K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
216 Reiko Sugisaka W45-49 640 12/44 123/317 54:01 2:48 1085 4:25 3:10:23 17.6 793 1:54 1:50:46 8:28 389 6:01:29
214 Rosie Stark W45-49 641 13/44 124/317 41:31 2:09 470 4:09 3:09:59 17.7 786 2:06 2:03:49 9:28 679 6:01:34
211 Lisa Sharpe W45-49 642 14/44 125/317 50:44 2:38 993 4:09 3:14:30 17.3 872 3:13 1:49:03 8:20 344 6:01:39
908 Joseph Greenley M25-29 643 61/90 518/884 47:06 2:27 811 2:53 3:02:48 18.4 652 2:36 2:06:42 9:41 734 6:02:05
637 Michael Rasco M40-44 644 103/177 519/884 44:29 2:19 679 4:48 3:10:40 17.6 795 3:19 1:58:55 9:05 573 6:02:11
631 Randy Pickard M40-44 645 104/177 520/884 51:18 2:40 1016 3:01 3:02:56 18.4 656 2:04 2:02:53 9:23 657 6:02:12
97 Kevin Moreland M50-54 646 36/70 521/884 40:29 2:06 405 4:34 3:11:21 17.6 811 3:50 2:02:01 9:19 641 6:02:15
672 Ty Tywater M40-44 647 105/177 522/884 47:18 2:27 819 7:10 3:02:06 18.5 640 1:33 2:04:10 9:29 687 6:02:17
712 Erin Cummings W30-34 648 29/65 126/317 42:50 2:14 567 2:36 3:14:23 17.3 868 2:18 2:00:10 9:11 600 6:02:17
185 Mary Ann Butzke W45-49 649 15/44 127/317 45:44 2:23 744 2:30 2:46:35 20.2 326 1:53 2:25:38 11:08 1016 6:02:20
380 Brian Kemp M45-49 650 55/98 523/884 42:50 2:14 566 4:26 3:03:45 18.3 670 2:00 2:09:24 9:53 779 6:02:25
414 Scott Rosen M45-49 651 56/98 524/884 40:23 2:06 397 3:02 2:55:47 19.1 510 1:37 2:21:44 10:50 972 6:02:33
918 Mark Hopkins M25-29 652 62/90 525/884 40:25 2:06 399 4:51 3:27:31 16.2 1052 1:30 1:48:30 8:17 331 6:02:47
339 Ed Bowen M45-49 653 57/98 526/884 46:55 2:26 799 4:22 3:04:30 18.2 685 2:07 2:04:59 9:33 698 6:02:53
781 Christopher Gabel M18-24 654 27/37 527/884 47:16 2:27 816 2:45 3:03:46 18.3 671 3:11 2:06:01 9:38 718 6:02:59
1022 Darren Durrett M35-39 655 118/189 528/884 46:42 2:26 788 3:25 2:52:15 19.5 436 3:36 2:17:03 10:28 911 6:03:01
307 Kerstin Rompel W40-44 656 23/64 128/317 47:17 2:27 817 5:07 3:04:54 18.2 692 2:10 2:03:36 9:27 674 6:03:04
338 Didier Boubouleix M45-49 657 58/98 529/884 44:39 2:19 684 7:24 3:05:24 18.1 699 3:23 2:02:16 9:20 646 6:03:06
477 Jill Mioduski W25-29 658 21/41 129/317 47:05 2:27 809 3:41 3:09:50 17.7 784 2:48 1:59:49 9:09 596 6:03:13
1440 Kelli Binzer W35-39 659 31/65 130/317 47:55 2:29 853 3:33 2:59:11 18.8 584 4:13 2:08:29 9:49 762 6:03:21
982 Andy Ash M35-39 660 119/189 530/884 41:51 2:11 498 3:09 3:05:59 18.1 707 2:26 2:09:56 9:56 790 6:03:21
167 Bob Sanderson M60-64 661 5/12 531/884 51:56 2:42 1033 3:31 3:05:44 18.1 705 2:51 1:59:29 9:08 587 6:03:31
1423 Karla Bishop-Lopez W30-34 662 30/65 131/317 43:22 2:15 613 3:03 2:57:08 19 541 2:14 2:17:51 10:32 923 6:03:38
582 Matthew Koch M40-44 663 106/177 532/884 44:37 2:19 683 5:01 3:11:12 17.6 808 4:02 1:58:53 9:05 571 6:03:45
930 Chris Maleta M25-29 664 63/90 533/884 41:40 2:10 482 2:40 3:09:41 17.7 781 1:37 2:08:18 9:48 759 6:03:56
1116 Tom Pesek M35-39 665 120/189 534/884 45:52 2:23 754 2:33 3:00:46 18.6 620 1:46 2:13:07 10:10 855 6:04:04
1160 Irwin Tani M35-39 666 121/189 535/884 45:05 2:21 711 3:01 3:12:18 17.5 834 2:27 2:01:15 9:16 622 6:04:06
1078 Jeffrey Lively M35-39 667 122/189 536/884 1:01:30 3:12 1192 6:00 2:57:25 18.9 550 3:43 1:55:29 8:49 499 6:04:07
620 Shawn Nesler M40-44 668 107/177 537/884 41:36 2:10 479 3:18 3:00:17 18.6 609 1:19 2:17:41 10:31 921 6:04:11
1220 James Del Monaco M30-34 669 108/181 538/884 40:32 2:06 410 3:05 3:10:57 17.6 801 1:51 2:07:49 9:46 752 6:04:14
1391 Brandon Beagle M45-49 670 59/98 539/884 47:09 2:27 814 6:01 3:18:56 16.9 937 3:12 1:49:07 8:20 346 6:04:25
562 Chris Halioris M40-44 671 108/177 540/884 45:04 2:21 708 2:51 2:52:29 19.5 440 1:51 2:22:33 10:53 986 6:04:48
634 Douglas Popham M40-44 672 109/177 541/884 46:16 2:24 769 3:46 3:03:54 18.3 677 1:49 2:09:13 9:52 776 6:04:58
249 Vickie Tucker W50-54 673 7/22 132/317 44:21 2:18 669 5:00 3:10:19 17.7 790 2:04 2:03:18 9:25 667 6:05:02
1166 Craig Tyhurst M35-39 674 123/189 542/884 45:50 2:23 753 4:22 2:59:18 18.7 588 2:25 2:13:08 10:10 856 6:05:03
882 Justin Beck M25-29 675 64/90 543/884 44:45 2:20 693 4:44 3:15:42 17.2 894 2:43 1:57:11 8:57 538 6:05:05
984 Jason Barrett M35-39 676 124/189 544/884 45:32 2:22 731 3:23 2:56:12 19.1 524 2:10 2:18:01 10:33 927 6:05:18
501 Ralph Balber M40-44 677 110/177 545/884 42:42 2:13 554 5:47 3:04:52 18.2 691 3:15 2:08:50 9:51 770 6:05:26
1289 Daniel Loental M30-34 678 109/181 546/884 46:16 2:24 770 3:45 3:07:33 17.9 736 2:25 2:05:30 9:35 710 6:05:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
258 Rebecca Armstrong W40-44 679 24/64 133/317 47:03 2:27 804 3:10 3:08:45 17.8 766 1:30 2:05:03 9:33 700 6:05:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after