33:00 15:00
98 Dick Bartlett M6569 1685 19/20 956/971 3:05:47 4:51:04 6:33:19 15:01
1461 Justin Ross M2529 1686 96/96 957/971 2:52:12 4:49:50 6:33:48 15:02
59 Ronald Atwood M5559 1687 81/83 958/971 3:08:03 4:53:18 6:35:55 15:07
985 Barbara Levin F5559 1688 33/41 729/770 3:12:55 5:00:05 6:38:38 15:13
986 Harris Levin M5559 1689 82/83 959/971 3:13:02 5:00:07 6:38:47 15:14
1987 Anthony Hartzer M4549 1690 134/135 960/971 3:18:03 5:03:27 6:41:06 15:19
702 Barb Hartzer F4549 1691 92/95 730/770 3:18:04 5:03:28 6:41:07 15:19
1148 Kale Meese F3539 1692 122/129 731/770 3:09:17 4:57:07 6:41:56 15:21
409 Colin Diehl M19UN 1693 14/14 961/971 3:16:06 5:03:44 6:43:17 15:24
1125 Monika McEachern F5054 1694 70/75 732/770 3:35:23 5:16:54 6:43:25 15:24
1248 Debbie Nelson F3539 1695 123/129 733/770 3:06:22 4:56:16 6:44:29 15:27
1181 Melissa Miller F3539 1696 124/129 734/770 3:10:09 4:58:43 6:46:30 15:31
468 Valerie Eiselein F4044 1697 104/107 735/770 3:21:09 5:05:43 6:47:35 15:34
1503 Cheryl Schindele F5559 1698 34/41 736/770 3:21:09 5:05:43 6:47:37 15:34
1465 Lyndee Rousseve F6064 1699 16/18 737/770 3:10:04 4:59:05 6:47:44 15:34
1859 Natalie Whitson F4044 1700 105/107 738/770 3:07:53 4:57:24 6:48:00 15:35
1171 Glenn Millar M6569 1701 20/20 962/971 3:10:39 5:02:45 6:50:47 15:41
1380 Christine Powell-Millar F6064 1702 17/18 739/770 3:10:39 5:02:43 6:50:47 15:41
539 Teri Fowler F4549 1703 93/95 740/770 3:35:49 5:17:24 6:51:12 15:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
575 Christine Gann F5559 1704 35/41 741/770 3:13:30 5:14:07 6:53:16 15:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after