K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
962 Caleb Teague M25-29 39 6/90 38/884 34:46 1:49 128 2:23 2:37:38 21.3 135 0:53 1:24:09 6:26 34 4:39:49
417 Robert Schloegel M45-49 40 2/98 39/884 32:17 1:41 74 2:07 2:41:22 20.8 192 1:04 1:23:32 6:23 29 4:40:22
612 Christopher Moody M40-44 41 7/177 40/884 33:55 1:46 105 1:44 2:32:17 22.1 92 1:02 1:32:27 7:04 91 4:41:25
1222 Craig Desmet M30-34 42 14/181 41/884 37:38 1:57 250 2:47 2:27:50 22.7 62 1:00 1:33:11 7:07 99 4:42:26
747 Sarah Piampiano W30-34 43 1/65 2/317 36:01 1:52 167 1:44 2:31:46 22.1 88 1:47 1:31:24 6:59 77 4:42:42
1446 Jeff Manly M25-29 44 7/90 42/884 34:14 1:47 113 1:30 2:22:54 23.5 35 1:21 1:43:22 7:54 244 4:43:21
777 Jake Cooley M18-24 45 4/37 43/884 33:27 1:44 95 2:17 2:25:26 23.1 45 1:11 1:41:09 7:44 200 4:43:30
1199 Peter Bredemann M30-34 46 15/181 44/884 40:05 2:05 380 1:55 2:29:50 22.4 75 1:31 1:30:14 6:54 70 4:43:35
450 Christine Anderson W25-29 47 1/41 3/317 30:32 1:35 45 1:24 2:38:45 21.2 145 1:08 1:31:57 7:02 84 4:43:46
1297 H.C. Martensen M30-34 48 16/181 45/884 40:55 2:08 431 2:08 2:29:00 22.6 68 1:23 1:30:25 6:55 72 4:43:51
1003 Trey Cone M35-39 49 10/189 46/884 35:56 1:52 165 2:09 2:31:23 22.2 85 1:31 1:33:26 7:08 105 4:44:25
1218 Parker Day M30-34 50 17/181 47/884 37:46 1:58 262 2:23 2:29:13 22.5 72 1:16 1:34:41 7:14 122 4:45:19
967 Adam Ventling M25-29 51 8/90 48/884 35:14 1:50 146 2:13 2:19:23 24.1 19 0:58 1:47:37 8:13 312 4:45:25
976 Randy Youngs M25-29 52 9/90 49/884 37:48 1:58 266 2:01 2:32:52 22 95 1:16 1:31:32 7:00 79 4:45:29
1065 William Kershner M35-39 53 11/189 50/884 38:53 2:01 316 1:59 2:35:07 21.7 110 1:22 1:28:21 6:45 58 4:45:42
913 Ryan Herndon M25-29 54 10/90 51/884 29:28 1:32 31 1:32 2:34:39 21.7 106 0:58 1:39:14 7:35 177 4:45:51
93 Jim Lukanich M50-54 55 1/70 52/884 41:35 2:10 477 2:38 2:27:52 22.7 63 1:14 1:32:42 7:05 93 4:46:01
200 Leslie Knibb W45-49 56 1/44 4/317 35:48 1:52 161 1:41 2:30:11 22.4 78 1:07 1:37:30 7:27 155 4:46:17
548 Phillip Falkner M40-44 57 8/177 53/884 37:40 1:58 253 2:40 2:34:16 21.8 100 2:08 1:29:33 6:51 64 4:46:17
105 Paul Reynen M50-54 58 2/70 54/884 35:01 1:49 140 3:06 2:31:52 22.1 89 1:42 1:35:36 7:18 127 4:47:17
990 Jesus Bronchalo M35-39 59 12/189 55/884 40:09 2:05 389 3:16 2:34:26 21.8 101 1:27 1:28:16 6:45 57 4:47:34
839 Wendy Mader W35-39 60 1/65 5/317 30:04 1:34 35 2:06 2:41:30 20.8 195 1:08 1:33:43 7:10 107 4:48:31
513 Frank Broadstreet M40-44 61 9/177 56/884 38:42 2:01 310 2:13 2:36:33 21.5 122 1:03 1:30:02 6:53 67 4:48:33
1378 Andy Rumsey M50-54 62 3/70 57/884 38:59 2:02 321 2:37 2:30:24 22.3 79 1:26 1:35:17 7:17 125 4:48:43
774 Anthony Bertolone M18-24 63 5/37 58/884 32:11 1:40 71 2:08 2:39:03 21.1 154 1:12 1:34:36 7:14 119 4:49:10
1094 David Miceli M35-39 64 13/189 59/884 37:30 1:57 245 2:48 2:34:33 21.7 104 1:24 1:33:04 7:07 97 4:49:19
1315 Ben Nelson M30-34 65 18/181 60/884 37:57 1:58 275 1:56 2:34:48 21.7 109 1:07 1:33:45 7:10 109 4:49:33
1060 Matthew Israel M35-39 66 14/189 61/884 37:25 1:57 238 2:41 2:26:11 23 51 2:04 1:41:29 7:45 208 4:49:50
1068 Joshua Knight M35-39 67 15/189 62/884 37:15 1:56 227 2:03 2:38:59 21.1 153 1:14 1:30:29 6:55 73 4:50:00
919 Gregory Howell M25-29 68 11/90 63/884 35:31 1:51 154 2:43 2:27:46 22.7 60 1:09 1:43:00 7:52 236 4:50:09
973 Preston Williams M25-29 69 12/90 64/884 33:26 1:44 94 1:40 2:42:15 20.7 212 0:52 1:33:40 7:10 106 4:51:53
546 Aaron Essner M40-44 70 10/177 65/884 37:33 1:57 246 3:28 2:31:30 22.2 87 2:06 1:37:20 7:26 152 4:51:57
938 Jonathan Mullen M25-29 71 13/90 66/884 34:04 1:46 106 2:38 2:28:55 22.6 66 1:40 1:45:00 8:01 268 4:52:17
923 Bobby Korkow M25-29 72 14/90 67/884 40:35 2:07 412 2:25 2:34:36 21.7 105 1:33 1:33:12 7:07 102 4:52:21
589 Brad Lawrence M40-44 73 11/177 68/884 34:39 1:48 122 3:54 2:38:20 21.2 141 1:45 1:33:50 7:10 111 4:52:28
1067 Jon Klingensmith M35-39 74 16/189 69/884 42:24 2:12 534 3:02 2:38:07 21.3 140 1:19 1:28:02 6:44 56 4:52:54
1145 Jeffrey Schroeder M35-39 75 17/189 70/884 34:58 1:49 139 2:21 2:34:46 21.7 108 1:55 1:38:59 7:34 172 4:52:59
950 Nate Sanders M25-29 76 15/90 71/884 31:44 1:39 64 2:30 2:36:40 21.4 123 1:03 1:41:20 7:45 203 4:53:17
485 Megan Riepma W25-29 77 2/41 6/317 33:50 1:46 101 1:45 2:44:31 20.4 276 1:02 1:32:14 7:03 86 4:53:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
836 Kelly Lear-Kaul W35-39 78 2/65 7/317 32:34 1:42 79 2:43 2:43:59 20.5 259 1:09 1:33:07 7:07 98 4:53:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after