Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2550 Patrick Monroe M4549 1454 122/255 1027/2329 56:43 1:56:56 1:58:03 8:56
F3066 Anne Hoeschen F1934 1455 277/1539 485/2934 53:56 1:56:07 1:58:03 8:52
1667 Michael Richards M3539 1456 130/335 937/2329 55:46 1:55:12 1:58:03 8:48
F1398 Christine Gavin F4549 1457 29/247 390/2934 52:41 1:53:40 1:58:05 8:41
1480 Steve Novacek M1934 1458 427/887 1056/2329 58:08 1:57:26 1:58:06 8:58
1827 David Beissler M3539 1459 161/335 1068/2329 54:54 1:57:44 1:58:06 9:00
F1845 Julie Schmid F3539 1460 70/434 448/2934 53:45 1:55:08 1:58:07 8:48
F3364 Wendy Sersha F1934 1461 313/1539 539/2934 56:43 1:57:08 1:58:07 8:57
F2122 Kathleen Bullis F3539 1462 64/434 399/2934 53:01 1:53:56 1:58:08 8:42
2496 Ronald Childs M4549 1463 123/255 1035/2329 57:44 1:57:03 1:58:08 8:57
573 Derek Oien M1934 1464 363/887 861/2329 53:11 1:53:42 1:58:09 8:41
F2055 Katherine Rubin F4044 1465 65/345 544/2934 56:43 1:57:16 1:58:09 8:58
F625 Natasha Hinzmann F1218 1466 21/94 531/2934 58:01 1:56:58 1:58:11 8:56
701 David Schultz M3539 1467 144/335 993/2329 59:42 1:56:14 1:58:11 8:53
768 Scott Keeley M1934 1468 431/887 1069/2329 59:46 1:57:47 1:58:11 9:00
F2905 Kate Melchiorre F3539 1469 74/434 472/2934 56:03 1:55:51 1:58:13 8:51
F2287 Nicole Mesch F1934 1470 316/1539 543/2934 57:33 1:57:16 1:58:14 8:58
F3546 Alyssa Noll F1218 1471 15/94 393/2934 56:39 1:53:45 1:58:14 8:41
F596 Ashley Olson F1934 1472 273/1539 476/2934 57:34 1:55:56 1:58:15 8:51
342 Daniel Hanson M1934 1473 373/887 896/2329 53:54 1:54:15 1:58:15 8:44
F1376 Heather Robbins F1934 1474 270/1539 471/2934 56:03 1:55:49 1:58:15 8:51
1174 James Artmann M1934 1475 409/887 1005/2329 53:51 1:56:34 1:58:15 8:54
1585 Matt Peisert M1934 1476 379/887 917/2329 54:48 1:54:51 1:58:15 8:47
2520 Richard Narum M4044 1477 132/281 1086/2329 1:00:44 1:57:58 1:58:16 9:01
1787 Connor Danielson M1218 1478 69/105 983/2329 55:40 1:56:03 1:58:17 8:52
473 Gregory Bennett M5054 1479 73/205 988/2329 57:50 1:56:09 1:58:18 8:52
2366 Timothy Carlson M4549 1480 125/255 1054/2329 55:35 1:57:25 1:58:18 8:58
713 Bob Roberts M4549 1481 126/255 1055/2329 55:35 1:57:25 1:58:18 8:58
474 David Johnson M4549 1482 128/255 1074/2329 58:08 1:57:53 1:58:19 9:00
1990 Mark Peterson M4044 1483 113/281 914/2329 53:35 1:54:46 1:58:19 8:46
F2554 Heather Egeness F1934 1484 272/1539 475/2934 53:23 1:55:55 1:58:20 8:51
F797 Jessica Deegan F1934 1485 302/1539 521/2934 57:04 1:56:44 1:58:21 8:55
2824 Robert Kotter M4044 1486 136/281 1097/2329 57:57 1:58:09 1:58:21 9:02
F3717 Wendy Kotter F4044 1487 69/345 581/2934 57:57 1:58:09 1:58:21 9:02
765 William Getts M6064 1488 18/80 999/2329 55:01 1:56:23 1:58:22 8:53
F2399 Jill Polgar F1934 1489 280/1539 492/2934 55:36 1:56:13 1:58:22 8:53
1919 Brian Mastel M1934 1490 401/887 992/2329 55:36 1:56:13 1:58:22 8:53
1262 Michael Parker M1934 1491 391/887 961/2329 55:40 1:55:41 1:58:24 8:50
2182 Patrick Tarnowski M4044 1492 106/281 852/2329 52:24 1:53:36 1:58:25 8:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1664 Lance Miller M4044 1493 126/281 1017/2329 55:04 1:56:52 1:58:27 8:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after