Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F858 Barbara Johnson F4549 1050 15/248 196/2609 3:43:07 49:57 1:48:34 2:47:12 54:58 3:42:10 8:31
527 Martin Huberty M4044 1051 166/707 855/4320 3:43:08 46:31 1:39:02 2:38:32 1:03:37 3:42:09 8:31
4380 Gary Spehar M5054 1052 55/440 856/4320 3:43:08 47:59 1:44:23 2:44:08 58:22 3:42:29 8:31
680 Christopher Buckley M3539 1053 143/637 857/4320 3:43:10 51:48 1:47:15 2:46:16 54:35 3:40:51 8:31
1342 Brad Rosicky M4044 1054 167/707 858/4320 3:43:11 48:00 1:41:42 2:39:08 1:03:16 3:42:23 8:31
446 William Petsch M5559 1055 21/281 859/4320 3:43:13 50:45 1:47:40 2:47:18 52:41 3:39:58 8:31
1756 Johnny Glenetzke M4549 1056 115/572 860/4320 3:43:13 49:15 1:46:17 2:46:38 55:46 3:42:24 8:31
F580 Beth Duyvejonck F1934 1057 100/1353 197/2609 3:43:14 52:27 1:49:08 2:47:40 53:40 3:41:20 8:31
964 Jim Browning M1934 1058 341/1465 861/4320 3:43:17 44:36 1:34:36 2:35:24 1:07:08 3:42:31 8:31
993 Joel Herrmann M4549 1059 116/572 862/4320 3:43:18 49:17 1:44:18 2:42:43 57:34 3:40:17 8:31
953 Andrew Neitzel M1934 1060 342/1465 863/4320 3:43:23 44:27 1:35:09 2:38:33 1:04:34 3:43:07 8:32
4436 Brian Autio M4549 1061 117/572 864/4320 3:43:24 48:34 1:43:29 2:42:11 1:00:03 3:42:14 8:32
F1742 Andrea Lloyd F4044 1062 25/352 198/2609 3:43:27 51:35 1:48:56 2:47:44 54:03 3:41:47 8:32
5532 David Voeller M1934 1063 343/1465 865/4320 3:43:30 49:16 1:44:24 2:43:19 58:44 3:42:02 8:32
3229 Eric Hunsberger M1934 1064 344/1465 866/4320 3:43:38 48:57 1:44:24 2:41:26 1:00:57 3:42:22 8:32
3969 Brent Zinkel M1934 1065 345/1465 867/4320 3:43:39 47:48 1:42:32 2:43:18 59:10 3:42:27 8:32
4697 Joe Wirth M4044 1066 168/707 868/4320 3:43:46 47:06 1:41:23 2:43:36 1:00:04 3:43:39 8:33
2681 William Bernard M4044 1067 169/707 869/4320 3:43:46 47:05 1:41:22 2:43:35 1:00:04 3:43:39 8:33
3558 Mark Dickson M4044 1068 170/707 870/4320 3:43:46 48:49 1:44:50 2:43:05 59:24 3:42:29 8:33
1299 Mark Schnaser M1934 1069 346/1465 871/4320 3:43:48 48:46 1:43:05 2:41:54 1:00:24 3:42:18 8:33
F1247 Sara Hollingsworth F1934 1070 101/1353 199/2609 3:43:48 47:21 1:42:52 2:44:29 58:55 3:43:24 8:33
F1260 Kelly Rogers F4549 1071 16/248 200/2609 3:43:48 47:21 1:42:53 2:44:29 58:56 3:43:24 8:33
4575 Charlie Simacek M1934 1072 347/1465 872/4320 3:43:49 46:56 1:38:57 2:36:47 1:06:08 3:42:54 8:33
5229 Brian Van Beusekom M1934 1073 348/1465 873/4320 3:43:52 52:30 1:49:36 2:47:53 54:25 3:42:18 8:33
F457 Kristine Steven F3539 1074 50/397 201/2609 3:43:53 51:10 1:48:59 2:49:17 53:05 3:42:22 8:33
F2917 Heather Schulze F1934 1075 102/1353 202/2609 3:43:54 49:01 1:44:46 2:45:11 57:33 3:42:43 8:33
1331 Tom Pedersen M5054 1076 56/440 874/4320 3:43:54 49:58 1:44:30 2:41:53 1:00:26 3:42:19 8:33
F3562 Angela Petricka F1934 1077 103/1353 203/2609 3:43:55 51:47 1:48:38 2:46:23 55:50 3:42:12 8:33
5291 Kevin McClellan M5054 1078 57/440 875/4320 3:43:58 50:58 1:47:43 2:47:59 54:53 3:42:52 8:33
F3232 Jessika Rindal F1934 1079 104/1353 204/2609 3:43:59 50:59 1:47:44 2:48:00 54:54 3:42:53 8:33
2779 Jon Klava M3539 1080 144/637 876/4320 3:44:00 47:37 1:42:33 2:42:39 1:00:22 3:43:00 8:33
F622 Cora Holland F1934 1081 105/1353 205/2609 3:44:02 52:22 1:50:16 2:48:20 54:02 3:42:22 8:33
907 Mark Timmerman M3539 1082 145/637 877/4320 3:44:06 48:40 1:44:35 2:44:44 57:51 3:42:35 8:33
5953 Erine Gray M1934 1083 349/1465 878/4320 3:44:07 48:48 1:43:25 2:41:05 1:01:56 3:43:01 8:33
2180 Douglas Volkmer M4044 1084 171/707 879/4320 3:44:09 49:24 1:46:16 2:45:48 57:45 3:43:33 8:33
2660 Aaron Karst M1934 1085 350/1465 880/4320 3:44:11 46:19 1:38:38 2:37:58 1:05:41 3:43:38 8:34
118 Jim Spitzmueller M6064 1086 6/111 881/4320 3:44:12 52:25 1:50:32 2:49:08 52:02 3:41:09 8:34
1462 Gordon Straka M5559 1087 22/281 882/4320 3:44:12 49:58 1:47:06 2:46:21 56:08 3:42:28 8:34
5191 Marvin Trandem M5559 1088 23/281 883/4320 3:44:13 49:16 1:45:56 2:46:09 57:03 3:43:11 8:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
1091 Michael Volker M5054 1089 58/440 884/4320 3:44:13 47:52 1:44:35 2:46:50 56:38 3:43:28 8:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after