Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5603 Alessandro Campanini ATHEN 3194 64/160 1636/2230 1:01:37 2:12:09 10:06
6874 Janet Herzog F4549 3195 91/208 1553/3054 1:02:04 2:12:11 10:06
7428 Ann Kurtenbach F3539 3196 258/452 1554/3054 1:04:14 2:12:11 10:06
7791 Stephanie Mathews F3539 3197 259/452 1555/3054 1:02:32 2:12:11 10:06
9202 Julie Smith F3539 3198 260/452 1556/3054 1:02:57 2:12:11 10:06
8475 Mandy Pickering F2024 3199 292/459 1557/3054 1:02:36 2:12:12 10:06
7551 Jodi Letkiewicz F3034 3200 286/552 1558/3054 1:01:28 2:12:13 10:06
9697 Archana Varadaraj F2529 3201 346/636 1559/3054 1:01:25 2:12:13 10:06
6519 Lunda Girard F4044 3202 160/343 1560/3054 1:03:38 2:12:13 10:06
7661 Mallik Sundaresan M4044 3203 194/244 1637/2230 58:34 2:12:15 10:06
5454 Susan Brasier F4549 3204 92/208 1561/3054 1:01:29 2:12:15 10:06
6570 Thomas Goud CLYDE 3205 107/220 1638/2230 1:01:30 2:12:16 10:06
9128 Megan Simmons F2529 3206 347/636 1562/3054 1:01:59 2:12:17 10:06
10486 Rich Pontius CLYDE 3207 108/220 1639/2230 1:02:50 2:12:17 10:06
10041 Ginny Worl F4044 3208 161/343 1563/3054 57:31 2:12:17 10:06
5868 Jason Cryder M3539 3209 223/290 1640/2230 1:01:54 2:12:17 10:06
9662 Ken Upton M3034 3210 249/305 1641/2230 59:57 2:12:18 10:06
7405 Rebecca Kronauge F4549 3211 93/208 1564/3054 1:03:52 2:12:20 10:07
10388 Terrance Emery M4549 3212 146/202 1642/2230 1:02:50 2:12:20 10:07
6199 Tiffany Emery - 3213 0/0 1565/3054 1:02:50 2:12:20 10:07
9937 Kim Wilcox-White F3539 3214 261/452 1566/3054 1:01:07 2:12:22 10:07
9806 Rachel Warren F2024 3215 293/459 1567/3054 1:02:13 2:12:22 10:07
6419 Kevin Gadd CLYDE 3216 109/220 1643/2230 1:01:56 2:12:25 10:07
9614 Bruce Tromp M4044 3217 195/244 1644/2230 1:01:45 2:12:26 10:07
8345 Michael Owens M3539 3218 224/290 1645/2230 1:01:44 2:12:26 10:07
9708 Sara Vaughan F2529 3219 348/636 1568/3054 1:01:56 2:12:26 10:07
7783 Trevor Mason CLYDE 3220 110/220 1646/2230 1:04:14 2:12:26 10:07
5440 Amanda Boyles F3034 3221 287/552 1569/3054 1:03:22 2:12:26 10:07
6502 Brian Gibson M2024 3222 168/197 1647/2230 1:02:38 2:12:28 10:07
6663 Nicole Guzman F2529 3223 349/636 1570/3054 1:01:11 2:12:30 10:07
9403 Jeff Straley M3034 3224 250/305 1648/2230 58:14 2:12:31 10:07
7848 Andria McCourt F2024 3225 294/459 1571/3054 1:02:18 2:12:31 10:07
9448 Jason Sutton M2529 3226 262/332 1649/2230 1:03:44 2:12:32 10:07
9449 Maggie Sutton F2529 3227 350/636 1572/3054 1:03:44 2:12:32 10:07
7036 Jessica Hunt F3034 3228 288/552 1573/3054 1:01:02 2:12:32 10:07
8407 Pam Pawluch F3034 3229 289/552 1574/3054 1:02:02 2:12:32 10:08
10254 Janisha Henry F2529 3230 351/636 1575/3054 56:22 2:12:33 10:08
5212 Susan Bass F4044 3231 162/343 1576/3054 1:02:27 2:12:34 10:08
9426 Meredith Sturges F2024 3232 295/459 1577/3054 1:03:23 2:12:34 10:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7431 Debbie Kuzma F5054 3233 37/127 1578/3054 1:02:32 2:12:34 10:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after